Singapore - Premier League (2014)
12:30
Balestier Khalsa
FC Jurong
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.75 | 3.35 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.85 | 3.50 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.50 | 2.15 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 1.22 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.56 | 1.22 | 1.33 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.08 | 1.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 08.06.2014 08:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Toa Payoh, away team is from Jurong East. Distance between them is 13.8 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Balestier Khalsa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.06.2014 | Premier League | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 3 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.38 | 3.35 | 2.52 |
| 27.05.2014 | Singapore Cup | Warriors FC | 1 - 3 | Balestier Khalsa | - | - | - |
| 21.05.2014 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 2 | Woodlands Wellington | 1.89 | 3.32 | 3.49 |
| 15.05.2014 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 3 - 1 | Young Lions | 1.71 | 3.61 | 3.94 |
| 09.05.2014 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 2 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.01 | 3.36 | 3.11 |
| 30.04.2014 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 0 | Harimau Muda B | 1.42 | 4.13 | 5.99 |
| 25.04.2014 | Premier League | Brunei DPMM FC | 4 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.44 | 4.14 | 5.65 |
| 17.04.2014 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 1 | Geylang International | 2.00 | 3.28 | 3.20 |
| 13.04.2014 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.59 | 3.80 | 4.51 |
| 05.04.2014 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 2 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.74 | 3.52 | 3.86 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
FC Jurong - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.06.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 1 | Hougang United FC | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.20 |
| 23.05.2014 | Premier League | Harimau Muda B | 1 - 4 | FC Jurong | 4.92 | 3.86 | 1.53 |
| 14.05.2014 | Premier League | Brunei DPMM FC | 2 - 1 | FC Jurong | 1.57 | 3.79 | 4.64 |
| 08.05.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 2 | Geylang International | 1.68 | 3.53 | 4.26 |
| 01.05.2014 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.03 | 3.56 | 3.22 |
| 27.04.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 4 - 2 | Lion C. Sailors | 3.33 | 3.45 | 1.90 |
| 16.04.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 4 | Warriors FC | 2.24 | 3.28 | 2.75 |
| 10.04.2014 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.47 |
| 04.04.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 |
| 26.03.2014 | Premier League | Woodlands Wellington | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.39 | 3.33 | 2.50 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2014 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.60 |
| 20.10.2013 | Champ. Group | FC Jurong | 1 - 2 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.50 |
| 09.09.2013 | League Cup | FC Jurong | 0 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.91 | 3.37 | 3.38 |
| 30.08.2013 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 0 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.90 | 3.46 | 3.47 |
| 23.04.2013 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 1 | FC Jurong | 2.88 | 3.24 | 2.22 |
| 16.09.2012 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 0 | FC Jurong | 3.17 | 3.38 | 2.02 |
| 27.07.2012 | League Cup | FC Jurong | 2 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.59 | 3.65 | 4.68 |
| 06.04.2012 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 2 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.84 | 3.37 | 3.82 |
| 13.10.2011 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 3 | FC Jurong | 9.04 | 4.91 | 1.27 |
| 28.06.2011 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.28 | 4.82 | 7.87 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 5 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Balestier Khalsa there were 3 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 08.06.2014
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brunei DPMM FC | 14 | +24 | 31 |
| 2 | Warriors FC | 14 | +11 | 30 |
| 3 | Lion City Sailors | 14 | +15 | 27 |
| 4 | Tampines Rovers | 14 | +6 | 25 |
| 5 | FC Jurong | 14 | +4 | 23 |
| 6 | Hougang United FC | 14 | +1 | 22 |
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | 14 | +3 | 18 |
| 8 | Geylang International | 14 | -7 | 16 |
| 9 | Woodlands Wellington | 14 | -6 | 15 |
| 10 | Tanjong Pagar | 15 | -12 | 13 |
| 11 | Young Lions | 13 | -13 | 8 |
| 12 | Harimau Muda B | 14 | -26 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Balestier Khalsa | |
| FC Jurong | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Balestier Khalsa | Balestier Khalsa | FC Jurong | FC Jurong | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Brunei DPMM FC | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Warriors FC | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 4 | ||||
| 3 | Lion City Sailors | 2 - 1 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | FC Jurong | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 6 | Hougang United FC | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 7 | Balestier Khalsa | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Geylang International | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | ||||
| 9 | Woodlands Wellington | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 10 | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 11 | Young Lions | 3 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||
| 12 | Harimau Muda B | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | ||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 27 matches
Standing in League
| Balestier Khalsa | FC Jurong | |
| Position | 7 | 5 |
| Points | 18 | 23 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 7 | 7 |
| Points | 11 | 8 |
League Form
| Balestier Khalsa | FC Jurong | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
5
3 6 |
7
2 5 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
3
2 1 |
2
2 2 |
Goals in League
| Balestier Khalsa | FC Jurong | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
22
19 |
24
20 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
10
6 |
10
9 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.75 | 3.35 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.85 | 3.50 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.80 | 3.50 | 2.15 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.52 | 1.22 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.56 | 1.22 | 1.33 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.08 | 1.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 08.06.2014 08:06. They may vary at this moment.