Italy - Serie C - Group C (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
16:30
16:30
Barletta
Picerno
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Barletta
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Picerno
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.07 | 3.14 | 3.25 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.20 | 3.15 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.40 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.25 | 3.00 |
|
|
1.84 | 3.25 | 3.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.29 | 1.66 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.22 | 1.72 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.69 | 2.01 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Barletta, away team is from Picerno. Distance between them is 92.3 km. Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Barletta - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Barletta | 1 - 1 | Cavese 1919 | 2.11 | 3.17 | 3.06 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Giugliano | 1 - 0 | Barletta | 2.38 | 3.43 | 2.55 |
| 27.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Barletta | 1 - 4 | Potenza | 2.42 | 3.26 | 2.51 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Catania | 0 - 0 | Barletta | 1.62 | 3.45 | 4.81 |
| 15.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Barletta | 1 - 1 | Salernitana | 2.49 | 3.17 | 2.45 |
| 11.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Casarano | 3 - 1 | Barletta | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.12 |
| 05.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Crotone | 2 - 2 | Barletta | 2.16 | 3.03 | 3.08 |
| 28.08.2026 | Serie C - C | Barletta | 3 - 0 | Bari | 3.09 | 3.06 | 2.16 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie C - C | Casertana | 3 - 3 | Barletta | 1.80 | 3.21 | 3.99 |
| 14.08.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Picerno | 2 - 1 | Barletta | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Picerno - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Picerno | 1 - 2 | Cosenza | 1.90 | 3.14 | 3.68 |
| 04.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Potenza | 4 - 2 | Picerno | 1.59 | 3.80 | 4.81 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Picerno | 2 - 1 | Audace Cerign. | 2.28 | 3.15 | 2.75 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Team Altamura | 2 - 1 | Picerno | 2.67 | 2.89 | 2.48 |
| 15.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Picerno | 2 - 4 | Catania | 3.27 | 2.96 | 2.10 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Sorrento | 1 - 0 | Picerno | 2.33 | 2.95 | 2.89 |
| 07.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Picerno | 4 - 1 | Inter U23 | 2.20 | 2.95 | 3.05 |
| 01.09.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Bari | 1 - 1 | Picerno | 1.44 | 3.89 | 5.59 |
| 28.08.2026 | Serie C - C | Scafatese | 0 - 2 | Picerno | 2.06 | 3.14 | 3.16 |
| 23.08.2026 | Serie C - C | Picerno | 3 - 2 | Savoia | 1.97 | 3.11 | 3.46 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Picerno | 2 - 1 | Barletta | - | - | - |
Serie C - Group C Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 9 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Bari | 9 | +7 | 19 |
| 3 | Sorrento | 9 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Catania | 9 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Casertana | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Audace Cerignola | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Inter U23 | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Scafatese | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Salernitana | 9 | +2 | 13 |
| 10 | Picerno | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Cavese 1919 | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | Monopoli 1966 | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 13 | Foggia | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 14 | Casarano | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 15 | Savoia | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 16 | Barletta | 9 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Team Altamura | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 18 | Giugliano | 9 | -10 | 7 |
| 19 | Cosenza | 9 | -12 | 5 |
| 20 | Crotone | 9 | -5 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Barletta | |
| Picerno | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Barletta | Barletta | Picerno | Picerno | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Potenza | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||
| 2 | Bari | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Sorrento | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Catania | 0 - 0 | 2 - 4 | |||||
| 5 | Casertana | 3 - 3 | ||||||
| 6 | Audace Cerignola | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | Inter U23 | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Scafatese | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 9 | Salernitana | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Picerno | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Cavese 1919 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | Monopoli 1966 | |||||||
| 13 | Foggia | |||||||
| 14 | Casarano | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 15 | Savoia | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 16 | Barletta | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | Team Altamura | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 18 | Giugliano | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 19 | Cosenza | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 20 | Crotone | 2 - 2 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Barletta | Picerno | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.89 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 89% |
| BTS | 67% | 78% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 78% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| BTS | 75% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.07 | 3.14 | 3.25 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.20 | 3.15 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.40 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.25 | 3.00 |
|
|
1.84 | 3.25 | 3.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.34 | 1.29 | 1.66 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.22 | 1.72 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.27 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.78 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 2.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.69 | 2.01 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Barletta
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Picerno
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign