Sweden - Division 1 - Sodra (2026)
15:00
Atvidabergs
Hassleholms IF
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.86 | 3.56 | 3.48 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.75 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.55 | 3.45 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 1.20 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.20 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.19 | 1.73 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 2.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.54 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.56 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.32 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Atvidaberg, away team is from Hassleholm. Distance between them is 263.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Kopparvallen, which has capacity 8 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Kopparvallen. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Atvidabergs - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Rosengard 1917 | 1 - 1 | Atvidabergs | 1.99 | 3.53 | 3.01 |
| 03.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Atvidabergs | 1 - 1 | Trollhattans | 1.88 | 3.81 | 3.29 |
| 26.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Laholms | 1 - 2 | Atvidabergs | 2.97 | 3.50 | 2.04 |
| 19.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Atvidabergs | 1 - 0 | Lunds | 2.17 | 3.43 | 2.73 |
| 16.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Jonkopings Sodra | 1 - 0 | Atvidabergs | 2.17 | 3.25 | 2.88 |
| 12.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Atvidabergs | 3 - 2 | Olympic Malmo | 1.73 | 3.78 | 3.70 |
| 05.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | AFC Malmo | 2 - 2 | Atvidabergs | 2.31 | 3.46 | 2.53 |
| 29.08.2026 | D1 Sodra | Kristianstad FC | 5 - 2 | Atvidabergs | 3.55 | 3.54 | 1.83 |
| 22.08.2026 | D1 Sodra | Atvidabergs | 4 - 1 | Angelholms | 1.59 | 3.82 | 4.46 |
| 16.08.2026 | D1 Sodra | Atvidabergs | 2 - 1 | Skovde AIK | 1.41 | 4.34 | 5.74 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Hassleholms IF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Hassleholms IF | 1 - 0 | Jonkopings Sodra | 2.55 | 3.28 | 2.35 |
| 03.10.2026 | D1 Sodra | Tvaakers IF | 1 - 2 | Hassleholms IF | 2.92 | 3.61 | 2.11 |
| 26.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Rosengard 1917 | 2 - 1 | Hassleholms IF | 1.80 | 3.51 | 3.63 |
| 20.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Hassleholms IF | 0 - 1 | Trollhattans | 2.11 | 3.47 | 2.78 |
| 16.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Hassleholms IF | 2 - 0 | AFC Malmo | 2.24 | 3.44 | 2.58 |
| 12.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Trelleborgs | 2 - 1 | Hassleholms IF | 1.69 | 3.62 | 4.06 |
| 05.09.2026 | D1 Sodra | Hassleholms IF | 2 - 1 | Kristianstad FC | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.07 |
| 29.08.2026 | D1 Sodra | Eskilsminne IF | 0 - 2 | Hassleholms IF | 2.32 | 3.42 | 2.53 |
| 24.08.2026 | D1 Sodra | Hassleholms IF | 2 - 1 | Laholms | 1.61 | 3.80 | 4.36 |
| 20.08.2026 | Svenska Cupen | Hassleholms IF | 0 - 0 | Landskrona BoIS | 3.54 | 3.55 | 1.77 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.2026 | D1 Sodra | Hassleholms IF | 2 - 0 | Atvidabergs | 2.68 | 3.40 | 2.23 |
Division 1 - Sodra Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trelleborgs | 26 | +29 | 57 |
| 2 | Hassleholms IF | 26 | +17 | 48 |
| 3 | Atvidabergs | 26 | +14 | 47 |
| 4 | Lunds | 26 | +18 | 44 |
| 5 | AFC Malmo | 26 | +12 | 44 |
| 6 | Rosengard 1917 | 26 | +4 | 39 |
| 7 | Trollhattans | 26 | +4 | 38 |
| 8 | Tvaakers IF | 26 | -6 | 34 |
| 9 | Jonkopings Sodra | 26 | +2 | 33 |
| 10 | Olympic Malmo | 26 | -2 | 33 |
| 11 | Skovde AIK | 26 | -9 | 33 |
| 12 | Eskilsminne IF | 26 | -9 | 32 |
| 13 | Kristianstad FC | 26 | -10 | 27 |
| 14 | Laholms | 26 | -11 | 26 |
| 15 | Angelholms | 26 | -14 | 24 |
| 16 | Utsiktens | 26 | -39 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Atvidabergs | |
| Hassleholms IF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Atvidabergs | Atvidabergs | Hassleholms IF | Hassleholms IF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Trelleborgs | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2 | Hassleholms IF | 2 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 3 | Atvidabergs | - | - | - | 2 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Lunds | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
| 5 | AFC Malmo | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 6 | Rosengard 1917 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Trollhattans | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 4 | 3 - 4 | |
| 8 | Tvaakers IF | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 9 | Jonkopings Sodra | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 10 | Olympic Malmo | 3 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 4 - 0 | |||
| 11 | Skovde AIK | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||
| 12 | Eskilsminne IF | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||
| 13 | Kristianstad FC | 2 - 1 | 5 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |
| 14 | Laholms | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 15 | Angelholms | 4 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 16 | Utsiktens | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Atvidabergs | Hassleholms IF | |
| Wins | 13 | 15 |
| Draws | 8 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 8 |
| Goals For | 50 | 47 |
| Goals Against | 36 | 30 |
| Average Scored | 1.92 | 1.81 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 1.15 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 69% |
| BTS | 65% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 30 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.31 | 1.92 |
| Average Conceded | 1.08 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 77% |
| BTS | 69% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 31% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.86 | 3.56 | 3.48 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.75 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.55 | 3.45 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.22 | 1.20 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.20 | 1.83 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.19 | 1.73 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 2.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.54 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.56 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.52 | 2.32 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.