Brazil - Serie B (2026)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
20:00
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Athletic Club MG
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.14 |
3.04 |
3.53 |
|
2.05 |
3.00 |
3.40 |
|
2.10 |
3.20 |
3.50 |
|
2.10 |
3.10 |
3.25 |
|
2.16 |
3.15 |
3.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.26 |
1.33 |
1.63 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.60 |
|
1.29 |
1.33 |
1.67 |
|
1.31 |
1.33 |
1.65 |
|
1.29 |
1.34 |
1.66 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.56 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.60 |
1.43 |
|
1.5 |
2.70 |
1.44 |
|
1.5 |
2.65 |
1.42 |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.56 |
2.31 |
|
2.5 |
1.53 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
2.5 |
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.98 |
1.74 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.75 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
|
1.96 |
1.74 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Florianopolis, away team is from Sao Joao del-Rei.
Distance between them is 839.4 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Ressacada,
which has capacity
17 800 seats.
Dimension of the field is 110 x 75 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ressacada.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Avai SC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Cuiaba MT |
0 - 1 |
Avai SC |
1.65 |
3.46 |
5.10 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Avai SC |
2 - 1 |
Londrina PR |
2.05 |
3.18 |
3.50 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Avai SC |
0 - 1 |
Ceara CE |
2.52 |
3.03 |
2.83 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Criciuma SC |
3 - 0 |
Avai SC |
1.63 |
3.51 |
5.22 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Goias GO |
2 - 1 |
Avai SC |
1.85 |
3.17 |
4.25 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Avai SC |
1 - 1 |
Vila Nova GO |
2.53 |
3.06 |
2.69 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Fortaleza CE |
1 - 0 |
Avai SC |
1.56 |
3.59 |
6.10 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Gremio N. SP |
3 - 1 |
Avai SC |
1.45 |
3.95 |
6.90 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Avai SC |
0 - 1 |
Atletico GO |
2.47 |
2.99 |
2.88 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Ponte Preta SP |
0 - 2 |
Avai SC |
4.41 |
3.23 |
1.82 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Athletic Club MG - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Athletic Club MG |
2 - 2 |
Londrina PR |
1.95 |
3.26 |
3.75 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Goias GO |
2 - 1 |
Athletic Club MG |
1.80 |
3.30 |
4.34 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Serie B |
Athletic Club MG |
1 - 2 |
Sport Recife PE |
2.29 |
3.19 |
3.05 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Fortaleza CE |
2 - 2 |
Athletic Club MG |
1.59 |
3.62 |
5.50 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Athletic Club MG |
1 - 1 |
Botafogo SP |
2.20 |
2.95 |
3.36 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Juventude RS |
0 - 2 |
Athletic Club MG |
1.66 |
3.33 |
5.49 |
| 09.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Cuiaba MT |
3 - 0 |
Athletic Club MG |
1.87 |
3.03 |
4.52 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Serie B |
Athletic Club MG |
5 - 0 |
Vila Nova GO |
2.58 |
2.98 |
2.72 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Nautico PE |
2 - 1 |
Athletic Club MG |
1.93 |
3.15 |
3.95 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Serie B |
Athletic Club MG |
1 - 4 |
Gremio N. SP |
2.89 |
2.95 |
2.49 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.06.2026 |
Serie B |
Athletic Club MG |
1 - 0 |
Avai SC |
1.98 |
3.17 |
3.80 |
| 01.11.2025 |
Serie B |
Avai SC |
2 - 1 |
Athletic Club MG |
1.82 |
3.29 |
4.19 |
| 14.07.2025 |
Serie B |
Athletic Club MG |
4 - 0 |
Avai SC |
2.47 |
2.89 |
2.97 |
In last 3 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 2 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Avai SC there was only 1 match played,
and winner was home team.
Serie B Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Vila Nova GO |
33 |
18 |
7 |
8 |
46 |
31 |
+15 |
61 |
| 2 |
Gremio Novorizontino SP |
33 |
17 |
9 |
7 |
59 |
28 |
+31 |
60 |
| 3 |
Juventude RS |
33 |
17 |
9 |
7 |
39 |
21 |
+18 |
60 |
| 4 |
Fortaleza CE |
34 |
16 |
12 |
6 |
41 |
29 |
+12 |
60 |
| 5 |
Criciuma SC |
33 |
16 |
8 |
9 |
34 |
28 |
+6 |
56 |
| 6 |
Atletico GO |
34 |
14 |
12 |
8 |
42 |
32 |
+10 |
54 |
| 7 |
CRB AL |
33 |
15 |
7 |
11 |
51 |
47 |
+4 |
52 |
| 8 |
Sport Recife PE |
34 |
13 |
12 |
9 |
45 |
37 |
+8 |
51 |
| 9 |
Operario PR |
33 |
13 |
9 |
11 |
44 |
45 |
-1 |
48 |
| 10 |
Goias GO |
33 |
14 |
6 |
13 |
34 |
40 |
-6 |
48 |
| 11 |
Cuiaba MT |
33 |
11 |
14 |
8 |
32 |
26 |
+6 |
47 |
| 12 |
Sao Bernardo SP |
33 |
12 |
10 |
11 |
46 |
36 |
+10 |
46 |
| 13 |
Athletic Club MG |
33 |
10 |
13 |
10 |
40 |
39 |
+1 |
43 |
| 14 |
Nautico PE |
33 |
11 |
9 |
13 |
39 |
42 |
-3 |
42 |
| 15 |
Ceara CE |
33 |
11 |
9 |
13 |
35 |
40 |
-5 |
42 |
| 16 |
Botafogo SP |
33 |
11 |
8 |
14 |
37 |
38 |
-1 |
41 |
| 17 |
Avai SC |
33 |
10 |
6 |
17 |
33 |
43 |
-10 |
36 |
| 18 |
Londrina PR |
33 |
7 |
8 |
18 |
42 |
49 |
-7 |
29 |
| 19 |
America MG |
33 |
4 |
5 |
24 |
21 |
54 |
-33 |
17 |
| 20 |
Ponte Preta SP |
34 |
3 |
5 |
26 |
19 |
74 |
-55 |
14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Avai SC |
|
| Athletic Club MG |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Avai SC |
Avai SC |
|
Athletic Club MG |
Athletic Club MG |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Vila Nova GO |
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
5 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 2 |
Gremio Novorizontino SP |
3 - 3 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 3 |
|
1 - 4 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Juventude RS |
2 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 4 |
Fortaleza CE |
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 5 |
Criciuma SC |
1 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
Atletico GO |
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 7 |
CRB AL |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 2 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 8 |
Sport Recife PE |
2 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Operario PR |
0 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Goias GO |
0 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 11 |
Cuiaba MT |
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 12 |
Sao Bernardo SP |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Athletic Club MG |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14 |
Nautico PE |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 15 |
Ceara CE |
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 16 |
Botafogo SP |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 17 |
Avai SC |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 18 |
Londrina PR |
2 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 19 |
America MG |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 20 |
Ponte Preta SP |
1 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Avai SC |
Athletic Club MG |
| Wins |
10 |
10 |
| Draws |
6 |
13 |
| Losses |
17 |
10 |
| Goals For |
33 |
40 |
| Goals Against |
43 |
39 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.21 |
| Average Conceded |
1.30 |
1.18 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
76% |
| Matches Conceded |
76% |
76% |
| BTS |
48% |
61% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
79% |
| Over 2.5 |
45% |
42% |
| Over 3.5 |
15% |
18% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
4 |
| Draws |
4 |
7 |
| Losses |
6 |
5 |
| Goals For |
17 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
1.06 |
1.19 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.31 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
81% |
| BTS |
44% |
69% |
| Over 1.5 |
62% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
38% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
6% |
19% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.14 |
3.04 |
3.53 |
|
2.05 |
3.00 |
3.40 |
|
2.10 |
3.20 |
3.50 |
|
2.10 |
3.10 |
3.25 |
|
2.16 |
3.15 |
3.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.26 |
1.33 |
1.63 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.60 |
|
1.29 |
1.33 |
1.67 |
|
1.31 |
1.33 |
1.65 |
|
1.29 |
1.34 |
1.66 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.56 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.60 |
1.43 |
|
1.5 |
2.70 |
1.44 |
|
1.5 |
2.65 |
1.42 |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.56 |
2.31 |
|
2.5 |
1.53 |
2.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.38 |
|
2.5 |
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.16 |
4.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.98 |
1.74 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
|
2.05 |
1.75 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
|
1.96 |
1.74 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Athletic Club MG
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign