Ecuador - Championship Group (2026)
21:30
Barcelona Guayaquil
LDU de Quito
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.47 | 3.22 | 2.82 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.25 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.20 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.48 | 3.20 | 2.63 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.39 | 1.31 | 1.49 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.35 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.30 | 1.51 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.28 | 1.45 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.89 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.12 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Guayaquil, away team is from Quito. Distance between them is 265.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo, which has capacity 792 831 persons and seats capacity 59 283. Dimension of the field is 105 x 70 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo. Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Barcelona Guayaquil - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Champ. Group | Macara Ambato | 3 - 0 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 1.92 | 3.26 | 3.86 |
| 25.10.2026 | Champ. Group | Aucas Quito | 0 - 4 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 1.85 | 3.32 | 4.09 |
| 18.10.2026 | Champ. Group | Barcelona Guayaquil | 1 - 1 | Univ. Catolica Q. | 2.28 | 3.29 | 2.90 |
| 11.10.2026 | Champ. Group | LDU de Quito | 2 - 1 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 1.55 | 3.88 | 5.46 |
| 14.09.2026 | Serie A | Barcelona Guayaquil | 1 - 1 | Delfin Manta | 1.59 | 3.63 | 5.57 |
| 07.09.2026 | Serie A | Aucas Quito | 1 - 1 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 1.74 | 3.48 | 4.49 |
| 03.09.2026 | Serie A | Barcelona Guayaquil | 2 - 1 | Independiente Valle | 3.38 | 3.21 | 2.07 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie A | Manta FC | 2 - 0 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 3.77 | 3.13 | 1.99 |
| 23.08.2026 | Serie A | Barcelona Guayaquil | 3 - 0 | Orense SC | 1.84 | 3.31 | 4.05 |
| 16.08.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 0 - 0 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 2.01 | 3.19 | 3.57 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
LDU de Quito - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.2026 | Copa Ecuador | LDU de Quito | 1 - 2 | Univ. Catolica Q. | 1.80 | 3.39 | 3.87 |
| 01.11.2026 | Champ. Group | Independiente Valle | 2 - 0 | LDU de Quito | 1.78 | 3.63 | 3.99 |
| 30.10.2026 | Copa Ecuador | Univ. Catolica Q. | 2 - 2 | LDU de Quito | 3.96 | 3.05 | 1.89 |
| 24.10.2026 | Champ. Group | LDU de Quito | 1 - 2 | Macara Ambato | 1.54 | 3.93 | 5.56 |
| 17.10.2026 | Champ. Group | Aucas Quito | 1 - 1 | LDU de Quito | 3.31 | 3.10 | 2.16 |
| 11.10.2026 | Champ. Group | LDU de Quito | 2 - 1 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 1.55 | 3.88 | 5.46 |
| 21.09.2026 | Champ. Group | LDU de Quito | 2 - 1 | Univ. Catolica Q. | 2.13 | 3.35 | 3.16 |
| 16.09.2026 | Copa Lib. Pl. | LDU de Quito | 3 - 2 | Palmeiras SP | 2.48 | 3.00 | 2.95 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie A | LDU de Quito | 1 - 1 | Deportivo Cuenca | 1.60 | 3.84 | 5.04 |
| 09.09.2026 | Copa Lib. Pl. | Palmeiras SP | 1 - 0 | LDU de Quito | 1.34 | 4.54 | 9.38 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Champ. Group | LDU de Quito | 2 - 1 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 1.55 | 3.88 | 5.46 |
| 27.07.2026 | Serie A | Barcelona Guayaquil | 0 - 1 | LDU de Quito | 2.06 | 3.22 | 3.37 |
| 04.04.2026 | Serie A | LDU de Quito | 0 - 2 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 1.61 | 3.69 | 5.08 |
| 23.11.2025 | Champ. Group | Barcelona Guayaquil | 2 - 2 | LDU de Quito | 2.56 | 3.19 | 2.58 |
| 18.10.2025 | Champ. Group | LDU de Quito | 3 - 0 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.40 |
| 25.07.2025 | Serie A | Barcelona Guayaquil | 0 - 1 | LDU de Quito | 2.28 | 3.17 | 2.95 |
| 19.06.2025 | Serie A | LDU de Quito | 3 - 1 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 1.50 | 3.86 | 6.05 |
| 01.09.2024 | Serie A | LDU de Quito | 3 - 0 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 1.74 | 3.26 | 4.81 |
| 23.05.2024 | Serie A | Barcelona Guayaquil | 2 - 0 | LDU de Quito | 2.24 | 3.16 | 3.01 |
| 18.09.2023 | Serie A | Barcelona Guayaquil | 1 - 0 | LDU de Quito | 2.42 | 3.21 | 2.74 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 6 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Barcelona Guayaquil there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 34 | +42 | 81 |
| 2 | Macara Ambato | 35 | +15 | 66 |
| 3 | Aucas Quito | 35 | 0 | 54 |
| 4 | Universidad Catolica Quito | 35 | +21 | 53 |
| 5 | LDU de Quito | 35 | +6 | 53 |
| 6 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 34 | +7 | 48 |
Played Matches in the League
| Barcelona Guayaquil | |
| LDU de Quito | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Barcelona Guayaquil | Barcelona Guayaquil | LDU de Quito | LDU de Quito | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Macara Ambato | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Aucas Quito | 0 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 4 | Universidad Catolica Quito | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | LDU de Quito | 2 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 6 | Barcelona Guayaquil | - | - | - | 2 - 1 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Barcelona Guayaquil | LDU de Quito | |
| Wins | 12 | 15 |
| Draws | 12 | 8 |
| Losses | 10 | 12 |
| Goals For | 38 | 37 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 1.06 |
| Average Conceded | 0.91 | 0.89 |
| Matches Scored | 74% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 65% | 69% |
| BTS | 50% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 6% | 6% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 7 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 23 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 0.69 | 0.94 |
| Matches Scored | 94% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 76% |
| BTS | 56% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 12% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.47 | 3.22 | 2.82 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.25 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.20 | 2.60 |
|
|
2.48 | 3.20 | 2.63 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.39 | 1.31 | 1.49 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.35 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.30 | 1.51 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.28 | 1.45 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.89 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.12 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.74 | 2.02 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.