Brazil - Serie B (2026)
19:00
Avai SC
Sao Bernardo SP
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.11 | 3.22 | 3.39 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
|
|
2.12 | 3.30 | 3.45 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 1.30 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.28 | 1.63 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 1.86 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Florianopolis, away team is from Sao Bernardo do Campo. Distance between them is 477.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Ressacada, which has capacity 17 800 seats. Dimension of the field is 110 x 75 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Ressacada. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Avai SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Serie B | Nautico PE | 1 - 0 | Avai SC | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.49 |
| 24.10.2026 | Serie B | Avai SC | 0 - 2 | Botafogo SP | 2.26 | 3.03 | 3.11 |
| 18.10.2026 | Serie B | Avai SC | 0 - 0 | Athletic Club MG | 2.19 | 3.05 | 3.28 |
| 11.10.2026 | Serie B | Cuiaba MT | 0 - 1 | Avai SC | 1.65 | 3.46 | 5.10 |
| 07.10.2026 | Serie B | Avai SC | 2 - 1 | Londrina PR | 2.05 | 3.18 | 3.50 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie B | Avai SC | 0 - 1 | Ceara CE | 2.52 | 3.03 | 2.83 |
| 27.09.2026 | Serie B | Criciuma SC | 3 - 0 | Avai SC | 1.63 | 3.51 | 5.22 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie B | Goias GO | 2 - 1 | Avai SC | 1.85 | 3.17 | 4.25 |
| 15.09.2026 | Serie B | Avai SC | 1 - 1 | Vila Nova GO | 2.53 | 3.06 | 2.69 |
| 09.09.2026 | Serie B | Fortaleza CE | 1 - 0 | Avai SC | 1.56 | 3.59 | 6.10 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Sao Bernardo SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Serie B | Cuiaba MT | 1 - 2 | Sao Bernardo SP | 1.78 | 3.28 | 4.54 |
| 24.10.2026 | Serie B | Sao Bernardo SP | 3 - 2 | Vila Nova GO | 2.86 | 3.02 | 2.46 |
| 18.10.2026 | Serie B | Sao Bernardo SP | 0 - 1 | Criciuma SC | 2.89 | 2.99 | 2.44 |
| 11.10.2026 | Serie B | Juventude RS | 2 - 2 | Sao Bernardo SP | 1.52 | 3.77 | 5.94 |
| 06.10.2026 | Serie B | Sport Recife PE | 2 - 1 | Sao Bernardo SP | 1.76 | 3.53 | 4.23 |
| 02.10.2026 | Serie B | Sao Bernardo SP | 3 - 1 | CRB AL | 2.82 | 3.32 | 2.36 |
| 25.09.2026 | Serie B | Gremio N. SP | 0 - 0 | Sao Bernardo SP | 1.49 | 4.00 | 5.94 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie B | Sao Bernardo SP | 1 - 0 | Atletico GO | 2.61 | 3.00 | 2.66 |
| 14.09.2026 | Serie B | America MG | 0 - 2 | Sao Bernardo SP | 2.41 | 3.13 | 2.80 |
| 10.09.2026 | Serie B | Sao Bernardo SP | 1 - 2 | Londrina PR | 1.72 | 3.48 | 4.62 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.07.2026 | Serie B | Sao Bernardo SP | 1 - 1 | Avai SC | 1.92 | 3.23 | 3.92 |
Serie B Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gremio Novorizontino SP | 36 | +33 | 67 |
| 2 | Juventude RS | 36 | +22 | 65 |
| 3 | Vila Nova GO | 36 | +14 | 63 |
| 4 | Fortaleza CE | 36 | +12 | 62 |
| 5 | Criciuma SC | 36 | +8 | 62 |
| 6 | Sport Recife PE | 36 | +9 | 55 |
| 7 | Atletico GO | 36 | +9 | 55 |
| 8 | CRB AL | 36 | +3 | 55 |
| 9 | Goias GO | 36 | -3 | 55 |
| 10 | Sao Bernardo SP | 36 | +11 | 52 |
| 11 | Operario PR | 36 | -2 | 51 |
| 12 | Botafogo SP | 36 | +2 | 48 |
| 13 | Cuiaba MT | 36 | +3 | 47 |
| 14 | Athletic Club MG | 36 | +1 | 47 |
| 15 | Nautico PE | 36 | -6 | 46 |
| 16 | Ceara CE | 36 | -8 | 43 |
| 17 | Avai SC | 36 | -13 | 37 |
| 18 | Londrina PR | 36 | -9 | 32 |
| 19 | America MG | 36 | -29 | 26 |
| 20 | Ponte Preta SP | 36 | -57 | 15 |
Played Matches in the League
| Avai SC | |
| Sao Bernardo SP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Avai SC | Avai SC | Sao Bernardo SP | Sao Bernardo SP | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Gremio Novorizontino SP | 3 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 2 | Juventude RS | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 3 | Vila Nova GO | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Fortaleza CE | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Criciuma SC | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Sport Recife PE | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Atletico GO | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | CRB AL | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 9 | Goias GO | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Sao Bernardo SP | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 11 | Operario PR | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |
| 12 | Botafogo SP | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | Cuiaba MT | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 14 | Athletic Club MG | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||
| 15 | Nautico PE | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
| 16 | Ceara CE | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 17 | Avai SC | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 18 | Londrina PR | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |
| 19 | America MG | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||
| 20 | Ponte Preta SP | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Avai SC | Sao Bernardo SP | |
| Wins | 10 | 14 |
| Draws | 7 | 10 |
| Losses | 19 | 12 |
| Goals For | 33 | 51 |
| Goals Against | 46 | 40 |
| Average Scored | 0.92 | 1.42 |
| Average Conceded | 1.28 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 61% | 81% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| BTS | 44% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 9 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.94 | 1.61 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.06 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 72% |
| BTS | 39% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 61% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 6% | 22% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.11 | 3.22 | 3.39 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
|
|
2.12 | 3.30 | 3.45 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 1.30 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.28 | 1.63 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.84 | 1.86 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.