Portugal - League Cup (2013 - 2014)
Sunday, 4 August, 2013
17:00
0 - 1
(0 - 1, 0 - 0)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.75 |
3.20 |
4.15 |
|
1.78 |
3.40 |
4.50 |
|
1.85 |
3.30 |
4.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.82 |
1.24 |
|
1.19 |
1.95 |
1.25 |
|
1.20 |
1.82 |
1.28 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.34 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.09 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.09 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.08.2013 16:04.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vila das Aves, away team is from Ponta Delgada.
Distance between them is 1 531.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Estádio do CD das Aves,
which has capacity
8 650 seats.
Dimension of the field is 100 x 64 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estádio do CD das Aves.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Aves - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.07.2013 |
League Cup |
Farense |
0 - 1 |
Aves |
2.25 |
3.15 |
2.99 |
| 27.07.2013 |
League Cup |
Tondela |
1 - 1 |
Aves |
2.53 |
3.06 |
2.67 |
| 17.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Aves |
0 - 2 |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
3.40 |
3.30 |
2.00 |
| 18.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Aves |
0 - 2 |
Maritimo B |
1.66 |
3.36 |
4.85 |
| 12.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Atletico CP |
0 - 2 |
Aves |
3.08 |
3.12 |
2.20 |
| 08.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Aves |
1 - 0 |
Sporting Covilha |
1.97 |
3.21 |
3.56 |
| 05.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Oliveirense |
1 - 2 |
Aves |
2.24 |
3.07 |
3.00 |
| 27.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Aves |
1 - 1 |
Sporting CP B |
2.09 |
3.19 |
3.27 |
| 21.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Vitoria Guimaraes B |
0 - 0 |
Aves |
3.20 |
3.09 |
2.14 |
| 14.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Leixoes |
1 - 0 |
Aves |
2.02 |
3.18 |
3.53 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Santa Clara - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.08.2013 |
League Cup |
Santa Clara |
2 - 1 |
Tondela |
2.16 |
3.14 |
3.17 |
| 18.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Benfica B |
2 - 2 |
Santa Clara |
1.97 |
3.13 |
3.58 |
| 12.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Santa Clara |
0 - 1 |
Feirense |
1.97 |
3.21 |
3.59 |
| 08.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
SC Braga B |
1 - 0 |
Santa Clara |
2.39 |
3.06 |
2.82 |
| 04.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
1 - 2 |
Santa Clara |
2.15 |
3.09 |
3.25 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Santa Clara |
2 - 2 |
Porto B |
2.09 |
3.14 |
3.30 |
| 21.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Freamunde |
2 - 2 |
Santa Clara |
2.76 |
3.09 |
2.38 |
| 17.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Santa Clara |
0 - 1 |
Trofense |
1.70 |
3.44 |
4.44 |
| 13.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Arouca |
2 - 0 |
Santa Clara |
2.02 |
3.17 |
3.55 |
| 07.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Santa Clara |
1 - 0 |
Maritimo B |
1.71 |
3.36 |
4.90 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.02.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Santa Clara |
2 - 2 |
Aves |
2.33 |
3.01 |
2.97 |
| 02.09.2012 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Aves |
0 - 0 |
Santa Clara |
1.86 |
3.21 |
4.06 |
| 05.08.2012 |
League Cup |
Santa Clara |
3 - 1 |
Aves |
2.27 |
3.07 |
3.23 |
| 18.03.2012 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Santa Clara |
0 - 2 |
Aves |
2.49 |
2.91 |
2.80 |
| 30.10.2011 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Aves |
2 - 2 |
Santa Clara |
2.26 |
3.06 |
3.04 |
| 15.05.2011 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Santa Clara |
0 - 0 |
Aves |
1.97 |
3.12 |
3.56 |
| 09.01.2011 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Aves |
2 - 1 |
Santa Clara |
2.12 |
3.00 |
3.27 |
| 08.05.2010 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Santa Clara |
2 - 0 |
Aves |
1.50 |
3.50 |
6.50 |
| 07.01.2010 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Aves |
0 - 0 |
Santa Clara |
2.68 |
2.91 |
2.58 |
| 03.05.2009 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Santa Clara |
1 - 1 |
Aves |
1.41 |
3.90 |
6.72 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 6 times draw.
On stadium of home team Aves there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 3 times draw.
Aves position
Unknown league or standing is not available
Santa Clara position in Primeira Liga
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Porto |
30 |
24 |
6 |
0 |
70 |
14 |
+56 |
78 |
| 2 |
Benfica |
30 |
24 |
5 |
1 |
77 |
20 |
+57 |
77 |
| 3 |
Pacos Ferreira |
30 |
14 |
12 |
4 |
42 |
29 |
+13 |
54 |
| 4 |
SC Braga |
30 |
16 |
4 |
10 |
60 |
44 |
+16 |
52 |
| 5 |
Estoril Praia |
30 |
13 |
6 |
11 |
47 |
37 |
+10 |
45 |
| 6 |
Rio Ave |
30 |
12 |
6 |
12 |
35 |
42 |
-7 |
42 |
| 7 |
Sporting CP |
30 |
11 |
9 |
10 |
36 |
36 |
0 |
42 |
| 8 |
Nacional |
30 |
11 |
7 |
12 |
45 |
51 |
-6 |
40 |
| 9 |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
30 |
11 |
7 |
12 |
36 |
47 |
-11 |
40 |
| 10 |
Maritimo |
30 |
9 |
11 |
10 |
34 |
45 |
-11 |
38 |
| 11 |
Academica Coimbra |
30 |
6 |
10 |
14 |
33 |
45 |
-12 |
28 |
| 12 |
Vitoria Setubal |
30 |
7 |
5 |
18 |
30 |
55 |
-25 |
26 |
| 13 |
Gil Vicente |
30 |
6 |
7 |
17 |
31 |
54 |
-23 |
25 |
| 14 |
Olhanense |
30 |
5 |
10 |
15 |
26 |
42 |
-16 |
25 |
| 15 |
Moreirense |
30 |
5 |
9 |
16 |
30 |
51 |
-21 |
24 |
| 16 |
Beira Mar |
30 |
5 |
8 |
17 |
35 |
55 |
-20 |
23 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.75 |
3.20 |
4.15 |
|
1.78 |
3.40 |
4.50 |
|
1.85 |
3.30 |
4.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.82 |
1.24 |
|
1.19 |
1.95 |
1.25 |
|
1.20 |
1.82 |
1.28 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.34 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.09 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.09 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.08.2013 16:04.
They may vary at this moment.