Austria - Bundesliga (2026 - 2027)
16:00
Austria Lustenau
LASK Linz
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
8.05 | 5.00 | 1.34 |
|
|
8.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 |
|
|
7.25 | 5.50 | 1.34 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.13 | 1.14 | 1.05 |
|
|
3.40 | 1.14 | 1.07 |
|
|
3.10 | 1.15 | 1.09 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
7.00 | 1.07 | |
|
|
5.75 | 1.12 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.12 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.69 | 2.09 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 2.08 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lustenau, away team is from Linz. Distance between them is 358.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Reichshofstadion, which has capacity 8 800 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Reichshofstadion. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Austria Lustenau - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Bundesliga | TSV Hartberg | 4 - 3 | Austria Lustenau | 2.13 | 3.51 | 3.21 |
| 03.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Austria Lustenau | 0 - 1 | Schalke 04 | 5.95 | 4.58 | 1.37 |
| 24.09.2026 | Club Friendly | Austria Lustenau | 3 - 1 | Schwarz-Weiss B. | 1.50 | 4.40 | 5.50 |
| 19.09.2026 | Bundesliga | Austria Lustenau | 2 - 0 | Rheindorf Altach | 3.10 | 3.42 | 2.14 |
| 13.09.2026 | Bundesliga | Austria Wien | 2 - 1 | Austria Lustenau | 1.75 | 3.72 | 4.15 |
| 05.09.2026 | Austrian Cup | SV Lafnitz | 2 - 6 | Austria Lustenau | 6.58 | 4.77 | 1.33 |
| 28.08.2026 | Bundesliga | Austria Lustenau | 0 - 4 | WSG Sw. Tirol | 2.07 | 3.55 | 3.15 |
| 22.08.2026 | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz | 1 - 1 | Austria Lustenau | 1.32 | 5.04 | 7.96 |
| 15.08.2026 | Bundesliga | Austria Lustenau | 2 - 1 | Wolfsberger AC | 3.50 | 3.38 | 2.00 |
| 08.08.2026 | Bundesliga | Grazer AK | 2 - 1 | Austria Lustenau | 2.03 | 3.35 | 3.45 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
LASK Linz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Bundesliga | LASK Linz | 0 - 2 | Rapid Wien | 1.85 | 3.94 | 3.76 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | LASK Linz | 2 - 1 | First Vienna FC 1894 | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2026 | Bundesliga | TSV Hartberg | 3 - 3 | LASK Linz | 8.62 | 5.40 | 1.28 |
| 13.09.2026 | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz | 2 - 1 | LASK Linz | 3.37 | 3.90 | 1.89 |
| 08.09.2026 | ChL Group | AEK Athens | 1 - 0 | LASK Linz | 1.76 | 3.95 | 4.23 |
| 01.09.2026 | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 3 | LASK Linz | 5.29 | 4.41 | 1.51 |
| 29.08.2026 | Bundesliga | LASK Linz | 3 - 0 | Rheindorf Altach | 1.43 | 4.49 | 6.20 |
| 25.08.2026 | ChL Qual. | LASK Linz | 4 - 1 | Celtic | 1.93 | 3.85 | 3.41 |
| 19.08.2026 | ChL Qual. | Celtic | 3 - 0 | LASK Linz | 1.67 | 3.91 | 4.56 |
| 14.08.2026 | Bundesliga | LASK Linz | 4 - 1 | SV Ried | 1.45 | 4.40 | 6.15 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.2023 | Bundesliga | Austria Lustenau | 1 - 3 | LASK Linz | 7.04 | 4.49 | 1.40 |
| 03.09.2023 | Bundesliga | LASK Linz | 2 - 0 | Austria Lustenau | 1.31 | 5.30 | 8.04 |
| 24.02.2023 | Bundesliga | LASK Linz | 1 - 0 | Austria Lustenau | 1.40 | 4.70 | 6.74 |
| 11.09.2022 | Bundesliga | Austria Lustenau | 1 - 1 | LASK Linz | 5.03 | 4.26 | 1.57 |
| 14.04.2017 | Second League | LASK Linz | 2 - 0 | Austria Lustenau | 1.66 | 3.74 | 4.45 |
| 25.11.2016 | Second League | Austria Lustenau | 2 - 4 | LASK Linz | 2.25 | 3.33 | 2.86 |
| 16.09.2016 | Second League | LASK Linz | 3 - 1 | Austria Lustenau | 1.84 | 3.46 | 3.84 |
| 22.07.2016 | Second League | Austria Lustenau | 1 - 1 | LASK Linz | 2.75 | 3.29 | 2.32 |
| 06.05.2016 | Second League | LASK Linz | 0 - 2 | Austria Lustenau | 1.37 | 4.47 | 7.26 |
| 14.03.2016 | Second League | Austria Lustenau | 0 - 2 | LASK Linz | 2.72 | 3.25 | 2.38 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 7 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Austria Lustenau there were 5 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 3 wins and 2 times draw.
Bundesliga Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Wien | 8 | +16 | 21 |
| 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 8 | +14 | 18 |
| 3 | LASK Linz | 8 | +10 | 16 |
| 4 | Sturm Graz | 8 | +1 | 14 |
| 5 | TSV Hartberg | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 6 | SV Ried | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 7 | Grazer AK | 8 | -10 | 9 |
| 8 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 8 | -4 | 8 |
| 9 | Austria Lustenau | 8 | -4 | 8 |
| 10 | Austria Wien | 8 | -8 | 7 |
| 11 | Rheindorf Altach | 8 | -4 | 6 |
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 8 | -9 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Austria Lustenau | |
| LASK Linz | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Austria Lustenau | Austria Lustenau | LASK Linz | LASK Linz | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Rapid Wien | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | |||||||
| 3 | LASK Linz | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Sturm Graz | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | TSV Hartberg | 4 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | ||||
| 6 | SV Ried | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | Grazer AK | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | WSG Swarovski Tirol | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 9 | Austria Lustenau | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Austria Wien | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 11 | Rheindorf Altach | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Austria Lustenau | LASK Linz | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 2.38 |
| Average Conceded | 1.88 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 62% |
| BTS | 75% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 2.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
8.05 | 5.00 | 1.34 |
|
|
8.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 |
|
|
7.25 | 5.50 | 1.34 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.13 | 1.14 | 1.05 |
|
|
3.40 | 1.14 | 1.07 |
|
|
3.10 | 1.15 | 1.09 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
7.00 | 1.07 | |
|
|
5.75 | 1.12 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.12 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.69 | 2.09 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 2.08 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.