Bolivia - Primera Division (2026)
Saturday, 5 September, 2026
22:15
Aurora Cochabamba
Gualberto Villarroel San Jose
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Aurora Cochabamba
2 0% for Gualberto Villarroel San Jose
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.57 |
4.15 |
4.51 |
|
1.50 |
4.10 |
4.70 |
|
1.50 |
4.33 |
4.75 |
|
1.49 |
4.10 |
4.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.15 |
2.16 |
|
1.13 |
1.16 |
2.20 |
|
1.13 |
1.17 |
2.30 |
|
1.10 |
1.14 |
2.18 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.20 |
3.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.15 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
2.52 |
1.41 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
3.5 |
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.64 |
2.02 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.49 |
2.42 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.09.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cochabamba, away team is from Oruro.
Distance between them is 124.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Felix Capriles,
which has capacity
27 588 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Felix Capriles.
Match will start in 17:15 local time.
Aurora Cochabamba - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Univ. de Vinto |
1 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
3.01 |
3.25 |
2.11 |
| 27.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Always Ready |
2 - 2 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
1.25 |
5.37 |
7.97 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Aurora Cochabamba |
0 - 0 |
Real Potosi |
1.66 |
3.65 |
4.17 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
San Antonio BB |
0 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.24 |
3.32 |
2.72 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
3 - 0 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
1.72 |
3.56 |
3.89 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2 - 4 |
Bolivar La Paz |
2.88 |
3.66 |
2.00 |
| 04.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Ind. Petrolero |
1 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.58 |
3.35 |
2.30 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Primera Division |
The Strongest |
1 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
1.36 |
4.60 |
6.23 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Primera Division |
Aurora Cochabamba |
3 - 2 |
ABB La Paz |
1.56 |
4.14 |
4.53 |
| 19.07.2026 |
Primera Division |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2 - 2 |
Oriente Petrolero |
1.44 |
4.29 |
5.29 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Gualberto Villarroel San Jose - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
G. V. San Jose |
0 - 1 |
Bolivar La Paz |
4.47 |
4.03 |
1.56 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
G. V. San Jose |
4 - 1 |
CDT Real Oruro |
2.03 |
3.66 |
2.89 |
| 25.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
G. V. San Jose |
3 - 3 |
Oriente Petrolero |
1.83 |
3.64 |
3.36 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
ABB La Paz |
2 - 2 |
G. V. San Jose |
1.91 |
3.54 |
3.19 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Ind. Petrolero |
1 - 0 |
G. V. San Jose |
1.79 |
3.55 |
3.62 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
G. V. San Jose |
2 - 3 |
Always Ready |
4.10 |
3.92 |
1.63 |
| 05.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
G. V. San Jose |
0 - 0 |
San Antonio BB |
1.68 |
3.76 |
3.92 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Real Potosi |
0 - 0 |
G. V. San Jose |
1.72 |
3.65 |
3.86 |
| 27.07.2026 |
Primera Division |
G. V. San Jose |
2 - 1 |
Univ. de Vinto |
1.75 |
3.70 |
3.69 |
| 19.07.2026 |
Primera Division |
G. V. San Jose |
0 - 0 |
The Strongest |
3.11 |
3.55 |
1.96 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Primera Division |
G. V. San Jose |
1 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
1.81 |
3.79 |
3.38 |
| 17.03.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2 - 4 |
G. V. San Jose |
- |
- |
- |
| 11.03.2026 |
Club Friendly |
G. V. San Jose |
1 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
- |
- |
- |
| 21.11.2025 |
Primera Division |
G. V. San Jose |
4 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
1.77 |
3.70 |
3.70 |
| 09.07.2025 |
Copa Bolivia |
G. V. San Jose |
1 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.16 |
3.20 |
2.96 |
| 25.06.2025 |
Copa Bolivia |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2 - 2 |
G. V. San Jose |
1.62 |
3.82 |
4.18 |
| 15.06.2025 |
Primera Division |
Aurora Cochabamba |
3 - 1 |
G. V. San Jose |
1.62 |
3.95 |
4.42 |
| 05.03.2025 |
Copa Sudamericana |
Aurora Cochabamba |
0 - 1 |
G. V. San Jose |
1.64 |
3.81 |
4.75 |
| 20.11.2024 |
Primera Division |
G. V. San Jose |
2 - 2 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
1.96 |
3.55 |
3.21 |
| 13.07.2024 |
Primera Division |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2 - 1 |
G. V. San Jose |
1.74 |
3.62 |
3.93 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Aurora Cochabamba there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 05.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Bolivar La Paz |
17 |
11 |
3 |
3 |
44 |
19 |
+25 |
36 |
| 2 |
Always Ready La Paz |
17 |
10 |
6 |
1 |
35 |
12 |
+23 |
36 |
| 3 |
The Strongest La Paz |
17 |
9 |
6 |
2 |
29 |
20 |
+9 |
33 |
| 4 |
Oriente Petrolero |
17 |
8 |
3 |
6 |
32 |
23 |
+9 |
27 |
| 5 |
Real Potosi |
17 |
6 |
7 |
4 |
22 |
12 |
+10 |
25 |
| 6 |
Independiente Petrolero |
17 |
7 |
4 |
6 |
25 |
25 |
0 |
25 |
| 7 |
Guabira Montero |
17 |
7 |
4 |
6 |
28 |
31 |
-3 |
25 |
| 8 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
17 |
5 |
9 |
3 |
25 |
24 |
+1 |
24 |
| 9 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
17 |
5 |
8 |
4 |
22 |
18 |
+4 |
23 |
| 10 |
Nacional Potosi |
17 |
6 |
3 |
8 |
25 |
23 |
+2 |
21 |
| 11 |
CDT Real Oruro |
17 |
5 |
3 |
9 |
30 |
43 |
-13 |
18 |
| 12 |
ABB La Paz |
17 |
5 |
2 |
10 |
27 |
37 |
-10 |
17 |
| 13 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
17 |
5 |
2 |
10 |
18 |
35 |
-17 |
17 |
| 14 |
Real Tomayapo |
17 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
32 |
-19 |
16 |
| 15 |
Gualberto Villarroel San Jose |
17 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
19 |
27 |
-8 |
14 |
| 16 |
Universitario de Vinto |
17 |
4 |
2 |
11 |
22 |
35 |
-13 |
14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Aurora Cochabamba |
|
| Gualberto Villarroel San Jose |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Aurora Cochabamba |
Aurora Cochabamba |
|
Gualberto Villarroel San Jose |
Gualberto Villarroel San Jose |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Bolivar La Paz |
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
Always Ready La Paz |
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 3 |
The Strongest La Paz |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Oriente Petrolero |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
3 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Real Potosi |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 6 |
Independiente Petrolero |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 7 |
Guabira Montero |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 8 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 10 |
Nacional Potosi |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 11 |
CDT Real Oruro |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 12 |
ABB La Paz |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 13 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Real Tomayapo |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 15 |
Gualberto Villarroel San Jose |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16 |
Universitario de Vinto |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Aurora Cochabamba |
Gualberto Villarroel San Jose |
| Wins |
5 |
2 |
| Draws |
9 |
8 |
| Losses |
3 |
7 |
| Goals For |
25 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
24 |
27 |
| Average Scored |
1.47 |
1.12 |
| Average Conceded |
1.41 |
1.59 |
| Matches Scored |
76% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
82% |
82% |
| BTS |
71% |
71% |
| Over 1.5 |
88% |
76% |
| Over 2.5 |
47% |
59% |
| Over 3.5 |
35% |
29% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
0 |
| Draws |
4 |
4 |
| Losses |
1 |
4 |
| Goals For |
16 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
0.75 |
| Average Conceded |
1.62 |
1.62 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
88% |
88% |
| BTS |
88% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
88% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
62% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.57 |
4.15 |
4.51 |
|
1.50 |
4.10 |
4.70 |
|
1.50 |
4.33 |
4.75 |
|
1.49 |
4.10 |
4.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.15 |
2.16 |
|
1.13 |
1.16 |
2.20 |
|
1.13 |
1.17 |
2.30 |
|
1.10 |
1.14 |
2.18 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.20 |
3.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.15 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
2.52 |
1.41 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
3.5 |
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.64 |
2.02 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.49 |
2.42 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.09.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Aurora Cochabamba
2 0% for Gualberto Villarroel San Jose
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign