Portugal - Liga Portugal 2 (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
18:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.14 |
3.28 |
2.23 |
|
3.05 |
3.15 |
2.10 |
|
3.10 |
3.10 |
2.15 |
|
3.00 |
3.20 |
2.10 |
|
3.25 |
3.20 |
2.02 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.58 |
1.29 |
1.31 |
|
1.55 |
1.30 |
1.30 |
|
1.57 |
1.30 |
1.30 |
|
1.63 |
1.30 |
1.34 |
|
1.60 |
1.24 |
1.23 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.32 |
1.46 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
3.15 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.02 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
1.87 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.34 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.79 |
1.92 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vila das Aves, away team is from Vizela.
Distance between them is 8.1 km.
Match will start in 18:45 local time.
AVS Futebol SAD - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Uniao Leiria |
2 - 1 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
1.60 |
3.90 |
4.47 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
2 - 1 |
Tondela |
3.31 |
3.21 |
2.02 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Portuguese Cup |
AVS Futebol SAD |
1 - 0 |
Moreirense |
3.24 |
3.17 |
2.08 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
1 - 2 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
1.89 |
3.18 |
3.83 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
0 - 0 |
Farense |
2.93 |
3.00 |
2.33 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Lusitania |
2 - 1 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
2.11 |
3.15 |
3.17 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
2 - 0 |
Feirense |
2.25 |
3.03 |
3.01 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
2 - 2 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
1.80 |
3.37 |
3.98 |
| 17.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
1 - 1 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
2.27 |
3.09 |
2.93 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
0 - 1 |
Sporting CP B |
1.98 |
3.21 |
3.43 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Vizela - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Vizela |
2 - 1 |
Academica Coimbra |
2.20 |
3.06 |
3.03 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
2 - 1 |
Vizela |
2.45 |
3.16 |
2.60 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Portuguese Cup |
Atletico CP |
1 - 0 |
Vizela |
3.31 |
3.41 |
1.96 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Vizela |
0 - 2 |
Sporting CP B |
2.00 |
3.23 |
3.36 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Porto B |
2 - 2 |
Vizela |
3.64 |
3.20 |
1.91 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Vizela |
1 - 0 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
2.20 |
3.02 |
3.07 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Torreense |
0 - 3 |
Vizela |
1.94 |
3.19 |
3.65 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Vizela |
0 - 0 |
Amarante |
1.87 |
3.27 |
3.80 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Portimonense |
2 - 0 |
Vizela |
3.16 |
3.20 |
2.10 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Vizela |
1 - 0 |
Uniao Leiria |
2.33 |
3.21 |
2.73 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.06.2025 |
Playoff |
Vizela |
2 - 2 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
2.01 |
3.37 |
3.51 |
| 24.05.2025 |
Playoff |
AVS Futebol SAD |
3 - 0 |
Vizela |
2.45 |
3.17 |
2.79 |
| 28.07.2023 |
League Cup |
AVS Futebol SAD |
1 - 0 |
Vizela |
- |
- |
- |
In last 3 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team AVS Futebol SAD there were 2 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Liga Portugal 2 Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Sporting CP B |
9 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
15 |
7 |
+8 |
21 |
| 2 |
Penafiel |
9 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
19 |
8 |
+11 |
19 |
| 3 |
Lusitania |
9 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
15 |
8 |
+7 |
19 |
| 4 |
Benfica B |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
6 |
+5 |
17 |
| 5 |
Farense |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
15 |
11 |
+4 |
15 |
| 6 |
Academica Coimbra |
9 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
15 |
| 7 |
Tondela |
9 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
12 |
10 |
+2 |
15 |
| 8 |
Uniao Leiria |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
14 |
| 9 |
Vizela |
9 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
14 |
| 10 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
10 |
+1 |
12 |
| 11 |
Portimonense |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
11 |
| 12 |
Torreense |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
10 |
| 13 |
Leixoes |
9 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
10 |
| 14 |
Amarante |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
8 |
| 15 |
Chaves |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
8 |
| 16 |
Porto B |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
17 |
-9 |
8 |
| 17 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
12 |
-3 |
7 |
| 18 |
Feirense |
9 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
2 |
11 |
-9 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| AVS Futebol SAD |
|
| Vizela |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
AVS Futebol SAD |
AVS Futebol SAD |
|
Vizela |
Vizela |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Sporting CP B |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
Penafiel |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Lusitania |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Benfica B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Farense |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Academica Coimbra |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Tondela |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Uniao Leiria |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Vizela |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
AVS Futebol SAD |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Portimonense |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 12 |
Torreense |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 13 |
Leixoes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Amarante |
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Chaves |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 16 |
Porto B |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 17 |
Felgueiras 1932 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 18 |
Feirense |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
AVS Futebol SAD |
Vizela |
| Wins |
3 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
3 |
| Goals For |
11 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.22 |
1.11 |
| Average Conceded |
1.11 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
78% |
56% |
| BTS |
67% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
11% |
11% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
4 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
75% |
| BTS |
25% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.14 |
3.28 |
2.23 |
|
3.05 |
3.15 |
2.10 |
|
3.10 |
3.10 |
2.15 |
|
3.00 |
3.20 |
2.10 |
|
3.25 |
3.20 |
2.02 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.58 |
1.29 |
1.31 |
|
1.55 |
1.30 |
1.30 |
|
1.57 |
1.30 |
1.30 |
|
1.63 |
1.30 |
1.34 |
|
1.60 |
1.24 |
1.23 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.32 |
1.46 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
3.15 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.02 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
1.87 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.34 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.79 |
1.92 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign