Ecuador - Championship Group (2026)
22:30
Aucas Quito
LDU de Quito
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.43 | 3.08 | 2.21 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.15 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.10 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.00 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.35 | 3.15 | 2.18 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 1.33 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.25 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.30 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.63 | 1.33 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.60 | 1.30 | 1.27 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.35 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.52 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.77 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.79 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.84 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Quito. Distance between home team stadium and away team stadium is 20.1 km. Match will take place on stadium Gonzalo Pozo Ripalda, which has capacity 21 689 seats. Dimension of the field is 108 x 70 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Gonzalo Pozo Ripalda. Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Aucas Quito - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Champ. Group | Independiente Valle | 2 - 1 | Aucas Quito | 1.49 | 4.08 | 5.92 |
| 19.09.2026 | Champ. Group | Aucas Quito | 1 - 2 | Macara Ambato | 1.92 | 3.17 | 3.57 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie A | Manta FC | 0 - 0 | Aucas Quito | 3.58 | 3.12 | 2.05 |
| 07.09.2026 | Serie A | Aucas Quito | 1 - 1 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 1.74 | 3.48 | 4.49 |
| 03.09.2026 | Serie A | Univ. Catolica Q. | 1 - 1 | Aucas Quito | 1.85 | 3.39 | 4.00 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie A | Aucas Quito | 1 - 0 | Libertad Loja | 1.52 | 3.89 | 5.88 |
| 26.08.2026 | Copa Ecuador | LDU de Quito | 1 - 0 | Aucas Quito | 1.76 | 3.36 | 4.11 |
| 23.08.2026 | Serie A | Delfin Manta | 0 - 1 | Aucas Quito | 3.26 | 2.93 | 2.26 |
| 17.08.2026 | Serie A | Aucas Quito | 0 - 1 | LDU de Quito | 2.64 | 3.09 | 2.58 |
| 08.08.2026 | Serie A | Aucas Quito | 3 - 0 | Leones Atuntaqui | 1.74 | 3.35 | 4.70 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
LDU de Quito - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Champ. Group | LDU de Quito | 2 - 1 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 1.55 | 3.88 | 5.46 |
| 21.09.2026 | Champ. Group | LDU de Quito | 2 - 1 | Univ. Catolica Q. | 2.13 | 3.35 | 3.16 |
| 16.09.2026 | Copa Lib. Pl. | LDU de Quito | 3 - 2 | Palmeiras SP | 2.48 | 3.00 | 2.95 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie A | LDU de Quito | 1 - 1 | Deportivo Cuenca | 1.60 | 3.84 | 5.04 |
| 09.09.2026 | Copa Lib. Pl. | Palmeiras SP | 1 - 0 | LDU de Quito | 1.34 | 4.54 | 9.38 |
| 05.09.2026 | Serie A | Tecnico Universitario | 1 - 3 | LDU de Quito | 3.77 | 3.16 | 1.99 |
| 02.09.2026 | Serie A | LDU de Quito | 0 - 0 | Mushuc Runa | 1.70 | 3.61 | 4.56 |
| 29.08.2026 | Serie A | Guayaquil City | 2 - 1 | LDU de Quito | 3.54 | 3.21 | 2.04 |
| 26.08.2026 | Copa Ecuador | LDU de Quito | 1 - 0 | Aucas Quito | 1.76 | 3.36 | 4.11 |
| 24.08.2026 | Serie A | LDU de Quito | 2 - 0 | Emelec Guayaquil | 1.54 | 3.79 | 5.61 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 2 losses
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.2026 | Copa Ecuador | LDU de Quito | 1 - 0 | Aucas Quito | 1.76 | 3.36 | 4.11 |
| 17.08.2026 | Serie A | Aucas Quito | 0 - 1 | LDU de Quito | 2.64 | 3.09 | 2.58 |
| 23.04.2026 | Serie A | LDU de Quito | 0 - 0 | Aucas Quito | 1.83 | 3.52 | 3.94 |
| 09.08.2025 | Serie A | Aucas Quito | 1 - 0 | LDU de Quito | 3.08 | 3.19 | 2.22 |
| 18.04.2025 | Serie A | LDU de Quito | 3 - 1 | Aucas Quito | 1.85 | 3.37 | 3.98 |
| 17.08.2024 | Serie A | Aucas Quito | 0 - 1 | LDU de Quito | 2.80 | 3.17 | 2.37 |
| 16.03.2024 | Serie A | LDU de Quito | 1 - 2 | Aucas Quito | 1.74 | 3.54 | 4.36 |
| 14.08.2023 | Serie A | Aucas Quito | 0 - 0 | LDU de Quito | 3.14 | 3.30 | 2.12 |
| 04.03.2023 | Serie A | LDU de Quito | 1 - 1 | Aucas Quito | 1.83 | 3.37 | 4.01 |
| 04.02.2023 | Club Friendly | LDU de Quito | 0 - 0 | Aucas Quito | 1.91 | 3.37 | 3.57 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Aucas Quito there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 31 | +41 | 77 |
| 2 | Macara Ambato | 32 | +10 | 57 |
| 3 | LDU de Quito | 32 | +9 | 52 |
| 4 | Universidad Catolica Quito | 32 | +22 | 51 |
| 5 | Aucas Quito | 32 | +3 | 50 |
| 6 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 31 | +6 | 44 |
Played Matches in the League
| Aucas Quito | |
| LDU de Quito | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Aucas Quito | Aucas Quito | LDU de Quito | LDU de Quito | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Macara Ambato | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | LDU de Quito | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Universidad Catolica Quito | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 5 | Aucas Quito | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 2 - 1 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Aucas Quito | LDU de Quito | |
| Wins | 14 | 15 |
| Draws | 8 | 7 |
| Losses | 10 | 10 |
| Goals For | 35 | 35 |
| Goals Against | 32 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.09 | 1.09 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.81 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 66% |
| BTS | 41% | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 6% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 20 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 0.87 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 73% |
| BTS | 44% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 13% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.43 | 3.08 | 2.21 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.15 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.10 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.00 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.35 | 3.15 | 2.18 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 1.33 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.25 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.30 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.63 | 1.33 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.60 | 1.30 | 1.27 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.35 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.52 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.77 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.79 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.84 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.