Malta - Premier League (2026 - First Stage)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
17:00
Balzan
Zabbar St. Patrick
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Zabbar St. Patrick
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Balzan, away team is from Zabbar.
Distance between them is 7.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Ta' Qali National Stadium,
which has capacity
16 997 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ta' Qali National Stadium.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Balzan - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Floriana |
1 - 1 |
Balzan |
1.72 |
3.41 |
4.09 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Balzan |
0 - 0 |
Sliema Wanderers |
3.28 |
3.02 |
2.06 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Valletta |
2 - 2 |
Balzan |
1.67 |
3.35 |
4.56 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Balzan |
3 - 0 |
Birz. St. Pet. |
2.45 |
3.17 |
2.49 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Balzan |
2 - 1 |
Gzira United |
1.98 |
3.33 |
3.17 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Mosta FC |
2 - 1 |
Balzan |
3.13 |
3.09 |
2.13 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Balzan |
1 - 1 |
Marsaxlokk |
2.64 |
3.10 |
2.40 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Birkirkara |
1 - 1 |
Balzan |
- |
- |
- |
| 31.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Mosta FC |
0 - 2 |
Balzan |
3.09 |
3.21 |
2.09 |
| 11.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Balzan |
1 - 2 |
Valletta |
4.04 |
3.88 |
1.64 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Zabbar St. Patrick - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Marsaxlokk |
2 - 1 |
Zabbar Patrick |
1.71 |
3.43 |
4.07 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Zabbar Patrick |
0 - 2 |
Birkirkara |
4.47 |
3.40 |
1.67 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Gzira United |
0 - 0 |
Zabbar Patrick |
2.64 |
3.14 |
2.38 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Zabbar Patrick |
1 - 2 |
Hamrun Spartans |
5.53 |
3.77 |
1.50 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Hibernians |
1 - 1 |
Zabbar Patrick |
2.03 |
3.19 |
3.19 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Zabbar Patrick |
1 - 0 |
Birz. St. Pet. |
2.94 |
3.12 |
2.20 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Valletta |
4 - 2 |
Zabbar Patrick |
1.69 |
3.25 |
4.61 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Rel. Playoff |
Zabbar Patrick |
0 - 0 |
Tarxien Rainbows |
2.14 |
3.27 |
2.90 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Rel. Playoff |
Zabbar Patrick |
1 - 1 |
Tarxien Rainbows |
1.89 |
3.36 |
3.48 |
| 30.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Zabbar Patrick |
3 - 0 |
Hibernians |
1.96 |
3.53 |
3.09 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2025 |
Rel. Group |
Zabbar Patrick |
2 - 2 |
Balzan |
2.41 |
3.12 |
2.57 |
| 25.01.2025 |
Premier League |
Zabbar Patrick |
3 - 0 |
Balzan |
2.25 |
2.98 |
2.92 |
| 01.12.2024 |
Rel. Group |
Balzan |
1 - 2 |
Zabbar Patrick |
1.75 |
3.45 |
3.94 |
| 16.09.2024 |
Premier League |
Balzan |
0 - 2 |
Zabbar Patrick |
1.71 |
3.50 |
4.11 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Balzan there were 2 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Valletta |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
6 |
+11 |
16 |
| 2 |
Marsaxlokk |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
13 |
10 |
+3 |
14 |
| 3 |
Floriana |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
17 |
8 |
+9 |
14 |
| 4 |
Mosta FC |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
7 |
+2 |
11 |
| 5 |
Sliema Wanderers |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
11 |
| 6 |
Hamrun Spartans |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
11 |
| 7 |
Balzan |
7 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
10 |
| 8 |
Birkirkara |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
6 |
+3 |
10 |
| 9 |
Hibernians |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
6 |
| 10 |
Zabbar St. Patrick |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
5 |
| 11 |
Gzira United |
6 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
14 |
-11 |
2 |
| 12 |
Birzebbuga St. Peter's |
7 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
16 |
-13 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Balzan |
|
| Zabbar St. Patrick |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Balzan |
Balzan |
|
Zabbar St. Patrick |
Zabbar St. Patrick |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Valletta |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 2 |
Marsaxlokk |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Floriana |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Mosta FC |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Sliema Wanderers |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Hamrun Spartans |
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Balzan |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Birkirkara |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Hibernians |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 10 |
Zabbar St. Patrick |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Gzira United |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 12 |
Birzebbuga St. Peter's |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Balzan |
Zabbar St. Patrick |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
4 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
4 |
| Goals For |
10 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
1.43 |
0.86 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.57 |
| Matches Scored |
86% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
71% |
| BTS |
71% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
43% |
| Over 3.5 |
14% |
14% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
6 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
1.75 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
75% |
| BTS |
50% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
25% |
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Zabbar St. Patrick
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign