Japan - J1 League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
06:00
Avispa Fukuoka
V-Varen Nagasaki
Our User's Votes
2 0% for V-Varen Nagasaki
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.06 |
3.49 |
3.65 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.50 |
|
1.91 |
3.30 |
3.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.31 |
1.77 |
|
1.29 |
1.30 |
1.73 |
|
1.21 |
1.27 |
1.77 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.70 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.18 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.04 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.02 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.54 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.84 |
1.83 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Fukuoka, away team is from Nagasaki.
Distance between them is 101.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Level-5,
which has capacity
22 563 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Level-5.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Avispa Fukuoka - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
J1 League |
JEF United Chiba |
3 - 0 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
3.11 |
3.30 |
2.30 |
| 24.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Tokyo Verdy |
3 - 1 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
3.14 |
3.05 |
2.39 |
| 21.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Avispa Fukuoka |
1 - 2 |
Gamba Osaka |
2.54 |
3.36 |
2.68 |
| 18.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Machida Zelvia |
3 - 0 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
1.87 |
3.44 |
4.22 |
| 14.10.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Sagan Tosu |
2 - 1 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
3.13 |
3.20 |
2.14 |
| 10.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Avispa Fukuoka |
2 - 1 |
Fagiano Okayama |
2.99 |
3.07 |
2.48 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Avispa Fukuoka |
0 - 1 |
Yokohama FC |
2.17 |
3.01 |
3.27 |
| 29.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
FC Osaka |
1 - 1 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
5.43 |
4.16 |
1.48 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Avispa Fukuoka |
0 - 1 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
4.72 |
3.85 |
1.69 |
| 12.09.2026 |
J1 League |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 0 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
2.81 |
3.22 |
2.52 |
Overall form: 1 win, 1 draw and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
V-Varen Nagasaki - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
J1 League |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
1 - 2 |
Tokyo Verdy |
2.43 |
3.22 |
2.94 |
| 25.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
1 - 0 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
1.64 |
3.93 |
4.87 |
| 21.10.2026 |
J1 League |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
4 - 0 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
6.18 |
4.63 |
1.46 |
| 17.10.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers |
2 - 0 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
1.51 |
4.33 |
5.77 |
| 11.10.2026 |
J1 League |
JEF United Chiba |
1 - 1 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
2.68 |
3.38 |
2.53 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Emperor's Cup |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
1 - 1 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
2.12 |
3.20 |
3.17 |
| 29.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Gainare Tottori |
2 - 0 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
6.04 |
4.26 |
1.42 |
| 19.09.2026 |
J1 League |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
1 - 1 |
Cerezo Osaka |
3.52 |
3.61 |
1.99 |
| 12.09.2026 |
J1 League |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
2 - 0 |
Nagoya Grampus |
3.19 |
3.62 |
2.11 |
| 09.09.2026 |
J. League Cup |
Kochi United |
0 - 1 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
5.12 |
3.95 |
1.54 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.04.2026 |
J1 League |
Avispa Fukuoka |
1 - 0 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
2.51 |
3.17 |
2.79 |
| 15.03.2026 |
J1 League |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
1 - 0 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
2.13 |
3.20 |
3.31 |
| 13.07.2022 |
Emperor's Cup |
Avispa Fukuoka |
2 - 0 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
2.51 |
3.03 |
2.76 |
| 27.09.2020 |
J2 League |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
1 - 3 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
2.16 |
3.23 |
3.20 |
| 04.07.2020 |
J2 League |
Avispa Fukuoka |
1 - 2 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
2.14 |
3.14 |
3.41 |
| 07.09.2019 |
J2 League |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
1 - 0 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
2.03 |
3.47 |
3.27 |
| 02.03.2019 |
J2 League |
Avispa Fukuoka |
0 - 0 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
2.30 |
3.04 |
3.10 |
| 16.08.2017 |
J2 League |
Avispa Fukuoka |
0 - 1 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
1.68 |
3.35 |
4.87 |
| 15.04.2017 |
J2 League |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
0 - 1 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
2.92 |
2.90 |
2.46 |
| 04.02.2017 |
Japan |
Avispa Fukuoka |
4 - 0 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
2.10 |
3.05 |
3.15 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Avispa Fukuoka there were 6 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
J1 League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Tokyo |
13 |
9 |
3 |
1 |
31 |
8 |
+23 |
30 |
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
13 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
32 |
10 |
+22 |
29 |
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
13 |
8 |
4 |
1 |
30 |
10 |
+20 |
28 |
| 4 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
13 |
9 |
1 |
3 |
29 |
19 |
+10 |
28 |
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
13 |
8 |
2 |
3 |
21 |
12 |
+9 |
26 |
| 6 |
Kashima Antlers |
13 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
29 |
22 |
+7 |
23 |
| 7 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
27 |
22 |
+5 |
22 |
| 8 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
13 |
5 |
6 |
2 |
20 |
14 |
+6 |
21 |
| 9 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
13 |
7 |
0 |
6 |
21 |
27 |
-6 |
21 |
| 10 |
Fagiano Okayama |
13 |
5 |
1 |
7 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
16 |
| 11 |
Nagoya Grampus |
13 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
14 |
| 12 |
Cerezo Osaka |
13 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
14 |
| 13 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
13 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
10 |
22 |
-12 |
14 |
| 14 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
17 |
23 |
-6 |
13 |
| 15 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
16 |
21 |
-5 |
12 |
| 16 |
Gamba Osaka |
13 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
14 |
21 |
-7 |
12 |
| 17 |
Tokyo Verdy |
13 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
22 |
-11 |
11 |
| 18 |
JEF United Chiba |
13 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
15 |
24 |
-9 |
10 |
| 19 |
Mito HollyHock |
13 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
12 |
25 |
-13 |
9 |
| 20 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
13 |
2 |
1 |
10 |
13 |
24 |
-11 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Avispa Fukuoka |
|
| V-Varen Nagasaki |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Avispa Fukuoka |
Avispa Fukuoka |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Tokyo |
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 6 |
Kashima Antlers |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 7 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Yokohama F. Marinos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
Fagiano Okayama |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 11 |
Nagoya Grampus |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Cerezo Osaka |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16 |
Gamba Osaka |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 17 |
Tokyo Verdy |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 18 |
JEF United Chiba |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 19 |
Mito HollyHock |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Avispa Fukuoka |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
10 |
7 |
| Goals For |
13 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
24 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.23 |
| Average Conceded |
1.85 |
1.62 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
69% |
| Matches Conceded |
92% |
85% |
| BTS |
54% |
54% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
69% |
54% |
| Over 3.5 |
23% |
31% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
4 |
5 |
| Goals For |
9 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.29 |
0.67 |
| Average Conceded |
1.29 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
86% |
100% |
| BTS |
57% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
33% |
| Over 3.5 |
14% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.06 |
3.49 |
3.65 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.50 |
|
1.91 |
3.30 |
3.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.31 |
1.77 |
|
1.29 |
1.30 |
1.73 |
|
1.21 |
1.27 |
1.77 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.70 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.18 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.04 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.02 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.54 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.60 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.84 |
1.83 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for V-Varen Nagasaki
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign