Kazakhstan - Premier League (2026)
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
14:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Atyrau, away team is from Aktobe.
Distance between them is 525.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Munaishy,
which has capacity
8 660 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Munaishy.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Atyrau - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Okzhetpes Kokshetau |
0 - 0 |
Atyrau |
2.04 |
3.16 |
3.40 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Atyrau |
1 - 0 |
Altai Oskemen |
2.33 |
2.92 |
3.02 |
| 29.04.2026 |
Kazakhstan Cup |
Atyrau |
0 - 2 |
Zhetysu Taldykorgan |
2.22 |
2.96 |
2.91 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Astana |
2 - 1 |
Atyrau |
1.35 |
4.27 |
7.55 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Atyrau |
0 - 1 |
Kyzylzhar Petropavl |
3.08 |
3.00 |
2.24 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Atyrau |
2 - 0 |
Kaisar Kyzylorda |
2.32 |
2.97 |
3.00 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Ordabasy Shymkent |
1 - 1 |
Atyrau |
1.55 |
3.70 |
5.29 |
| 20.03.2026 |
Premier League |
Atyrau |
0 - 0 |
Zhenis Astana |
2.90 |
2.92 |
2.39 |
| 16.03.2026 |
Premier League |
Irtysh Pavlodar |
1 - 1 |
Atyrau |
1.75 |
3.45 |
4.37 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Premier League |
Atyrau |
0 - 0 |
Ulytau Jezk. |
1.97 |
3.36 |
3.32 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Aktobe - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Kazakhstan Cup |
Aktobe |
1 - 1 |
Altai Oskemen |
1.70 |
3.40 |
4.15 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Aktobe |
3 - 0 |
Kaisar Kyzylorda |
1.66 |
3.42 |
4.76 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Ordabasy Shymkent |
2 - 0 |
Aktobe |
1.73 |
3.41 |
4.32 |
| 30.04.2026 |
Kazakhstan Cup |
Aktobe |
2 - 1 |
Yelimay Semey |
2.56 |
3.10 |
2.47 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Aktobe |
1 - 0 |
Irtysh Pavlodar |
1.53 |
3.84 |
5.55 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Zhenis Astana |
1 - 0 |
Aktobe |
2.57 |
3.10 |
2.51 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Aktobe |
1 - 0 |
Caspiy Aktau |
1.46 |
3.94 |
5.96 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Ulytau Jezk. |
1 - 1 |
Aktobe |
3.52 |
3.55 |
1.86 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Premier League |
Aktobe |
1 - 4 |
Yelimay Semey |
2.37 |
3.27 |
2.63 |
| 16.03.2026 |
Premier League |
Kairat Almaty |
1 - 0 |
Aktobe |
1.61 |
3.65 |
4.84 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.07.2025 |
Premier League |
Aktobe |
2 - 0 |
Atyrau |
1.32 |
4.63 |
7.44 |
| 30.03.2025 |
Premier League |
Atyrau |
0 - 4 |
Aktobe |
2.64 |
3.03 |
2.49 |
| 29.09.2024 |
Kazakhstan Cup |
Atyrau |
1 - 2 |
Aktobe |
3.80 |
3.20 |
1.86 |
| 11.08.2024 |
Premier League |
Atyrau |
1 - 1 |
Aktobe |
3.07 |
3.14 |
2.09 |
| 07.04.2024 |
Premier League |
Aktobe |
1 - 1 |
Atyrau |
1.57 |
3.75 |
5.07 |
| 27.08.2023 |
Premier League |
Atyrau |
0 - 0 |
Aktobe |
3.45 |
3.13 |
2.03 |
| 29.04.2023 |
Kazakhstan Cup |
Atyrau |
0 - 0 |
Aktobe |
2.45 |
3.05 |
2.45 |
| 19.04.2023 |
Kazakhstan Cup |
Aktobe |
2 - 2 |
Atyrau |
1.55 |
3.81 |
6.09 |
| 16.04.2023 |
Premier League |
Aktobe |
4 - 0 |
Atyrau |
1.35 |
4.45 |
7.00 |
| 19.06.2022 |
Premier League |
Atyrau |
0 - 2 |
Aktobe |
2.59 |
3.03 |
2.50 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Atyrau there were 6 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 17.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Kairat Almaty |
10 |
6 |
4 |
0 |
15 |
5 |
+10 |
22 |
| 2 |
Ordabasy Shymkent |
9 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
14 |
6 |
+8 |
19 |
| 3 |
Okzhetpes Kokshetau |
9 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
12 |
8 |
+4 |
16 |
| 4 |
Astana |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
15 |
| 5 |
Ulytau Jezkazgan |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
8 |
+1 |
15 |
| 6 |
Yelimay Semey |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
12 |
9 |
+3 |
13 |
| 7 |
Aktobe |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
11 |
10 |
+1 |
13 |
| 8 |
Zhenis Astana |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
10 |
-3 |
13 |
| 9 |
Zhetysu Taldykorgan |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
12 |
| 10 |
Kyzylzhar Petropavl |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
11 |
| 11 |
Atyrau |
9 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
+1 |
11 |
| 12 |
Tobol Kostanay |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
14 |
-6 |
8 |
| 13 |
Caspiy Aktau |
9 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
11 |
-6 |
7 |
| 14 |
Irtysh Pavlodar |
9 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
6 |
| 15 |
Kaisar Kyzylorda |
10 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
13 |
-8 |
6 |
| 16 |
Altai Oskemen |
9 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
-4 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Atyrau |
Atyrau |
|
Aktobe |
Aktobe |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Kairat Almaty |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
Ordabasy Shymkent |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Okzhetpes Kokshetau |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Astana |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Ulytau Jezkazgan |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
Yelimay Semey |
|
|
|
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
| 7 |
Aktobe |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Zhenis Astana |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 9 |
Zhetysu Taldykorgan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Kyzylzhar Petropavl |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Atyrau |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Tobol Kostanay |
|
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Caspiy Aktau |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Irtysh Pavlodar |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Kaisar Kyzylorda |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
Altai Oskemen |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Atyrau |
Aktobe |
| Wins |
2 |
4 |
| Draws |
5 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
4 |
| Goals For |
6 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
0.67 |
1.22 |
| Average Conceded |
0.56 |
1.11 |
| Matches Scored |
56% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
44% |
67% |
| BTS |
33% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
44% |
56% |
| Over 2.5 |
11% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
22% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
3 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
0.60 |
0.25 |
| Average Conceded |
0.20 |
1.25 |
| Matches Scored |
40% |
25% |
| Matches Conceded |
20% |
100% |
| BTS |
0% |
25% |
| Over 1.5 |
20% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign