New Zealand - National League (2026)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
01:00
01:00
Auckland FC B
Napier City Rovers
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Auckland FC B
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Napier City Rovers
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Auckland, away team is from Napier. Distance between them is 346.4 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Auckland FC B - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | National League | Wellington Phoenix B | 3 - 2 | Auckland FC B | 3.43 | 3.97 | 1.74 |
| 24.10.2026 | National League | Auckland FC B | 1 - 6 | Birkenhead Utd | 4.26 | 4.37 | 1.53 |
| 18.10.2026 | National League | Cashmere Tech. | 3 - 0 | Auckland FC B | 1.33 | 5.17 | 6.16 |
| 11.10.2026 | National League | Auckland FC B | 2 - 2 | Auckland United | 4.30 | 3.93 | 1.57 |
| 03.10.2026 | National League | Miramar Rangers | 2 - 1 | Auckland FC B | 1.54 | 4.46 | 4.31 |
| 27.09.2026 | National League | Auckland FC B | 2 - 3 | Wellington Ol. | 3.73 | 4.18 | 1.64 |
| 07.12.2025 | National League | Auckland FC B | 3 - 0 | Auckland United | 2.04 | 3.78 | 2.77 |
| 29.11.2025 | National League | Christchurch Utd | 1 - 4 | Auckland FC B | 1.59 | 4.10 | 4.10 |
| 15.11.2025 | National League | Auckland FC B | 2 - 1 | Wellington Ol. | 4.01 | 4.40 | 1.57 |
| 09.11.2025 | National League | Western Suburbs | 1 - 1 | Auckland FC B | 1.66 | 4.06 | 3.83 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Napier City Rovers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.2026 | National League | Napier City R. | 3 - 1 | Wellington Phoenix B | 1.18 | 6.08 | 10.13 |
| 18.10.2026 | National League | Birkenhead Utd | 2 - 0 | Napier City R. | 1.69 | 4.12 | 3.51 |
| 11.10.2026 | National League | Napier City R. | 2 - 1 | Cashmere Tech. | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2026 | National League | Auckland United | 7 - 1 | Napier City R. | 2.42 | 3.85 | 2.35 |
| 27.09.2026 | National League | Napier City R. | 1 - 1 | Miramar Rangers | 2.05 | 3.73 | 2.78 |
| 06.07.2025 | New Zealand | Napier City R. | 2 - 3 | Wellington Ol. | 8.73 | 6.44 | 1.19 |
| 23.11.2024 | National League | Wellington Ol. | 2 - 3 | Napier City R. | 2.05 | 3.72 | 2.78 |
| 17.11.2024 | National League | Napier City R. | 0 - 1 | Auckland City | 3.43 | 3.84 | 1.75 |
| 10.11.2024 | National League | Coastal Spirit | 1 - 3 | Napier City R. | 2.17 | 3.86 | 2.50 |
| 01.11.2024 | National League | Napier City R. | 2 - 1 | Cashmere Tech. | 2.60 | 3.94 | 2.08 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
National League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cashmere Technical | 6 | +18 | 13 |
| 2 | Birkenhead United | 5 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Auckland City | 5 | +7 | 11 |
| 4 | Wellington Olympic | 5 | +6 | 10 |
| 5 | Miramar Rangers | 6 | +3 | 10 |
| 6 | Auckland United | 6 | +4 | 8 |
| 7 | Napier City Rovers | 5 | -5 | 7 |
| 8 | Eastern Suburbs | 5 | -8 | 4 |
| 9 | Ferrymead Bays | 6 | -8 | 4 |
| 10 | Wellington Phoenix B | 5 | -12 | 4 |
| 11 | Auckland FC B | 6 | -11 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Auckland FC B | |
| Napier City Rovers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Auckland FC B | Auckland FC B | Napier City Rovers | Napier City Rovers | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Cashmere Technical | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 2 | Birkenhead United | 1 - 6 | 1 - 6 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Auckland City | |||||||
| 4 | Wellington Olympic | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 5 | Miramar Rangers | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Auckland United | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 7 - 1 | 7 - 1 | |||
| 7 | Napier City Rovers | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Eastern Suburbs | |||||||
| 9 | Ferrymead Bays | |||||||
| 10 | Wellington Phoenix B | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Auckland FC B | - | - | - | ||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Auckland FC B | Napier City Rovers | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 3.17 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 83% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 3.67 | 4.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 50% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Auckland FC B
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Napier City Rovers
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign