Northern Ireland - NIFL Premiership (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
15:00
Ballymena United
Crusaders
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Ballymena United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.58 |
4.00 |
4.49 |
|
1.55 |
4.00 |
4.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.12 |
1.15 |
2.10 |
|
1.13 |
1.17 |
2.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.55 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.24 |
1.52 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.49 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.21 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ballymena, away team is from Belfast.
Distance between them is 38.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Ballymena Showgrounds,
which has capacity
4 100 persons and seats capacity 3 050.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ballymena Showgrounds.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Ballymena United - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Limavady United |
3 - 2 |
Ballymena United |
3.29 |
3.56 |
1.91 |
| 03.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Cliftonville |
0 - 1 |
Ballymena United |
2.25 |
3.61 |
2.73 |
| 26.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Ballymena United |
2 - 0 |
Portadown |
1.65 |
3.75 |
4.27 |
| 19.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Dungannon Swifts |
1 - 1 |
Ballymena United |
2.04 |
3.38 |
3.09 |
| 15.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Ballymena United |
1 - 1 |
Carrick Rangers |
2.34 |
3.51 |
2.48 |
| 11.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Coleraine |
3 - 2 |
Ballymena United |
1.42 |
4.36 |
6.00 |
| 05.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Bangor FC |
2 - 2 |
Ballymena United |
4.01 |
3.63 |
1.74 |
| 21.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Ballymena United |
0 - 2 |
Glentoran |
3.44 |
3.38 |
1.93 |
| 15.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Crusaders |
2 - 1 |
Ballymena United |
3.59 |
3.86 |
1.78 |
| 08.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
0 - 3 |
Ballymena United |
1.66 |
3.70 |
4.47 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
Crusaders - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Crusaders |
0 - 3 |
Larne |
7.34 |
5.06 |
1.30 |
| 03.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Carrick Rangers |
4 - 0 |
Crusaders |
1.56 |
4.31 |
4.71 |
| 26.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Crusaders |
2 - 1 |
Bangor FC |
2.23 |
3.41 |
2.74 |
| 19.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
1 - 0 |
Crusaders |
1.24 |
5.51 |
8.51 |
| 15.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Crusaders |
3 - 0 |
Dungannon Swifts |
3.29 |
3.49 |
1.92 |
| 12.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Crusaders |
1 - 2 |
Limavady United |
2.24 |
3.40 |
2.75 |
| 05.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Coleraine |
4 - 1 |
Crusaders |
1.16 |
6.78 |
10.80 |
| 29.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Glentoran |
1 - 2 |
Crusaders |
1.21 |
5.79 |
9.03 |
| 22.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Crusaders |
3 - 2 |
Portadown |
2.29 |
3.21 |
2.77 |
| 15.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Crusaders |
2 - 1 |
Ballymena United |
3.59 |
3.86 |
1.78 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Crusaders |
2 - 1 |
Ballymena United |
3.59 |
3.86 |
1.78 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Crusaders |
3 - 2 |
Ballymena United |
4.22 |
3.70 |
1.61 |
| 17.02.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Ballymena United |
2 - 0 |
Crusaders |
1.93 |
3.44 |
3.33 |
| 22.11.2025 |
NIFL Premiership |
Ballymena United |
2 - 2 |
Crusaders |
1.90 |
3.35 |
3.53 |
| 20.09.2025 |
NIFL Premiership |
Crusaders |
1 - 1 |
Ballymena United |
2.45 |
3.29 |
2.54 |
| 15.02.2025 |
NIFL Premiership |
Crusaders |
3 - 1 |
Ballymena United |
1.93 |
3.29 |
3.47 |
| 26.10.2024 |
NIFL Premiership |
Crusaders |
1 - 0 |
Ballymena United |
1.81 |
3.38 |
3.86 |
| 20.08.2024 |
NIFL Premiership |
Ballymena United |
0 - 1 |
Crusaders |
3.88 |
3.56 |
1.76 |
| 09.03.2024 |
NIFL Premiership |
Ballymena United |
2 - 4 |
Crusaders |
4.88 |
3.84 |
1.58 |
| 13.10.2023 |
NIFL Premiership |
Crusaders |
1 - 0 |
Ballymena United |
1.18 |
6.48 |
12.94 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 7 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ballymena United there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
NIFL Premiership Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Coleraine |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
23 |
10 |
+13 |
28 |
| 2 |
Linfield |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
6 |
+8 |
25 |
| 3 |
Larne |
7 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
15 |
3 |
+12 |
19 |
| 4 |
Glentoran |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
17 |
| 5 |
Carrick Rangers |
11 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
16 |
| 6 |
Crusaders |
11 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
15 |
| 7 |
Dungannon Swifts |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
13 |
| 8 |
Ballymena United |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
12 |
| 9 |
Cliftonville |
11 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
12 |
| 10 |
Limavady United |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
12 |
| 11 |
Portadown |
11 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
20 |
-12 |
5 |
| 12 |
Bangor FC |
11 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
24 |
-14 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ballymena United |
|
| Crusaders |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Ballymena United |
Ballymena United |
|
Crusaders |
Crusaders |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Coleraine |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 2 |
Linfield |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
Larne |
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 4 |
Glentoran |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 5 |
Carrick Rangers |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 6 |
Crusaders |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Dungannon Swifts |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Ballymena United |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Cliftonville |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 10 |
Limavady United |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 11 |
Portadown |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 12 |
Bangor FC |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
*** Three matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 38 matches
Teams League Statistic
| |
Ballymena United |
Crusaders |
| Wins |
3 |
5 |
| Draws |
3 |
0 |
| Losses |
4 |
6 |
| Goals For |
15 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
1.36 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
1.91 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
73% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
91% |
| BTS |
60% |
64% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
91% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
91% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
27% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
4 |
| Goals For |
3 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
2.40 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
33% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.58 |
4.00 |
4.49 |
|
1.55 |
4.00 |
4.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.12 |
1.15 |
2.10 |
|
1.13 |
1.17 |
2.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.55 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.24 |
1.52 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
3.5 |
1.49 |
2.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.21 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Ballymena United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign