Bolivia - Copa Bolivia (2026)
Tuesday, 3 November, 2026
23:00
Aurora Cochabamba
Independiente Petrolero
Previous Match
Independiente Petrolero4 - 0Aurora Cochabamba
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Aurora Cochabamba
2 0% for Independiente Petrolero
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.73 |
4.05 |
3.52 |
|
1.73 |
4.00 |
3.40 |
|
1.80 |
4.33 |
3.25 |
|
1.73 |
4.00 |
3.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.21 |
1.14 |
1.87 |
|
1.25 |
1.18 |
1.85 |
|
1.30 |
1.17 |
1.91 |
|
1.27 |
1.21 |
1.95 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.70 |
|
|
1.39 |
2.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.90 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
8.00 |
1.05 |
|
1.5 |
7.25 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
3.14 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.89 |
1.78 |
|
3.5 |
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
3.5 |
1.93 |
1.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.30 |
3.12 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
|
1.34 |
2.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.11.2026 04:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cochabamba, away team is from Sucre.
Distance between them is 205.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Felix Capriles,
which has capacity
27 588 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Felix Capriles.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Aurora Cochabamba - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Oriente Petrolero |
1 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
1.91 |
3.38 |
3.43 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Aurora Cochabamba |
1 - 0 |
Real Tomayapo |
1.37 |
4.45 |
6.32 |
| 21.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Ind. Petrolero |
4 - 0 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.25 |
3.41 |
2.57 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
CDT Real Oruro |
1 - 0 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.68 |
3.61 |
2.19 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2 - 2 |
Nacional Potosi |
1.68 |
3.76 |
4.04 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2 - 0 |
ABB La Paz |
1.13 |
6.52 |
14.50 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Real Potosi |
1 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
1.98 |
3.42 |
3.15 |
| 30.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2 - 2 |
San Antonio BB |
2.07 |
3.64 |
2.82 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
ABB La Paz |
0 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.76 |
3.44 |
2.17 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Aurora Cochabamba |
4 - 2 |
Univ. de Vinto |
1.67 |
3.60 |
4.31 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Independiente Petrolero - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Real Potosi |
1 - 1 |
Ind. Petrolero |
1.39 |
4.50 |
5.96 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Ind. Petrolero |
4 - 2 |
ABB La Paz |
1.56 |
4.09 |
4.40 |
| 21.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Ind. Petrolero |
4 - 0 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.25 |
3.41 |
2.57 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
0 - 0 |
Ind. Petrolero |
1.32 |
4.91 |
6.78 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Always Ready |
2 - 0 |
Ind. Petrolero |
1.14 |
7.33 |
11.78 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Ind. Petrolero |
1 - 0 |
G. V. San Jose |
1.36 |
4.20 |
6.50 |
| 05.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Ind. Petrolero |
0 - 3 |
Bolivar La Paz |
- |
- |
- |
| 02.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
0 - 1 |
Ind. Petrolero |
1.76 |
3.94 |
3.82 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
G. V. San Jose |
1 - 3 |
Ind. Petrolero |
2.03 |
3.54 |
2.94 |
| 22.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Ind. Petrolero |
5 - 1 |
Real Tomayapo |
1.80 |
3.67 |
3.54 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Ind. Petrolero |
4 - 0 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.25 |
3.41 |
2.57 |
| 04.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Ind. Petrolero |
1 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.59 |
3.45 |
2.30 |
| 03.11.2025 |
Primera Division |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2 - 3 |
Ind. Petrolero |
1.50 |
4.07 |
4.95 |
| 27.05.2025 |
Primera Division |
Ind. Petrolero |
2 - 4 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.23 |
3.41 |
2.75 |
| 31.10.2024 |
Primera Division |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2 - 0 |
Ind. Petrolero |
1.59 |
3.60 |
5.00 |
| 21.07.2024 |
Primera Division |
Ind. Petrolero |
2 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.40 |
3.27 |
2.57 |
| 19.04.2024 |
Playoff |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2 - 3 |
Ind. Petrolero |
1.50 |
3.96 |
5.35 |
| 16.04.2024 |
Playoff |
Ind. Petrolero |
0 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.79 |
3.11 |
2.38 |
| 05.08.2023 |
Primera Division |
Ind. Petrolero |
1 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.68 |
3.23 |
2.44 |
| 05.03.2023 |
Primera Division |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2 - 0 |
Ind. Petrolero |
1.44 |
4.10 |
6.15 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Aurora Cochabamba there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Teams positions in Primera Division
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Bolivar La Paz |
24 |
18 |
3 |
3 |
60 |
24 |
+36 |
57 |
| 2 |
Always Ready La Paz |
24 |
16 |
6 |
2 |
58 |
17 |
+41 |
54 |
| 3 |
The Strongest La Paz |
24 |
14 |
6 |
4 |
46 |
28 |
+18 |
48 |
| 4 |
Real Potosi |
24 |
10 |
9 |
5 |
31 |
17 |
+14 |
39 |
| 5 |
Oriente Petrolero |
24 |
11 |
5 |
8 |
41 |
30 |
+11 |
38 |
| 6 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
24 |
8 |
11 |
5 |
35 |
31 |
+4 |
35 |
| 7 |
Nacional Potosi |
24 |
9 |
5 |
10 |
36 |
32 |
+4 |
32 |
| 8 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
24 |
7 |
10 |
7 |
33 |
26 |
+7 |
31 |
| 9 |
Independiente Petrolero |
24 |
8 |
6 |
10 |
32 |
40 |
-8 |
30 |
| 10 |
Guabira Montero |
24 |
8 |
6 |
10 |
35 |
49 |
-14 |
30 |
| 11 |
CDT Real Oruro |
24 |
8 |
4 |
12 |
38 |
57 |
-19 |
28 |
| 12 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
24 |
8 |
3 |
13 |
27 |
45 |
-18 |
27 |
| 13 |
Universitario de Vinto |
24 |
6 |
3 |
15 |
31 |
48 |
-17 |
21 |
| 14 |
Gualberto Villarroel San Jose |
24 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
29 |
44 |
-15 |
20 |
| 15 |
ABB La Paz |
24 |
6 |
2 |
16 |
35 |
54 |
-19 |
20 |
| 16 |
Real Tomayapo |
24 |
5 |
5 |
14 |
17 |
42 |
-25 |
20 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.73 |
4.05 |
3.52 |
|
1.73 |
4.00 |
3.40 |
|
1.80 |
4.33 |
3.25 |
|
1.73 |
4.00 |
3.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.21 |
1.14 |
1.87 |
|
1.25 |
1.18 |
1.85 |
|
1.30 |
1.17 |
1.91 |
|
1.27 |
1.21 |
1.95 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.70 |
|
|
1.39 |
2.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.90 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
8.00 |
1.05 |
|
1.5 |
7.25 |
1.08 |
|
2.5 |
3.14 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.89 |
1.78 |
|
3.5 |
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
3.5 |
1.93 |
1.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.30 |
3.12 |
|
|
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
|
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
|
1.34 |
2.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.11.2026 04:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Aurora Cochabamba
2 0% for Independiente Petrolero
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign