Bolivia - Primera Division (2026)
Tuesday, 10 November, 2026
00:30
Aurora Cochabamba
Universitario de Vinto
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Aurora Cochabamba
2 0% for Universitario de Vinto
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.71 |
3.88 |
3.80 |
|
1.38 |
4.25 |
6.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.16 |
1.91 |
|
1.07 |
1.13 |
2.45 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.85 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.41 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.23 |
1.53 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.18 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.33 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cochabamba, away team is from Vinto.
Distance between them is 15.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Felix Capriles,
which has capacity
27 588 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Felix Capriles.
Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Aurora Cochabamba - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Aurora Cochabamba |
3 - 2 |
Ind. Petrolero |
1.67 |
4.03 |
3.79 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Oriente Petrolero |
1 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
1.90 |
3.28 |
3.49 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Aurora Cochabamba |
1 - 0 |
Real Tomayapo |
1.37 |
4.39 |
6.30 |
| 21.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Ind. Petrolero |
4 - 0 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.29 |
3.41 |
2.59 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
CDT Real Oruro |
1 - 0 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.69 |
3.52 |
2.18 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2 - 2 |
Nacional Potosi |
1.66 |
3.70 |
4.06 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2 - 0 |
ABB La Paz |
1.13 |
6.52 |
14.50 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Real Potosi |
1 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
1.98 |
3.42 |
3.15 |
| 30.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2 - 2 |
San Antonio BB |
2.07 |
3.64 |
2.82 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
ABB La Paz |
0 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.76 |
3.44 |
2.17 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Universitario de Vinto - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Vinto |
1 - 3 |
Always Ready |
3.82 |
3.75 |
1.70 |
| 27.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Bolivar La Paz |
2 - 1 |
Univ. de Vinto |
1.07 |
9.38 |
16.38 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Vinto |
2 - 1 |
San Antonio BB |
1.64 |
3.73 |
4.18 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Vinto |
1 - 3 |
CDT Real Oruro |
1.46 |
4.32 |
5.13 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Oriente Petrolero |
2 - 0 |
Univ. de Vinto |
1.40 |
4.00 |
5.80 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
The Strongest |
5 - 2 |
Univ. de Vinto |
1.43 |
4.39 |
5.38 |
| 29.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Univ. de Vinto |
3 - 1 |
Guabira Montero |
1.97 |
3.68 |
3.00 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Univ. de Vinto |
3 - 0 |
Oriente Petrolero |
2.49 |
3.50 |
2.35 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Aurora Cochabamba |
4 - 2 |
Univ. de Vinto |
1.67 |
3.60 |
4.31 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
1 - 1 |
Univ. de Vinto |
1.47 |
4.20 |
5.08 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Aurora Cochabamba |
4 - 2 |
Univ. de Vinto |
1.67 |
3.60 |
4.31 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Univ. de Vinto |
1 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.96 |
3.30 |
2.12 |
| 02.06.2026 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Vinto |
1 - 2 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.19 |
3.32 |
2.76 |
| 07.02.2026 |
Bolivia |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2 - 1 |
Univ. de Vinto |
2.55 |
3.33 |
2.39 |
| 31.01.2026 |
Bolivia |
Univ. de Vinto |
2 - 2 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.65 |
3.23 |
2.38 |
| 08.12.2025 |
Primera Division |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2 - 0 |
Univ. de Vinto |
1.95 |
3.74 |
3.07 |
| 06.07.2025 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Vinto |
1 - 2 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.95 |
3.25 |
2.20 |
| 22.10.2024 |
Primera Division |
Aurora Cochabamba |
1 - 2 |
Univ. de Vinto |
1.97 |
3.14 |
3.61 |
| 25.05.2024 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Vinto |
2 - 2 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
2.83 |
3.05 |
2.37 |
| 30.07.2023 |
Primera Division |
Aurora Cochabamba |
0 - 1 |
Univ. de Vinto |
1.51 |
3.92 |
5.73 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Aurora Cochabamba there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Primera Division Standing to 10.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Bolivar La Paz |
24 |
18 |
3 |
3 |
60 |
24 |
+36 |
57 |
| 2 |
Always Ready La Paz |
24 |
16 |
6 |
2 |
58 |
17 |
+41 |
54 |
| 3 |
The Strongest La Paz |
24 |
14 |
6 |
4 |
46 |
28 |
+18 |
48 |
| 4 |
Real Potosi |
24 |
10 |
9 |
5 |
31 |
17 |
+14 |
39 |
| 5 |
Oriente Petrolero |
24 |
11 |
5 |
8 |
41 |
30 |
+11 |
38 |
| 6 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
24 |
8 |
11 |
5 |
35 |
31 |
+4 |
35 |
| 7 |
Nacional Potosi |
24 |
9 |
5 |
10 |
36 |
32 |
+4 |
32 |
| 8 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
24 |
7 |
10 |
7 |
33 |
26 |
+7 |
31 |
| 9 |
Independiente Petrolero |
25 |
8 |
6 |
11 |
32 |
42 |
-10 |
30 |
| 10 |
Guabira Montero |
24 |
8 |
6 |
10 |
35 |
49 |
-14 |
30 |
| 11 |
CDT Real Oruro |
24 |
8 |
4 |
12 |
38 |
57 |
-19 |
28 |
| 12 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
24 |
8 |
3 |
13 |
27 |
45 |
-18 |
27 |
| 13 |
Real Tomayapo |
25 |
6 |
5 |
14 |
19 |
42 |
-23 |
23 |
| 14 |
Universitario de Vinto |
24 |
6 |
3 |
15 |
31 |
48 |
-17 |
21 |
| 15 |
Gualberto Villarroel San Jose |
24 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
29 |
44 |
-15 |
20 |
| 16 |
ABB La Paz |
24 |
6 |
2 |
16 |
35 |
54 |
-19 |
20 |
Played Matches in the League
| Aurora Cochabamba |
|
| Universitario de Vinto |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Aurora Cochabamba |
Aurora Cochabamba |
|
Universitario de Vinto |
Universitario de Vinto |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Bolivar La Paz |
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
3 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Always Ready La Paz |
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 3 |
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 3 |
The Strongest La Paz |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
4 - 3 |
4 - 3 |
| 4 |
Real Potosi |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Oriente Petrolero |
2 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
|
5 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 6 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Nacional Potosi |
2 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 8 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Independiente Petrolero |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 10 |
Guabira Montero |
4 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
4 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
CDT Real Oruro |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 3 |
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 12 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
3 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 13 |
Real Tomayapo |
1 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 14 |
Universitario de Vinto |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15 |
Gualberto Villarroel San Jose |
3 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 16 |
ABB La Paz |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
5 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Aurora Cochabamba |
Universitario de Vinto |
| Wins |
8 |
6 |
| Draws |
11 |
3 |
| Losses |
5 |
15 |
| Goals For |
35 |
31 |
| Goals Against |
31 |
48 |
| Average Scored |
1.46 |
1.29 |
| Average Conceded |
1.29 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
79% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
92% |
| BTS |
62% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
92% |
| Over 2.5 |
46% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
1 |
| Draws |
5 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
9 |
| Goals For |
22 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
27 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
0.91 |
| Average Conceded |
1.36 |
2.45 |
| Matches Scored |
91% |
64% |
| Matches Conceded |
73% |
91% |
| BTS |
73% |
55% |
| Over 1.5 |
82% |
91% |
| Over 2.5 |
64% |
64% |
| Over 3.5 |
55% |
36% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.71 |
3.88 |
3.80 |
|
1.38 |
4.25 |
6.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.16 |
1.91 |
|
1.07 |
1.13 |
2.45 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.85 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.41 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.23 |
1.53 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.18 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.33 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.48 |
2.45 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Aurora Cochabamba
2 0% for Universitario de Vinto
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign