Ecuador - Championship Group (2026)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
18:45
Aucas Quito
Independiente del Valle
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Independiente del Valle
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.16 |
3.39 |
2.19 |
|
3.10 |
3.30 |
2.15 |
|
3.00 |
3.20 |
2.10 |
|
3.45 |
3.35 |
2.08 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.62 |
1.28 |
1.32 |
|
1.65 |
1.33 |
1.23 |
|
1.65 |
1.30 |
1.34 |
|
1.66 |
1.27 |
1.26 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.40 |
1.48 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.31 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.86 |
1.89 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.79 |
1.89 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
3.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.69 |
2.03 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.72 |
1.97 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Quito, away team is from Sangolqui.
Distance between them is 14.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Gonzalo Pozo Ripalda,
which has capacity
21 689 seats.
Dimension of the field is 108 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Gonzalo Pozo Ripalda.
Match will start in 13:45 local time.
Aucas Quito - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
1 - 2 |
Aucas Quito |
2.02 |
3.26 |
3.54 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Aucas Quito |
0 - 4 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
1.85 |
3.32 |
4.09 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Aucas Quito |
1 - 1 |
LDU de Quito |
3.31 |
3.10 |
2.16 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Independiente Valle |
2 - 1 |
Aucas Quito |
1.49 |
4.08 |
5.92 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Aucas Quito |
1 - 2 |
Macara Ambato |
1.94 |
3.27 |
3.77 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Manta FC |
0 - 0 |
Aucas Quito |
3.58 |
3.12 |
2.05 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Aucas Quito |
1 - 1 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
1.74 |
3.48 |
4.49 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
1 - 1 |
Aucas Quito |
1.85 |
3.39 |
4.00 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Aucas Quito |
1 - 0 |
Libertad Loja |
1.52 |
3.89 |
5.88 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Copa Ecuador |
LDU de Quito |
1 - 0 |
Aucas Quito |
1.76 |
3.36 |
4.11 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Independiente del Valle - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 06.11.2026 |
Copa Ecuador |
Independiente Valle |
2 - 0 |
Delfin Manta |
1.25 |
4.95 |
9.30 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Independiente Valle |
2 - 0 |
LDU de Quito |
1.78 |
3.63 |
3.99 |
| 29.10.2026 |
Copa Ecuador |
Delfin Manta |
0 - 3 |
Independiente Valle |
4.46 |
3.46 |
1.66 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Independiente Valle |
0 - 0 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
1.61 |
3.89 |
4.87 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Macara Ambato |
1 - 0 |
Independiente Valle |
3.23 |
3.10 |
2.16 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Independiente Valle |
2 - 1 |
Aucas Quito |
1.49 |
4.08 |
5.92 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Copa Ecuador |
Gualaceo SC |
0 - 2 |
Independiente Valle |
10.82 |
4.46 |
1.28 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Copa Lib. Pl. |
Flamengo RJ |
1 - 1 |
Independiente Valle |
1.31 |
5.28 |
8.46 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Libertad Loja |
2 - 3 |
Independiente Valle |
3.62 |
3.39 |
1.94 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Copa Lib. Pl. |
Independiente Valle |
0 - 2 |
Flamengo RJ |
3.17 |
2.91 |
2.43 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Independiente Valle |
2 - 1 |
Aucas Quito |
1.49 |
4.08 |
5.92 |
| 16.07.2026 |
Serie A |
Aucas Quito |
0 - 3 |
Independiente Valle |
3.16 |
3.14 |
2.18 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Serie A |
Independiente Valle |
2 - 2 |
Aucas Quito |
1.49 |
4.00 |
6.00 |
| 19.07.2025 |
Serie A |
Independiente Valle |
2 - 1 |
Aucas Quito |
1.70 |
3.53 |
4.51 |
| 28.03.2025 |
Serie A |
Aucas Quito |
1 - 2 |
Independiente Valle |
3.09 |
3.04 |
2.28 |
| 01.09.2024 |
Serie A |
Aucas Quito |
0 - 2 |
Independiente Valle |
4.17 |
3.40 |
1.79 |
| 24.03.2024 |
Serie A |
Independiente Valle |
1 - 1 |
Aucas Quito |
1.61 |
3.70 |
4.88 |
| 11.11.2023 |
Serie A |
Aucas Quito |
2 - 0 |
Independiente Valle |
3.39 |
3.35 |
2.02 |
| 02.06.2023 |
Serie A |
Independiente Valle |
2 - 0 |
Aucas Quito |
1.38 |
4.64 |
6.98 |
| 11.02.2023 |
Super Cup |
Aucas Quito |
0 - 3 |
Independiente Valle |
3.46 |
3.20 |
1.98 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 7 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Aucas Quito there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 4 wins
and no draws.
Championship Group Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Independiente del Valle |
34 |
26 |
3 |
5 |
77 |
35 |
+42 |
81 |
| 2 |
Macara Ambato |
35 |
20 |
6 |
9 |
50 |
35 |
+15 |
66 |
| 3 |
Aucas Quito |
35 |
15 |
9 |
11 |
38 |
38 |
0 |
54 |
| 4 |
Universidad Catolica Quito |
35 |
14 |
11 |
10 |
54 |
33 |
+21 |
53 |
| 5 |
LDU de Quito |
35 |
15 |
8 |
12 |
37 |
31 |
+6 |
53 |
| 6 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
34 |
12 |
12 |
10 |
38 |
31 |
+7 |
48 |
Played Matches in the League
| Aucas Quito |
|
| Independiente del Valle |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Aucas Quito |
Aucas Quito |
|
Independiente del Valle |
Independiente del Valle |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Independiente del Valle |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Macara Ambato |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
Aucas Quito |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Universidad Catolica Quito |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
LDU de Quito |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
0 - 4 |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Aucas Quito |
Independiente del Valle |
| Wins |
15 |
26 |
| Draws |
9 |
3 |
| Losses |
11 |
5 |
| Goals For |
38 |
77 |
| Goals Against |
38 |
35 |
| Average Scored |
1.09 |
2.26 |
| Average Conceded |
1.09 |
1.03 |
| Matches Scored |
74% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
62% |
| BTS |
43% |
53% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
65% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
44% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
8 |
13 |
| Draws |
3 |
0 |
| Losses |
7 |
3 |
| Goals For |
21 |
37 |
| Goals Against |
23 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
1.17 |
2.31 |
| Average Conceded |
1.28 |
1.19 |
| Matches Scored |
72% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
72% |
69% |
| BTS |
44% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
44% |
69% |
| Over 3.5 |
22% |
44% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.16 |
3.39 |
2.19 |
|
3.10 |
3.30 |
2.15 |
|
3.00 |
3.20 |
2.10 |
|
3.45 |
3.35 |
2.08 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.62 |
1.28 |
1.32 |
|
1.65 |
1.33 |
1.23 |
|
1.65 |
1.30 |
1.34 |
|
1.66 |
1.27 |
1.26 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.40 |
1.48 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.31 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.86 |
1.89 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.79 |
1.89 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
3.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.69 |
2.03 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.72 |
1.97 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Independiente del Valle
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign