Lithuania - TOPLYGA (2026)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
12:15
Banga Gargzdai
Zalgiris Vilnius
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Zalgiris Vilnius
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.77 |
3.64 |
1.60 |
|
4.70 |
3.70 |
1.58 |
|
5.00 |
4.00 |
1.57 |
|
4.00 |
3.35 |
1.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.05 |
1.18 |
1.10 |
|
2.10 |
1.20 |
1.12 |
|
2.20 |
1.20 |
1.13 |
|
1.84 |
1.21 |
1.15 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.60 |
1.20 |
|
|
2.95 |
1.29 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.94 |
1.74 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.72 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.81 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.07 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gargzdai, away team is from Vilnius.
Distance between them is 271.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Gargzdai,
which has capacity
2 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Gargzdai.
Match will start in 14:15 local time.
Banga Gargzdai - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Suduva Marijampole |
2 - 1 |
Banga Gargzdai |
1.58 |
3.52 |
4.86 |
| 25.10.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
0 - 0 |
Siauliai |
1.43 |
4.10 |
5.65 |
| 17.10.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
2 - 1 |
Banga Gargzdai |
2.42 |
3.08 |
2.57 |
| 19.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
2 - 0 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
1.92 |
3.16 |
3.47 |
| 14.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
1 - 3 |
TransINVEST |
2.33 |
3.11 |
2.67 |
| 03.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
0 - 3 |
Panevezys |
1.76 |
3.27 |
4.07 |
| 30.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
0 - 0 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
3.37 |
3.06 |
2.00 |
| 23.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Hegelm. Litauen |
1 - 1 |
Banga Gargzdai |
3.49 |
3.24 |
1.90 |
| 16.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
2 - 3 |
Banga Gargzdai |
1.90 |
3.38 |
3.36 |
| 09.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
0 - 3 |
Suduva Marijampole |
2.33 |
2.96 |
2.82 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Zalgiris Vilnius - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 26.10.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Kauno Zalgiris |
0 - 0 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
1.74 |
3.51 |
3.78 |
| 18.10.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
4 - 1 |
Hegelm. Litauen |
1.35 |
4.50 |
6.38 |
| 10.10.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
4 - 0 |
Suduva Marijampole |
2.18 |
3.23 |
2.82 |
| 19.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
TransINVEST |
3 - 0 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
2.77 |
3.36 |
2.17 |
| 16.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
3 - 2 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
2.85 |
3.21 |
2.16 |
| 13.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Suduva Marijampole |
0 - 0 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
2.42 |
3.19 |
2.53 |
| 06.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
1 - 0 |
Siauliai |
1.23 |
5.53 |
8.93 |
| 30.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
2 - 0 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
5.06 |
4.23 |
1.46 |
| 23.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
2 - 0 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
1.53 |
3.85 |
4.99 |
| 16.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
2 - 3 |
Banga Gargzdai |
1.90 |
3.38 |
3.36 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
2 - 3 |
Banga Gargzdai |
1.90 |
3.38 |
3.36 |
| 20.06.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
3 - 0 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
2.85 |
3.10 |
2.23 |
| 17.04.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
1 - 1 |
Banga Gargzdai |
1.54 |
3.91 |
4.87 |
| 13.09.2025 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
0 - 2 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
4.55 |
3.75 |
1.63 |
| 04.07.2025 |
TOPLYGA |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
1 - 0 |
Banga Gargzdai |
1.49 |
4.08 |
5.16 |
| 03.05.2025 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
2 - 0 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
4.72 |
3.51 |
1.62 |
| 15.03.2025 |
TOPLYGA |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
1 - 1 |
Banga Gargzdai |
1.26 |
4.87 |
8.44 |
| 22.02.2025 |
Super Cup |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
2 - 2 |
Banga Gargzdai |
1.43 |
3.92 |
5.83 |
| 01.09.2024 |
TOPLYGA |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
2 - 1 |
Banga Gargzdai |
1.27 |
4.96 |
8.11 |
| 26.06.2024 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
0 - 2 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
8.45 |
4.56 |
1.28 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Banga Gargzdai there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
TOPLYGA Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
31 |
16 |
10 |
5 |
61 |
21 |
+40 |
58 |
| 2 |
Suduva Marijampole |
31 |
14 |
11 |
6 |
41 |
31 |
+10 |
53 |
| 3 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
31 |
15 |
6 |
10 |
49 |
35 |
+14 |
51 |
| 4 |
TransINVEST Vilnius |
31 |
14 |
7 |
10 |
48 |
39 |
+9 |
49 |
| 5 |
Banga Gargzdai |
31 |
11 |
9 |
11 |
34 |
32 |
+2 |
42 |
| 6 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
31 |
11 |
9 |
11 |
42 |
46 |
-4 |
42 |
| 7 |
Panevezys |
31 |
11 |
5 |
15 |
33 |
46 |
-13 |
38 |
| 8 |
Hegelmann Kaunas |
32 |
4 |
14 |
14 |
33 |
58 |
-25 |
26 |
| 9 |
Siauliai |
31 |
4 |
9 |
18 |
26 |
59 |
-33 |
21 |
| 10 |
Riteriai |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Banga Gargzdai |
|
| Zalgiris Vilnius |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Banga Gargzdai |
Banga Gargzdai |
|
Zalgiris Vilnius |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
0 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
3 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 2 |
Suduva Marijampole |
0 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 3 |
|
4 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 3 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
3 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
TransINVEST Vilnius |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 5 |
Banga Gargzdai |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 6 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
2 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 7 |
Panevezys |
0 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 3 |
|
3 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 8 |
Hegelmann Kaunas |
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
4 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 9 |
Siauliai |
0 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 10 |
Riteriai |
5 - 0* |
0 - 4* |
5 - 0* |
|
3 - 2* |
0 - 0* |
0 - 0* |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Banga Gargzdai |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
| Wins |
13 |
16 |
| Draws |
9 |
7 |
| Losses |
11 |
10 |
| Goals For |
43 |
52 |
| Goals Against |
32 |
37 |
| Average Scored |
1.30 |
1.58 |
| Average Conceded |
0.97 |
1.12 |
| Matches Scored |
64% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
64% |
58% |
| BTS |
39% |
42% |
| Over 1.5 |
64% |
73% |
| Over 2.5 |
45% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
24% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
5 |
| Draws |
5 |
6 |
| Losses |
5 |
5 |
| Goals For |
22 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.38 |
0.88 |
| Average Conceded |
1.12 |
0.88 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
44% |
| Matches Conceded |
62% |
44% |
| BTS |
38% |
19% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
56% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
38% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
6% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.77 |
3.64 |
1.60 |
|
4.70 |
3.70 |
1.58 |
|
5.00 |
4.00 |
1.57 |
|
4.00 |
3.35 |
1.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.05 |
1.18 |
1.10 |
|
2.10 |
1.20 |
1.12 |
|
2.20 |
1.20 |
1.13 |
|
1.84 |
1.21 |
1.15 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.60 |
1.20 |
|
|
2.95 |
1.29 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.94 |
1.74 |
|
2.5 |
2.05 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.72 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.81 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.70 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.07 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Zalgiris Vilnius
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign