Austria - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
13:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.11 |
3.28 |
2.27 |
|
2.95 |
3.30 |
2.35 |
|
2.88 |
3.50 |
2.30 |
|
3.00 |
3.30 |
2.25 |
|
3.10 |
3.30 |
2.16 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.60 |
1.31 |
1.34 |
|
1.65 |
1.30 |
1.33 |
|
1.62 |
1.29 |
1.36 |
|
1.60 |
1.31 |
1.36 |
|
1.60 |
1.27 |
1.30 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.61 |
|
|
2.23 |
1.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.44 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.86 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.77 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
2.94 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.65 |
2.11 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.14 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vienna, away team is from Linz.
Distance between them is 154.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Generali Arena,
which has capacity
13 400 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Generali Arena.
Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Austria Wien - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Rapid Wien |
0 - 2 |
Austria Wien |
2.22 |
3.41 |
3.15 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Austria Wien |
1 - 0 |
TSV Hartberg |
1.88 |
3.55 |
3.99 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Sturm Graz |
1 - 1 |
Austria Wien |
2.23 |
3.25 |
3.20 |
| 22.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Red Bull Salzburg |
3 - 1 |
Austria Wien |
1.63 |
4.06 |
4.86 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Austria Wien |
1 - 3 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
3.33 |
3.60 |
2.04 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Austria Wien |
1 - 1 |
Rapid Wien |
2.48 |
3.08 |
2.99 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
LASK Linz |
4 - 1 |
Austria Wien |
2.12 |
3.35 |
3.37 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
TSV Hartberg |
0 - 1 |
Austria Wien |
3.12 |
3.23 |
2.30 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Austria Wien |
2 - 5 |
Sturm Graz |
2.35 |
3.11 |
3.18 |
| 08.03.2026 |
Bundesliga |
SV Ried |
0 - 2 |
Austria Wien |
2.38 |
3.17 |
3.03 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
LASK Linz - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
LASK Linz |
2 - 1 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
2.45 |
3.59 |
2.65 |
| 04.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
LASK Linz |
3 - 1 |
Rapid Wien |
2.01 |
3.57 |
3.51 |
| 01.05.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
LASK Linz |
2 - 2 |
Rheindorf Altach |
1.55 |
3.63 |
4.99 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
TSV Hartberg |
1 - 5 |
LASK Linz |
4.83 |
4.01 |
1.65 |
| 22.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Sturm Graz |
1 - 1 |
LASK Linz |
3.16 |
3.46 |
2.20 |
| 19.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
LASK Linz |
1 - 1 |
Sturm Graz |
2.02 |
3.54 |
3.47 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Red Bull Salzburg |
2 - 3 |
LASK Linz |
1.85 |
3.84 |
3.78 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
LASK Linz |
4 - 1 |
Austria Wien |
2.12 |
3.35 |
3.37 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Rapid Wien |
4 - 2 |
LASK Linz |
2.96 |
3.08 |
2.51 |
| 18.03.2026 |
Austrian Cup |
SV Ried |
1 - 1 |
LASK Linz |
2.86 |
3.13 |
2.23 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
LASK Linz |
4 - 1 |
Austria Wien |
2.12 |
3.35 |
3.37 |
| 01.03.2026 |
Bundesliga |
Austria Wien |
2 - 2 |
LASK Linz |
2.82 |
2.95 |
2.69 |
| 17.08.2025 |
Bundesliga |
LASK Linz |
2 - 1 |
Austria Wien |
2.52 |
3.58 |
2.57 |
| 01.12.2024 |
Bundesliga |
LASK Linz |
1 - 3 |
Austria Wien |
2.09 |
3.42 |
3.21 |
| 25.08.2024 |
Bundesliga |
Austria Wien |
2 - 1 |
LASK Linz |
2.43 |
3.52 |
2.59 |
| 03.12.2023 |
Bundesliga |
Austria Wien |
0 - 0 |
LASK Linz |
2.63 |
3.35 |
2.51 |
| 27.08.2023 |
Bundesliga |
LASK Linz |
2 - 0 |
Austria Wien |
1.93 |
3.71 |
3.46 |
| 28.05.2023 |
Champ. Group |
LASK Linz |
3 - 1 |
Austria Wien |
2.08 |
3.62 |
3.15 |
| 02.04.2023 |
Champ. Group |
Austria Wien |
2 - 2 |
LASK Linz |
2.55 |
3.33 |
2.60 |
| 23.10.2022 |
Bundesliga |
LASK Linz |
2 - 2 |
Austria Wien |
1.90 |
3.70 |
3.67 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Austria Wien there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 3 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 17.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
LASK Linz |
31 |
16 |
7 |
8 |
53 |
42 |
+11 |
36 |
| 2 |
Sturm Graz |
31 |
15 |
8 |
8 |
49 |
35 |
+14 |
34 |
| 3 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
31 |
13 |
9 |
9 |
55 |
38 |
+17 |
29 |
| 4 |
Austria Wien |
31 |
14 |
5 |
12 |
45 |
47 |
-2 |
29 |
| 5 |
Rapid Wien |
31 |
12 |
8 |
11 |
36 |
39 |
-3 |
27 |
| 6 |
TSV Hartberg |
31 |
9 |
12 |
10 |
37 |
39 |
-2 |
22 |
Played Matches in the League
| Austria Wien |
|
| LASK Linz |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Austria Wien |
Austria Wien |
|
LASK Linz |
LASK Linz |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
LASK Linz |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Sturm Graz |
2 - 5 |
1 - 1 |
2 - 5 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
1 - 3 |
3 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 4 |
Austria Wien |
- |
- |
- |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Rapid Wien |
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 6 |
TSV Hartberg |
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 5 |
1 - 5 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Austria Wien |
LASK Linz |
| Wins |
14 |
16 |
| Draws |
5 |
7 |
| Losses |
12 |
8 |
| Goals For |
45 |
53 |
| Goals Against |
47 |
42 |
| Average Scored |
1.45 |
1.71 |
| Average Conceded |
1.52 |
1.35 |
| Matches Scored |
87% |
84% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
74% |
| BTS |
61% |
61% |
| Over 1.5 |
81% |
77% |
| Over 2.5 |
58% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
39% |
42% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
6 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
6 |
5 |
| Goals For |
19 |
25 |
| Goals Against |
24 |
23 |
| Average Scored |
1.27 |
1.67 |
| Average Conceded |
1.60 |
1.53 |
| Matches Scored |
73% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
73% |
87% |
| BTS |
53% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
53% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
47% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.11 |
3.28 |
2.27 |
|
2.95 |
3.30 |
2.35 |
|
2.88 |
3.50 |
2.30 |
|
3.00 |
3.30 |
2.25 |
|
3.10 |
3.30 |
2.16 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.60 |
1.31 |
1.34 |
|
1.65 |
1.30 |
1.33 |
|
1.62 |
1.29 |
1.36 |
|
1.60 |
1.31 |
1.36 |
|
1.60 |
1.27 |
1.30 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.61 |
|
|
2.23 |
1.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.44 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.86 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.77 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
2.94 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.65 |
2.11 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.14 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign