Singapore - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
12:30
12:30
Balestier Khalsa
Geylang International
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Balestier Khalsa
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Geylang International
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Toa Payoh, away team is from Bedok. Distance between them is 9.6 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Balestier Khalsa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 1 - 2 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.14 | 3.90 | 2.59 |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 3 - 4 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.47 | 4.78 | 4.65 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.26 | 5.37 | 7.62 |
| 15.05.2026 | Premier League | Geylang International | 3 - 4 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.20 | 3.64 | 2.62 |
| 09.05.2026 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 6 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.42 | 4.77 | 5.35 |
| 02.05.2026 | Premier League | Geylang International | 2 - 3 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.68 |
| 27.04.2026 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 3 | Hougang United FC | 2.34 | 3.81 | 2.36 |
| 17.04.2026 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.26 | 5.46 | 7.74 |
| 13.04.2026 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 1 | FC Jurong | 4.65 | 4.37 | 1.49 |
| 05.04.2026 | Premier League | Young Lions | 0 - 2 | Balestier Khalsa | 5.32 | 4.66 | 1.41 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Geylang International - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Premier League | Geylang International | 3 - 1 | FC Jurong | 4.24 | 3.85 | 1.64 |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier League | Young Lions | 1 - 5 | Geylang International | 5.15 | 4.09 | 1.49 |
| 14.09.2026 | Premier League | Geylang International | 1 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.43 | 4.63 | 5.28 |
| 15.05.2026 | Premier League | Geylang International | 3 - 4 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.20 | 3.64 | 2.62 |
| 09.05.2026 | Premier League | Young Lions | 2 - 2 | Geylang International | 5.58 | 4.68 | 1.40 |
| 02.05.2026 | Premier League | Geylang International | 2 - 3 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.68 |
| 26.04.2026 | Premier League | Geylang International | 0 - 3 | Lion C. Sailors | 10.17 | 6.24 | 1.18 |
| 19.04.2026 | Premier League | Geylang International | 2 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar | 1.24 | 5.51 | 8.19 |
| 11.04.2026 | Premier League | Tampines Rovers | 4 - 3 | Geylang International | 1.43 | 4.44 | 5.31 |
| 04.04.2026 | Premier League | Hougang United FC | 0 - 1 | Geylang International | 2.37 | 3.67 | 2.42 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.05.2026 | Premier League | Geylang International | 3 - 4 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.20 | 3.64 | 2.62 |
| 02.05.2026 | Premier League | Geylang International | 2 - 3 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.68 |
| 20.02.2026 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 5 - 2 | Geylang International | 2.92 | 3.84 | 1.98 |
| 30.11.2025 | Singapore Cup | Geylang International | 3 - 3 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.79 | 4.05 | 1.97 |
| 07.03.2025 | Premier League | Geylang International | 3 - 4 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.72 | 4.33 | 3.33 |
| 02.02.2025 | Singapore Cup | Geylang International | 4 - 5 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.53 | 4.81 | 3.88 |
| 20.10.2024 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 4 | Geylang International | 2.60 | 4.23 | 2.04 |
| 28.07.2024 | Premier League | Geylang International | 4 - 4 | Balestier Khalsa | 1.68 | 4.51 | 3.40 |
| 10.05.2024 | Premier League | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 2 | Geylang International | 1.71 | 4.34 | 3.39 |
| 12.08.2023 | Premier League | Geylang International | 2 - 6 | Balestier Khalsa | 2.11 | 3.97 | 2.62 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Balestier Khalsa there were 3 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geylang International | 3 | +7 | 9 |
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | 2 | +6 | 6 |
| 3 | FC Jurong | 3 | +5 | 6 |
| 4 | Lion City Sailors | 2 | +5 | 4 |
| 5 | Balestier Khalsa | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 6 | Tanjong Pagar | 3 | -4 | 3 |
| 7 | Hougang United FC | 3 | -4 | 1 |
| 8 | Young Lions | 3 | -13 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Balestier Khalsa | |
| Geylang International | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Balestier Khalsa | Balestier Khalsa | Geylang International | Geylang International | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Geylang International | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 3 | FC Jurong | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Lion City Sailors | |||||||
| 5 | Balestier Khalsa | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Tanjong Pagar | 3 - 4 | 3 - 4 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Hougang United FC | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 8 | Young Lions | 1 - 5 | 1 - 5 | |||||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 27 matches
Teams League Statistic
| Balestier Khalsa | Geylang International | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.33 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| BTS | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 5.00 |
| Average Conceded | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Balestier Khalsa
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Geylang International
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign