Thailand - Thai League 1 (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
13:00
Ayutthaya United
Lamphun Warriors
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Ayutthaya United
2 0% for Lamphun Warriors
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.14 |
3.25 |
2.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.23 |
1.52 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.56 |
2.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.86 |
1.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.61 |
2.05 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sena, away team is from Lamphun.
Distance between them is 495.7 km.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Ayutthaya United - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
BG Pathum United |
1 - 1 |
Ayutthaya Utd |
1.36 |
4.38 |
6.32 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Ayutthaya Utd |
1 - 2 |
Uthai Thani |
2.48 |
2.84 |
2.70 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Sisaket United |
0 - 1 |
Ayutthaya Utd |
2.45 |
3.15 |
2.56 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Ayutthaya Utd |
2 - 1 |
Ratchaburi FC |
3.53 |
3.14 |
1.94 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Ayutthaya Utd |
0 - 3 |
Buriram United |
- |
- |
- |
| 17.05.2026 |
Thai FA Cup |
Buriram United |
5 - 0 |
Ayutthaya Utd |
- |
- |
- |
| 10.05.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Ayutthaya Utd |
1 - 4 |
Port Bangkok |
4.79 |
3.91 |
1.50 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Bangkok United |
4 - 1 |
Ayutthaya Utd |
1.34 |
4.50 |
6.07 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Ayutthaya Utd |
1 - 3 |
PT Prachuap |
2.69 |
3.20 |
2.23 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Buriram United |
2 - 0 |
Ayutthaya Utd |
1.12 |
6.52 |
12.72 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Lamphun Warriors - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Lamphun War. |
0 - 2 |
Bangkok United |
3.56 |
3.37 |
1.84 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Rasisalai Utd |
1 - 1 |
Lamphun War. |
2.55 |
3.30 |
2.33 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Port Bangkok |
2 - 1 |
Lamphun War. |
1.26 |
5.02 |
8.43 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Lamphun War. |
1 - 4 |
Uthai Thani |
2.22 |
2.84 |
3.12 |
| 17.05.2026 |
Thai FA Cup |
PT Prachuap |
1 - 0 |
Lamphun War. |
- |
- |
- |
| 10.05.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Buriram United |
1 - 1 |
Lamphun War. |
1.25 |
5.03 |
7.79 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Lamphun War. |
0 - 0 |
Chiangrai United FC |
1.58 |
3.50 |
4.71 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Rayong FC |
1 - 1 |
Lamphun War. |
2.31 |
3.20 |
2.58 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Lamphun War. |
1 - 2 |
Ratchaburi FC |
2.49 |
3.21 |
2.39 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Lamphun War. |
2 - 0 |
Ayutthaya Utd |
1.84 |
3.22 |
3.52 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Thai League 1 |
Lamphun War. |
2 - 0 |
Ayutthaya Utd |
1.84 |
3.22 |
3.52 |
| 29.11.2025 |
Thai League 1 |
Ayutthaya Utd |
1 - 1 |
Lamphun War. |
2.33 |
3.12 |
2.76 |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Ayutthaya United there was only 1 match played,
and result was draw.
Thai League 1 Standing to 16.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Buriram United |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
4 |
+4 |
10 |
| 2 |
Uthai Thani |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
11 |
6 |
+5 |
9 |
| 3 |
Bangkok United |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
4 |
+4 |
9 |
| 4 |
PT Prachuap |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
+4 |
9 |
| 5 |
Port Bangkok |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
+2 |
9 |
| 6 |
Ayutthaya United |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
+1 |
7 |
| 7 |
Rayong FC |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
6 |
+1 |
7 |
| 8 |
Ratchaburi FC |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
3 |
+6 |
7 |
| 9 |
Sisaket United |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
6 |
| 10 |
BG Pathum United |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
| 11 |
Chiangrai United FC |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
4 |
| 12 |
Pattani FC |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
4 |
| 13 |
Sukhothai FC |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
-8 |
3 |
| 14 |
Rasisalai United |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
1 |
| 15 |
Lamphun Warriors |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
9 |
-6 |
1 |
| 16 |
Chonburi |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
-4 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ayutthaya United |
|
| Lamphun Warriors |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Ayutthaya United |
Ayutthaya United |
|
Lamphun Warriors |
Lamphun Warriors |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Buriram United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Uthai Thani |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
| 3 |
Bangkok United |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
PT Prachuap |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Port Bangkok |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 6 |
Ayutthaya United |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Rayong FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Ratchaburi FC |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Sisaket United |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
BG Pathum United |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Chiangrai United FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Pattani FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Sukhothai FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Rasisalai United |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 15 |
Lamphun Warriors |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 16 |
Chonburi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Ayutthaya United |
Lamphun Warriors |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
5 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
1.25 |
0.75 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
2.25 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
100% |
| BTS |
75% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
25% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
3 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.14 |
3.25 |
2.90 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.23 |
1.52 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.56 |
2.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
1.86 |
1.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
2.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.61 |
2.05 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Ayutthaya United
2 0% for Lamphun Warriors
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign