Canada - Premier League (2026)
18:00
Atletico Ottawa
Forge FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.94 | 3.70 | 1.71 |
|
|
3.90 | 3.80 | 1.70 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.65 | 1.77 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 1.18 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.22 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.83 | 1.19 | 1.16 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.85 | 1.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.12 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ottawa, away team is from Hamilton. Distance between them is 408.3 km. Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Atletico Ottawa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Premier League | Pacific FC | 0 - 2 | Atletico Ottawa | 3.10 | 3.92 | 1.87 |
| 01.10.2026 | Premier League | Atletico Ottawa | 3 - 2 | Cavalry FC | 4.48 | 4.21 | 1.59 |
| 26.09.2026 | Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 0 - 1 | Atletico Ottawa | 2.00 | 3.62 | 3.03 |
| 20.09.2026 | Premier League | Atletico Ottawa | 0 - 2 | Supra du Quebec | 2.50 | 3.58 | 2.29 |
| 13.09.2026 | Premier League | Forge FC | 3 - 0 | Atletico Ottawa | 1.58 | 3.77 | 4.66 |
| 05.09.2026 | Premier League | Atletico Ottawa | 0 - 0 | Pacific FC | 1.65 | 4.06 | 3.87 |
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Atletico Ottawa | 2 - 1 | Inter Toronto | 1.72 | 3.94 | 3.60 |
| 22.08.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 3 - 1 | Atletico Ottawa | 1.47 | 4.06 | 5.41 |
| 20.08.2026 | Premier League | Atletico Ottawa | 4 - 0 | Vancouver FC | 2.35 | 3.59 | 2.47 |
| 16.08.2026 | Premier League | Supra du Quebec | 1 - 2 | Atletico Ottawa | 2.18 | 3.43 | 2.79 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Forge FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Premier League | Forge FC | 5 - 0 | Inter Toronto | 1.34 | 4.69 | 6.49 |
| 08.10.2026 | Premier League | Forge FC | 3 - 0 | Pacific FC | 1.28 | 5.06 | 7.78 |
| 03.10.2026 | Premier League | Forge FC | 3 - 3 | HFX Wanderers FC | 1.46 | 4.30 | 5.68 |
| 27.09.2026 | Premier League | Vancouver FC | 1 - 1 | Forge FC | 3.53 | 3.39 | 1.88 |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier League | Cavalry FC | 1 - 1 | Forge FC | 1.92 | 3.20 | 3.59 |
| 16.09.2026 | Canadian Champ. | Forge FC | 1 - 0 | Supra du Quebec | 1.45 | 3.98 | 5.39 |
| 13.09.2026 | Premier League | Forge FC | 3 - 0 | Atletico Ottawa | 1.58 | 3.77 | 4.66 |
| 06.09.2026 | Premier League | Forge FC | 1 - 1 | Inter Toronto | 1.22 | 5.40 | 9.51 |
| 01.09.2026 | Canadian Champ. | Supra du Quebec | 1 - 1 | Forge FC | 3.51 | 3.31 | 1.84 |
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Supra du Quebec | 1 - 0 | Forge FC | 3.20 | 3.45 | 1.97 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.2026 | Premier League | Forge FC | 3 - 0 | Atletico Ottawa | 1.58 | 3.77 | 4.66 |
| 24.05.2026 | Premier League | Atletico Ottawa | 2 - 1 | Forge FC | 3.72 | 3.16 | 1.91 |
| 04.04.2026 | Premier League | Forge FC | 2 - 0 | Atletico Ottawa | 1.67 | 3.17 | 5.28 |
| 26.10.2025 | Premier League Finals | Forge FC | 1 - 2 | Atletico Ottawa | 1.76 | 3.49 | 3.94 |
| 21.09.2025 | Premier League | Atletico Ottawa | 1 - 1 | Forge FC | 2.47 | 3.26 | 2.52 |
| 17.08.2025 | Premier League | Forge FC | 2 - 0 | Atletico Ottawa | 2.36 | 3.24 | 2.64 |
| 12.07.2025 | Premier League | Atletico Ottawa | 1 - 1 | Forge FC | 2.40 | 2.90 | 2.89 |
| 13.05.2025 | Premier League | Forge FC | 2 - 2 | Atletico Ottawa | 2.66 | 3.15 | 2.43 |
| 02.11.2024 | Premier League Finals | Forge FC | 1 - 0 | Atletico Ottawa | 2.17 | 3.04 | 3.10 |
| 12.10.2024 | Premier League | Forge FC | 0 - 2 | Atletico Ottawa | 2.22 | 3.18 | 2.89 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 4 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Atletico Ottawa there were 3 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 26 | +32 | 54 |
| 2 | Forge FC | 26 | +26 | 54 |
| 3 | Atletico Ottawa | 26 | -1 | 43 |
| 4 | Vancouver FC | 26 | +2 | 34 |
| 5 | Supra du Quebec | 26 | -7 | 32 |
| 6 | HFX Wanderers FC | 26 | -4 | 28 |
| 7 | Inter Toronto | 26 | -21 | 27 |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 26 | -27 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Atletico Ottawa | |
| Forge FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Atletico Ottawa | Atletico Ottawa | Forge FC | Forge FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Forge FC | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Atletico Ottawa | - | - | - | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Vancouver FC | 4 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Supra du Quebec | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | HFX Wanderers FC | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 7 | Inter Toronto | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Atletico Ottawa | Forge FC | |
| Wins | 13 | 16 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 9 | 4 |
| Goals For | 40 | 46 |
| Goals Against | 41 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.54 | 1.77 |
| Average Conceded | 1.58 | 0.77 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 54% |
| BTS | 62% | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 24 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.85 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.31 | 0.92 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 75% |
| BTS | 62% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.94 | 3.70 | 1.71 |
|
|
3.90 | 3.80 | 1.70 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.65 | 1.77 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 1.18 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.22 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.83 | 1.19 | 1.16 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.85 | 1.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.12 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.