Northern Ireland - NIFL Premiership (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
15:00
Bangor FC
Dungannon Swifts
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Dungannon Swifts
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.83 |
3.76 |
1.73 |
|
4.00 |
3.75 |
1.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.88 |
1.17 |
1.18 |
|
2.00 |
1.20 |
1.17 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.88 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.68 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bangor, away team is from Dungannon.
Distance between them is 72.7 km.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Bangor FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Linfield |
2 - 0 |
Bangor FC |
1.22 |
5.69 |
9.90 |
| 04.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Bangor FC |
2 - 3 |
Coleraine |
10.38 |
6.45 |
1.22 |
| 26.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Crusaders |
2 - 1 |
Bangor FC |
2.23 |
3.41 |
2.74 |
| 19.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Bangor FC |
3 - 1 |
Portadown |
2.68 |
3.27 |
2.31 |
| 15.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Limavady United |
3 - 1 |
Bangor FC |
1.75 |
3.72 |
3.75 |
| 12.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Glentoran |
1 - 1 |
Bangor FC |
1.19 |
6.16 |
11.01 |
| 08.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Larne |
1 - 0 |
Bangor FC |
1.15 |
6.61 |
11.96 |
| 05.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Bangor FC |
2 - 2 |
Ballymena United |
4.01 |
3.63 |
1.74 |
| 29.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Bangor FC |
0 - 4 |
Carrick Rangers |
5.12 |
4.09 |
1.51 |
| 22.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Dungannon Swifts |
2 - 0 |
Bangor FC |
1.65 |
3.77 |
4.41 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Dungannon Swifts - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Dungannon Swifts |
2 - 4 |
Carrick Rangers |
2.22 |
3.44 |
2.71 |
| 03.10.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Glentoran |
2 - 0 |
Dungannon Swifts |
1.70 |
3.86 |
4.12 |
| 19.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Dungannon Swifts |
1 - 1 |
Ballymena United |
2.04 |
3.38 |
3.09 |
| 15.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Crusaders |
3 - 0 |
Dungannon Swifts |
3.29 |
3.49 |
1.92 |
| 12.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Dungannon Swifts |
0 - 1 |
Linfield |
3.59 |
3.50 |
1.85 |
| 05.09.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Limavady United |
0 - 2 |
Dungannon Swifts |
3.05 |
3.41 |
2.09 |
| 29.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Cliftonville |
0 - 2 |
Dungannon Swifts |
1.86 |
3.55 |
3.54 |
| 22.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Dungannon Swifts |
2 - 0 |
Bangor FC |
1.65 |
3.77 |
4.41 |
| 15.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Portadown |
0 - 1 |
Dungannon Swifts |
2.61 |
3.32 |
2.37 |
| 08.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Dungannon Swifts |
1 - 3 |
Coleraine |
5.22 |
4.25 |
1.49 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.08.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Dungannon Swifts |
2 - 0 |
Bangor FC |
1.65 |
3.77 |
4.41 |
| 21.03.2026 |
NIFL Premiership |
Dungannon Swifts |
0 - 1 |
Bangor FC |
1.52 |
3.69 |
4.91 |
| 26.12.2025 |
NIFL Premiership |
Dungannon Swifts |
1 - 0 |
Bangor FC |
1.61 |
3.72 |
4.54 |
| 30.08.2025 |
NIFL Premiership |
Bangor FC |
2 - 1 |
Dungannon Swifts |
2.60 |
3.46 |
2.33 |
| 29.03.2025 |
Irish Cup |
Bangor FC |
0 - 2 |
Dungannon Swifts |
3.24 |
3.21 |
2.04 |
| 25.04.2009 |
NIFL Premiership |
Bangor FC |
1 - 3 |
Dungannon Swifts |
2.47 |
3.15 |
2.49 |
| 03.01.2009 |
NIFL Premiership |
Dungannon Swifts |
3 - 2 |
Bangor FC |
2.49 |
3.14 |
2.52 |
| 30.09.2008 |
NIFL Premiership |
Dungannon Swifts |
0 - 2 |
Bangor FC |
1.78 |
3.32 |
3.92 |
In last 8 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Bangor FC there were 3 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
NIFL Premiership Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Coleraine |
11 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
23 |
10 |
+13 |
28 |
| 2 |
Linfield |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
6 |
+8 |
25 |
| 3 |
Larne |
7 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
15 |
3 |
+12 |
19 |
| 4 |
Glentoran |
11 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
17 |
| 5 |
Carrick Rangers |
11 |
5 |
1 |
5 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
16 |
| 6 |
Crusaders |
11 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
15 |
| 7 |
Dungannon Swifts |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
13 |
| 8 |
Ballymena United |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
12 |
| 9 |
Cliftonville |
11 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
12 |
13 |
-1 |
12 |
| 10 |
Limavady United |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
12 |
| 11 |
Portadown |
11 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
20 |
-12 |
5 |
| 12 |
Bangor FC |
11 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
24 |
-14 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Bangor FC |
|
| Dungannon Swifts |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Bangor FC |
Bangor FC |
|
Dungannon Swifts |
Dungannon Swifts |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Coleraine |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 2 |
Linfield |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Larne |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Glentoran |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 5 |
Carrick Rangers |
0 - 4 |
|
0 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
| 6 |
Crusaders |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 7 |
Dungannon Swifts |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Ballymena United |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Cliftonville |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 10 |
Limavady United |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 11 |
Portadown |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 12 |
Bangor FC |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
*** Three matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and one more match in group - total 38 matches
Teams League Statistic
| |
Bangor FC |
Dungannon Swifts |
| Wins |
1 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
8 |
5 |
| Goals For |
10 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
24 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
0.91 |
1.10 |
| Average Conceded |
2.18 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
55% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
60% |
| BTS |
55% |
30% |
| Over 1.5 |
91% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
64% |
30% |
| Over 3.5 |
45% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
7 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.40 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.60 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
40% |
| BTS |
60% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
80% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.83 |
3.76 |
1.73 |
|
4.00 |
3.75 |
1.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.88 |
1.17 |
1.18 |
|
2.00 |
1.20 |
1.17 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.88 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.02 |
1.68 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Dungannon Swifts
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign