Czech Republic - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
16:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.51 |
4.10 |
5.99 |
|
1.45 |
4.00 |
6.00 |
|
1.50 |
4.00 |
6.00 |
|
1.55 |
3.90 |
5.75 |
|
1.56 |
3.75 |
5.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.10 |
1.20 |
2.43 |
|
1.07 |
1.18 |
2.45 |
|
1.13 |
1.22 |
2.50 |
|
1.13 |
1.24 |
2.35 |
|
1.10 |
1.21 |
2.20 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.15 |
4.80 |
|
|
1.19 |
4.20 |
|
|
1.17 |
3.95 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.48 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.94 |
1.82 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
1.86 |
1.82 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.88 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ostrava, away team is from Zlin.
Distance between them is 80.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Mestsky stadion Ostrava,
which has capacity
15 123 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Mestsky stadion Ostrava.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Banik Ostrava - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
FC Slovacko |
2 - 1 |
Banik Ostrava |
2.57 |
3.36 |
2.49 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Teplice |
2 - 1 |
Banik Ostrava |
2.63 |
3.10 |
2.64 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Banik Ostrava |
0 - 0 |
Mlada Boleslav |
1.92 |
3.55 |
3.57 |
| 25.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Banik Ostrava |
0 - 1 |
Viktoria Plzen |
3.55 |
3.37 |
2.00 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Czech Cup |
Karvina |
2 - 1 |
Banik Ostrava |
2.33 |
3.20 |
2.76 |
| 18.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Banik Ostrava |
0 - 2 |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
1.96 |
3.47 |
3.58 |
| 11.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Jablonec |
4 - 1 |
Banik Ostrava |
2.05 |
3.41 |
3.39 |
| 05.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Banik Ostrava |
0 - 2 |
Slavia Prague |
5.20 |
3.99 |
1.56 |
| 27.03.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Banik Ostrava |
2 - 0 |
Odra Opole |
- |
- |
- |
| 14.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Hradec Kralove |
1 - 0 |
Banik Ostrava |
2.29 |
3.20 |
3.03 |
Overall form: 1 win, 1 draw and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Zlin - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Zlin |
2 - 4 |
Teplice |
2.54 |
3.01 |
2.81 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Mlada Boleslav |
1 - 1 |
Zlin |
1.81 |
3.68 |
3.90 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Zlin |
2 - 1 |
Dukla Prague |
2.10 |
3.25 |
3.33 |
| 25.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
FK Pardubice |
3 - 1 |
Zlin |
2.02 |
3.20 |
3.69 |
| 18.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Zlin |
3 - 2 |
Teplice |
2.59 |
3.00 |
2.77 |
| 11.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
2 - 1 |
Zlin |
1.83 |
3.42 |
4.19 |
| 04.04.2026 |
1. Liga |
Zlin |
0 - 3 |
Jablonec |
2.95 |
3.18 |
2.36 |
| 27.03.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Zlin |
3 - 1 |
Vysocina Jihlava |
- |
- |
- |
| 14.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Zlin |
1 - 3 |
Slavia Prague |
7.55 |
4.31 |
1.40 |
| 08.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Banik Ostrava |
6 - 2 |
Zlin |
1.79 |
3.53 |
4.19 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.03.2026 |
1. Liga |
Banik Ostrava |
6 - 2 |
Zlin |
1.79 |
3.53 |
4.19 |
| 05.10.2025 |
1. Liga |
Zlin |
1 - 1 |
Banik Ostrava |
2.63 |
3.28 |
2.52 |
| 03.03.2024 |
1. Liga |
Zlin |
0 - 1 |
Banik Ostrava |
4.04 |
3.57 |
1.79 |
| 01.11.2023 |
Czech Cup |
Banik Ostrava |
0 - 1 |
Zlin |
1.32 |
4.72 |
7.58 |
| 23.09.2023 |
1. Liga |
Banik Ostrava |
5 - 1 |
Zlin |
1.40 |
4.65 |
6.52 |
| 24.05.2023 |
Rel. Group |
Zlin |
2 - 1 |
Banik Ostrava |
2.27 |
3.52 |
2.77 |
| 29.01.2023 |
1. Liga |
Zlin |
1 - 1 |
Banik Ostrava |
2.74 |
3.40 |
2.36 |
| 13.08.2022 |
1. Liga |
Banik Ostrava |
3 - 1 |
Zlin |
1.72 |
3.66 |
4.56 |
| 29.06.2022 |
Club Friendly |
Banik Ostrava |
1 - 1 |
Zlin |
1.61 |
3.83 |
4.45 |
| 27.11.2021 |
1. Liga |
Zlin |
2 - 2 |
Banik Ostrava |
3.02 |
3.49 |
2.15 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Banik Ostrava there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Zlin |
33 |
10 |
8 |
15 |
42 |
54 |
-12 |
38 |
| 2 |
Mlada Boleslav |
33 |
8 |
13 |
12 |
46 |
55 |
-9 |
37 |
| 3 |
Teplice |
33 |
8 |
12 |
13 |
36 |
42 |
-6 |
36 |
| 4 |
FC Slovacko |
33 |
7 |
9 |
17 |
30 |
47 |
-17 |
30 |
| 5 |
Dukla Prague |
33 |
5 |
11 |
17 |
23 |
46 |
-23 |
26 |
| 6 |
Banik Ostrava |
33 |
5 |
8 |
20 |
27 |
49 |
-22 |
23 |
Played Matches in the League
| Banik Ostrava |
|
| Zlin |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Banik Ostrava |
Banik Ostrava |
|
Zlin |
Zlin |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Zlin |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Mlada Boleslav |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
Teplice |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
| 4 |
FC Slovacko |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Dukla Prague |
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Banik Ostrava |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Banik Ostrava |
Zlin |
| Wins |
5 |
10 |
| Draws |
8 |
8 |
| Losses |
20 |
15 |
| Goals For |
27 |
42 |
| Goals Against |
49 |
54 |
| Average Scored |
0.82 |
1.27 |
| Average Conceded |
1.48 |
1.64 |
| Matches Scored |
48% |
73% |
| Matches Conceded |
82% |
76% |
| BTS |
39% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
64% |
76% |
| Over 2.5 |
30% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
18% |
39% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
9 |
8 |
| Goals For |
16 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
22 |
25 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.94 |
| Average Conceded |
1.38 |
1.56 |
| Matches Scored |
44% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
69% |
| BTS |
31% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
69% |
62% |
| Over 2.5 |
31% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
19% |
38% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.51 |
4.10 |
5.99 |
|
1.45 |
4.00 |
6.00 |
|
1.50 |
4.00 |
6.00 |
|
1.55 |
3.90 |
5.75 |
|
1.56 |
3.75 |
5.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.10 |
1.20 |
2.43 |
|
1.07 |
1.18 |
2.45 |
|
1.13 |
1.22 |
2.50 |
|
1.13 |
1.24 |
2.35 |
|
1.10 |
1.21 |
2.20 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.15 |
4.80 |
|
|
1.19 |
4.20 |
|
|
1.17 |
3.95 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.48 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.94 |
1.82 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
2.5 |
1.86 |
1.82 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.88 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.87 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.73 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.84 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign