Ecuador - Championship Group (2026)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
22:30
Barcelona Guayaquil
Universidad Catolica Quito
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Barcelona Guayaquil
2 0% for Universidad Catolica Quito
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.27 |
3.41 |
2.98 |
|
2.25 |
3.30 |
2.95 |
|
2.20 |
3.20 |
2.80 |
|
2.40 |
3.25 |
2.88 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.35 |
1.28 |
1.58 |
|
1.28 |
1.33 |
1.58 |
|
1.37 |
1.30 |
1.60 |
|
1.36 |
1.28 |
1.49 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.48 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.84 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.94 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.34 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.70 |
2.01 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.72 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.71 |
1.97 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Guayaquil, away team is from Quito.
Distance between them is 265.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo,
which has capacity
792 831 persons and seats capacity 59 283.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo.
Match will start in 16:30 local time.
Barcelona Guayaquil - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
LDU de Quito |
2 - 1 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
1.55 |
3.88 |
5.46 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
1 - 1 |
Delfin Manta |
1.59 |
3.63 |
5.57 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Aucas Quito |
1 - 1 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
1.74 |
3.48 |
4.49 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
2 - 1 |
Independiente Valle |
3.38 |
3.21 |
2.07 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Manta FC |
2 - 0 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
3.77 |
3.13 |
1.99 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
3 - 0 |
Orense SC |
1.84 |
3.31 |
4.05 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Mushuc Runa |
0 - 0 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
2.01 |
3.19 |
3.57 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
1 - 2 |
Macara Ambato |
1.71 |
3.28 |
5.10 |
| 06.08.2026 |
Copa Ecuador |
LDU Portoviejo |
0 - 1 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
4.05 |
3.15 |
1.82 |
| 03.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Leones Atuntaqui |
1 - 1 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
2.47 |
3.00 |
2.83 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Universidad Catolica Quito - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
0 - 1 |
Macara Ambato |
1.78 |
3.50 |
4.20 |
| 21.09.2026 |
Champ. Group |
LDU de Quito |
2 - 1 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
2.13 |
3.35 |
3.16 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
2 - 1 |
Orense SC |
1.45 |
4.23 |
6.13 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Delfin Manta |
0 - 1 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
3.51 |
3.34 |
1.99 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
1 - 1 |
Aucas Quito |
1.85 |
3.39 |
4.00 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Independiente Valle |
2 - 2 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
1.61 |
3.93 |
4.74 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
5 - 1 |
Manta FC |
1.31 |
4.85 |
8.11 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Macara Ambato |
1 - 1 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
3.43 |
3.26 |
2.03 |
| 10.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Libertad Loja |
2 - 1 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
4.12 |
3.50 |
1.78 |
| 05.08.2026 |
Copa Ecuador |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
3 - 2 |
Vinotinto |
2.00 |
3.08 |
3.50 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.07.2026 |
Serie A |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
2 - 1 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
1.87 |
3.35 |
3.89 |
| 22.05.2026 |
Copa Lib. Group St. |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
2 - 0 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
1.76 |
3.40 |
4.64 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Serie A |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
1 - 1 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
2.08 |
3.24 |
3.35 |
| 07.12.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
1 - 1 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
1.92 |
3.43 |
3.56 |
| 02.11.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
1 - 1 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
1.80 |
3.59 |
3.93 |
| 01.09.2025 |
Serie A |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
2 - 3 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
1.86 |
3.41 |
3.85 |
| 11.05.2025 |
Serie A |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
2 - 2 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
1.98 |
3.41 |
3.43 |
| 26.08.2024 |
Serie A |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
1 - 0 |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
2.00 |
3.26 |
3.51 |
| 02.05.2024 |
Serie A |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
0 - 1 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
1.72 |
3.58 |
4.20 |
| 03.12.2023 |
Serie A |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
0 - 1 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
1.40 |
4.45 |
6.61 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Barcelona Guayaquil there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Independiente del Valle |
31 |
25 |
2 |
4 |
75 |
34 |
+41 |
77 |
| 2 |
Macara Ambato |
32 |
17 |
6 |
9 |
44 |
34 |
+10 |
57 |
| 3 |
LDU de Quito |
32 |
15 |
7 |
10 |
35 |
26 |
+9 |
52 |
| 4 |
Universidad Catolica Quito |
32 |
14 |
9 |
9 |
52 |
30 |
+22 |
51 |
| 5 |
Aucas Quito |
32 |
14 |
8 |
10 |
35 |
32 |
+3 |
50 |
| 6 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
31 |
11 |
11 |
9 |
33 |
27 |
+6 |
44 |
Played Matches in the League
| Barcelona Guayaquil |
|
| Universidad Catolica Quito |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
|
Universidad Catolica Quito |
Universidad Catolica Quito |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Independiente del Valle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Macara Ambato |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
LDU de Quito |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 4 |
Universidad Catolica Quito |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Aucas Quito |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
Universidad Catolica Quito |
| Wins |
11 |
14 |
| Draws |
11 |
9 |
| Losses |
9 |
9 |
| Goals For |
33 |
52 |
| Goals Against |
27 |
30 |
| Average Scored |
1.06 |
1.62 |
| Average Conceded |
0.87 |
0.94 |
| Matches Scored |
74% |
81% |
| Matches Conceded |
65% |
66% |
| BTS |
52% |
53% |
| Over 1.5 |
68% |
72% |
| Over 2.5 |
35% |
47% |
| Over 3.5 |
3% |
25% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
9 |
4 |
| Draws |
4 |
6 |
| Losses |
2 |
6 |
| Goals For |
22 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.47 |
0.94 |
| Average Conceded |
0.67 |
0.94 |
| Matches Scored |
93% |
69% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
69% |
| BTS |
53% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
62% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
31% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
6% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.27 |
3.41 |
2.98 |
|
2.25 |
3.30 |
2.95 |
|
2.20 |
3.20 |
2.80 |
|
2.40 |
3.25 |
2.88 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.35 |
1.28 |
1.58 |
|
1.28 |
1.33 |
1.58 |
|
1.37 |
1.30 |
1.60 |
|
1.36 |
1.28 |
1.49 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.48 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.84 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.94 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.34 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.70 |
2.01 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.72 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.71 |
1.97 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Barcelona Guayaquil
2 0% for Universidad Catolica Quito
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign