Nigeria - NPFL (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
15:00
15:00
Barau
Shooting Stars
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Barau
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Shooting Stars
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kano, away team is from Ibadan. Distance between them is 718.4 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Barau - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | NPFL | Niger Tornadoes | 0 - 0 | Barau | 1.70 | 2.91 | 5.39 |
| 25.10.2026 | NPFL | Barau | 1 - 1 | Kwara United | 1.42 | 3.60 | 7.52 |
| 18.10.2026 | NPFL | Rivers United | 0 - 0 | Barau | 1.38 | 3.57 | 8.93 |
| 11.10.2026 | NPFL | Barau | 2 - 2 | Enugu Rangers | 1.76 | 3.10 | 4.38 |
| 04.10.2026 | NPFL | Bendel Ins. | 4 - 1 | Barau | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2026 | NPFL | Sporting Lagos | 1 - 1 | Barau | 1.72 | 3.21 | 4.47 |
| 23.09.2026 | NPFL | Barau | 2 - 0 | Abia Warriors | 1.45 | 3.47 | 7.30 |
| 19.09.2026 | NPFL | Ikorodu City | 0 - 0 | Barau | 1.48 | 3.27 | 7.50 |
| 13.09.2026 | NPFL | Barau | 3 - 1 | Ranchers Bees | 1.47 | 3.52 | 6.86 |
| 06.09.2026 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 0 - 0 | Barau | 1.67 | 2.97 | 5.54 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 7 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Shooting Stars - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | NPFL | Shooting Stars | 4 - 1 | Abia Warriors | 1.42 | 3.57 | 7.55 |
| 25.10.2026 | NPFL | Ikorodu City | 2 - 2 | Shooting Stars | 1.46 | 3.51 | 6.58 |
| 16.10.2026 | NPFL | Shooting Stars | 3 - 1 | Ranchers Bees | 1.42 | 3.57 | 7.68 |
| 11.10.2026 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 2 - 0 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2026 | NPFL | Shooting Stars | 0 - 0 | Kano Pillars | 1.44 | 3.45 | 7.07 |
| 04.10.2026 | NPFL | Shooting Stars | 0 - 0 | Nasarawa United | 1.58 | 3.66 | 5.70 |
| 30.09.2026 | NPFL | Enyimba | 4 - 2 | Shooting Stars | 1.58 | 3.67 | 5.72 |
| 27.09.2026 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 1 - 0 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2026 | NPFL | Shooting Stars | 2 - 0 | Katsina United | 1.39 | 3.84 | 7.53 |
| 20.09.2026 | NPFL | Plateau United | 3 - 1 | Shooting Stars | 1.50 | 3.30 | 7.09 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | NPFL | Shooting Stars | 1 - 0 | Barau | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2025 | NPFL | Barau | 0 - 1 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Barau there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
NPFL Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 10 | +6 | 21 |
| 2 | Rivers United | 11 | +10 | 18 |
| 3 | Kano Pillars | 11 | +3 | 18 |
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 5 | Nasarawa United | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Plateau United | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Barau | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | 11 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Katsina United | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 10 | Shooting Stars | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 12 | Doma United | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Ikorodu City | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 15 | Kwara United | 11 | -1 | 12 |
| 16 | Kun Khalifat | 11 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Enyimba | 11 | -3 | 11 |
| 18 | Abia Warriors | 11 | -7 | 10 |
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 11 | -11 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Barau | |
| Shooting Stars | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Barau | Barau | Shooting Stars | Shooting Stars | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | Rivers United | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 3 | Kano Pillars | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 5 | Nasarawa United | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Plateau United | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Barau | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 9 | Katsina United | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | Doma United | |||||||
| 13 | Ikorodu City | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | Kwara United | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 16 | Kun Khalifat | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 17 | Enyimba | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 18 | Abia Warriors | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 2 - 1 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Barau | Shooting Stars | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 7 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.18 | 1.45 |
| Average Conceded | 0.91 | 1.36 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 73% |
| BTS | 55% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 45% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Barau
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Shooting Stars
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign