Singapore - Premier League (2018)
10:30
Balestier Khalsa
FC Jurong
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.87 | 4.75 | 1.33 |
|
|
7.00 | 5.25 | 1.30 |
|
|
7.50 | 4.70 | 1.27 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.39 | 1.12 | 1.10 |
|
|
3.30 | 1.07 | 1.08 |
|
|
3.20 | 1.12 | 1.03 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.75 | 1.10 | |
|
|
7.00 | 1.06 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.85 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.95 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.28 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 08.04.2018 08:04. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Toa Payoh, away team is from Jurong East. Distance between them is 13.8 km. Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Balestier Khalsa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.2018 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 3 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.28 | 5.00 | 7.45 |
| 02.11.2017 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 0 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.79 | 3.47 | 3.72 |
| 26.10.2017 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 3 | FC Jurong | 7.71 | 4.93 | 1.28 |
| 20.10.2017 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 2 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.28 | 4.95 | 7.63 |
| 16.10.2017 | Premier League | Brunei DPMM FC | 1 - 4 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.80 | 3.49 | 3.69 |
| 20.09.2017 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 5.68 | 3.96 | 1.45 |
| 17.09.2017 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 6.58 | 4.56 | 1.34 |
| 09.09.2017 | Premier League | Geylang International | 2 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.68 | 3.68 | 4.02 |
| 21.08.2017 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 2 | Brunei DPMM FC | 2.78 | 3.54 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.2017 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 2 | Warriors FC | 6.08 | 4.29 | 1.39 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
FC Jurong - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.03.2018 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 1 | Tampines Rovers | 1.55 | 3.82 | 4.73 |
| 17.11.2017 | Premier League | Geylang International | 2 - 7 | FC Jurong | 5.85 | 4.50 | 1.38 |
| 03.11.2017 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 5 - 1 | Warriors FC | 1.44 | 4.35 | 5.33 |
| 26.10.2017 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 3 | FC Jurong | 7.71 | 4.93 | 1.28 |
| 19.10.2017 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 1 - 0 | Hougang United FC | 1.26 | 5.29 | 7.72 |
| 30.09.2017 | Singapore Cup | Lion C. Sailors | 1 - 2 | FC Jurong | 2.87 | 3.46 | 2.10 |
| 27.09.2017 | Singapore Cup | FC Jurong | 3 - 1 | Lion C. Sailors | 1.68 | 3.65 | 4.10 |
| 19.09.2017 | Premier League | Lion C. Sailors | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 3.87 | 3.84 | 1.68 |
| 16.09.2017 | Premier League | Brunei DPMM FC | 0 - 1 | FC Jurong | 8.99 | 6.22 | 1.19 |
| 08.09.2017 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 1 | FC Jurong | 13.02 | 7.61 | 1.11 |
Overall form: 9 wins and 1 draw
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 wins and 1 draw
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.2017 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 3 | FC Jurong | 7.71 | 4.93 | 1.28 |
| 26.07.2017 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 2 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.16 | 6.47 | 10.95 |
| 21.04.2017 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 3 | FC Jurong | 8.07 | 4.48 | 1.30 |
| 13.09.2016 | Singapore Cup | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 1 | FC Jurong | 5.71 | 4.02 | 1.46 |
| 09.09.2016 | Singapore Cup | FC Jurong | 1 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.26 | 5.18 | 8.01 |
| 19.08.2016 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 1 | FC Jurong | 5.50 | 3.92 | 1.48 |
| 18.07.2016 | League Cup | FC Jurong | 2 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.21 | 5.61 | 9.47 |
| 06.05.2016 | Premier League | FC Jurong | 6 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.39 | 4.41 | 5.96 |
| 27.02.2016 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 1 | FC Jurong | 3.57 | 3.64 | 1.79 |
| 16.10.2015 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 0 | FC Jurong | - | - | - |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 8 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Balestier Khalsa there were 6 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 08.04.2018
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brunei DPMM FC | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 2 | Young Lions | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 3 | Tampines Rovers | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 4 | FC Jurong | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 5 | Lion City Sailors | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | Warriors FC | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Geylang International | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 8 | Balestier Khalsa | 1 | -2 | 0 |
| 9 | Hougang United FC | 1 | -2 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Balestier Khalsa | |
| FC Jurong | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Standing in League
| Balestier Khalsa | FC Jurong | |
| Position | 8 | 4 |
| Points | 0 | 3 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 7 | 7 |
| Points | 0 | 0 |
League Form
| Balestier Khalsa | FC Jurong | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
0 1 |
1
0 0 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
0 0 |
0
0 0 |
Goals in League
| Balestier Khalsa | FC Jurong | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
1
3 |
2
1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
0
0 |
0
0 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.87 | 4.75 | 1.33 |
|
|
7.00 | 5.25 | 1.30 |
|
|
7.50 | 4.70 | 1.27 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.39 | 1.12 | 1.10 |
|
|
3.30 | 1.07 | 1.08 |
|
|
3.20 | 1.12 | 1.03 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.75 | 1.10 | |
|
|
7.00 | 1.06 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.85 | 1.32 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.95 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.28 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 08.04.2018 08:04. They may vary at this moment.