Czech Republic - First League (2026 - 2027)
14:00
Banik Ostrava
Sparta Prague
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.05 | 3.88 | 1.74 |
|
|
4.20 | 3.70 | 1.73 |
|
|
4.20 | 4.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
4.20 | 3.80 | 1.75 |
|
|
4.25 | 3.75 | 1.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 1.21 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.95 | 1.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.10 | 1.22 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.25 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.95 | 1.22 | 1.18 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.10 | 1.30 | |
|
|
3.10 | 1.32 | |
|
|
3.05 | 1.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.35 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.59 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.26 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.17 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ostrava, away team is from Prague. Distance between them is 277.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Mestsky stadion Ostrava, which has capacity 15 123 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Mestsky stadion Ostrava. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Banik Ostrava - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | 1. Liga | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 1 - 0 | Banik Ostrava | 2.22 | 3.46 | 2.97 |
| 23.09.2026 | Czech Cup | SK Kladno | 1 - 1 | Banik Ostrava | 4.60 | 4.24 | 1.53 |
| 19.09.2026 | 1. Liga | FC Slovacko | 2 - 2 | Banik Ostrava | 2.41 | 3.26 | 2.79 |
| 13.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Banik Ostrava | 1 - 2 | FK Pardubice | 1.95 | 3.55 | 3.58 |
| 09.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Jablonec | 3 - 0 | Banik Ostrava | 1.84 | 3.59 | 3.92 |
| 06.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Mlada Boleslav | 4 - 0 | Banik Ostrava | 2.24 | 3.42 | 2.96 |
| 29.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Banik Ostrava | 1 - 0 | Sigma Olomouc | 2.36 | 3.42 | 2.79 |
| 16.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Banik Ostrava | 1 - 0 | Artis Brno | 1.48 | 4.30 | 6.01 |
| 09.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Hradec Kralove | 2 - 1 | Banik Ostrava | 2.22 | 3.29 | 3.08 |
| 01.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Banik Ostrava | 0 - 4 | Slavia Prague | 4.82 | 3.92 | 1.63 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Sparta Prague - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | Sparta Prague | 1 - 1 | Lillestrom | 1.34 | 5.45 | 8.32 |
| 11.10.2026 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 2 - 0 | FK Pardubice | 1.34 | 5.03 | 7.64 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Sparta Prague | 5 - 3 | Vysocina Jihlava | 1.38 | 5.61 | 5.79 |
| 20.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Sigma Olomouc | 0 - 3 | Sparta Prague | 3.11 | 3.63 | 2.08 |
| 16.09.2026 | EL Group | Ararat-Armenia | 1 - 4 | Sparta Prague | 4.94 | 4.00 | 1.63 |
| 12.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 2 - 0 | Jablonec | 1.55 | 4.13 | 5.34 |
| 09.09.2026 | Czech Cup | Viktoria Zizkov | 0 - 5 | Sparta Prague | 8.09 | 5.46 | 1.25 |
| 06.09.2026 | 1. Liga | Hradec Kralove | 2 - 1 | Sparta Prague | 3.18 | 3.57 | 2.08 |
| 30.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 0 - 3 | Slavia Prague | 2.61 | 3.42 | 2.47 |
| 22.08.2026 | 1. Liga | Artis Brno | 0 - 4 | Sparta Prague | 7.22 | 4.73 | 1.37 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2026 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 5 - 2 | Banik Ostrava | 1.32 | 4.79 | 8.01 |
| 27.09.2025 | 1. Liga | Banik Ostrava | 0 - 3 | Sparta Prague | 4.34 | 3.84 | 1.69 |
| 18.05.2025 | Champ. Group | Banik Ostrava | 3 - 2 | Sparta Prague | 2.61 | 3.44 | 2.40 |
| 05.04.2025 | 1. Liga | Banik Ostrava | 1 - 1 | Sparta Prague | 2.43 | 3.30 | 2.64 |
| 02.11.2024 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 1 - 3 | Banik Ostrava | 1.49 | 4.25 | 5.39 |
| 14.05.2024 | Champ. Group | Sparta Prague | 2 - 1 | Banik Ostrava | 1.26 | 5.79 | 7.99 |
| 20.04.2024 | 1. Liga | Sparta Prague | 4 - 3 | Banik Ostrava | 1.31 | 5.12 | 8.00 |
| 12.11.2023 | 1. Liga | Banik Ostrava | 0 - 1 | Sparta Prague | 3.19 | 3.46 | 2.07 |
| 11.03.2023 | 1. Liga | Banik Ostrava | 0 - 3 | Sparta Prague | 4.17 | 3.68 | 1.75 |
| 19.11.2022 | Czech Cup | Banik Ostrava | 2 - 3 | Sparta Prague | 2.95 | 3.34 | 2.14 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 7 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Banik Ostrava there were 6 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw.
First League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 10 | +20 | 26 |
| 2 | Slovan Liberec | 10 | +7 | 20 |
| 3 | Sparta Prague | 10 | +8 | 18 |
| 4 | Mlada Boleslav | 10 | +4 | 17 |
| 5 | Sigma Olomouc | 10 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Jablonec | 10 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Teplice | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 8 | Zbrojovka Brno | 10 | -1 | 16 |
| 9 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 10 | Hradec Kralove | 10 | -3 | 14 |
| 11 | Viktoria Plzen | 10 | +3 | 13 |
| 12 | Banik Ostrava | 10 | -11 | 10 |
| 13 | FK Pardubice | 10 | -7 | 8 |
| 14 | Artis Brno | 10 | -9 | 8 |
| 15 | FC Slovacko | 10 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | Zlin | 10 | -12 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Banik Ostrava | |
| Sparta Prague | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Banik Ostrava | Banik Ostrava | Sparta Prague | Sparta Prague | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Slavia Prague | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 3 | ||||
| 2 | Slovan Liberec | |||||||
| 3 | Sparta Prague | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Mlada Boleslav | 4 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 5 | Sigma Olomouc | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||
| 6 | Jablonec | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Teplice | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Zbrojovka Brno | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Bohemians 1905 Prague | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Hradec Kralove | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 11 | Viktoria Plzen | |||||||
| 12 | Banik Ostrava | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | FK Pardubice | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 14 | Artis Brno | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||
| 15 | FC Slovacko | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 16 | Zlin | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Banik Ostrava | Sparta Prague | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 3 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 25% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.05 | 3.88 | 1.74 |
|
|
4.20 | 3.70 | 1.73 |
|
|
4.20 | 4.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
4.20 | 3.80 | 1.75 |
|
|
4.25 | 3.75 | 1.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 1.21 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.95 | 1.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.10 | 1.22 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.25 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.95 | 1.22 | 1.18 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.10 | 1.30 | |
|
|
3.10 | 1.32 | |
|
|
3.05 | 1.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.35 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.59 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.12 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.26 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.17 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.