England - League Two (2026 - 2027)
19:45
Barnet
Swindon
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 4.00 | 4.73 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.95 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.60 | 4.20 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.65 | 4.00 | 4.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 1.20 | 2.18 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.18 | 2.15 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.19 | 2.08 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.35 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.80 | |
|
|
1.26 | 3.35 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.59 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 2.17 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.18 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from London, away team is from Swindon. Distance between them is 114.6 km. Match will take place on stadium The Hive Stadium, which has capacity 5 100 persons and seats capacity 3 500. Pictures from Google maps stadium The Hive Stadium. Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Barnet - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 3 | Barnet | 2.25 | 3.47 | 2.87 |
| 06.10.2026 | EFL Trophy | Wimbledon | 0 - 0 | Barnet | 2.26 | 3.60 | 2.61 |
| 19.09.2026 | League Two | Barnet | 3 - 1 | Fleetwood | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.48 |
| 12.09.2026 | League Two | Barnet | 2 - 1 | Accrington | 1.46 | 4.35 | 5.73 |
| 05.09.2026 | League Two | Chesterfield | 3 - 3 | Barnet | 2.14 | 3.44 | 3.04 |
| 01.09.2026 | League Two | Exeter | 1 - 1 | Barnet | 3.14 | 3.57 | 2.04 |
| 29.08.2026 | League Two | Barnet | 2 - 2 | Cheltenham | 1.60 | 3.66 | 5.27 |
| 22.08.2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | 1 - 3 | Barnet | 3.76 | 3.34 | 1.91 |
| 15.08.2026 | League Two | Barnet | 3 - 1 | Salford City | 2.35 | 3.29 | 2.85 |
| 08.08.2026 | EFL Cup | Cambridge United | 2 - 1 | Barnet | 1.78 | 3.61 | 4.26 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
Swindon - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | League Two | Swindon | 0 - 1 | Crewe | 2.53 | 3.37 | 2.49 |
| 03.10.2026 | League Two | Rochdale | 1 - 0 | Swindon | 2.19 | 3.64 | 2.87 |
| 26.09.2026 | League Two | Swindon | 1 - 1 | Accrington | 2.15 | 3.42 | 2.99 |
| 22.09.2026 | EFL Trophy | Swindon | 0 - 2 | Newport County | 1.94 | 3.48 | 3.34 |
| 19.09.2026 | League Two | Salford City | 1 - 0 | Swindon | 1.52 | 4.27 | 5.32 |
| 12.09.2026 | League Two | York City | 4 - 0 | Swindon | 1.58 | 4.18 | 4.72 |
| 05.09.2026 | League Two | Swindon | 3 - 1 | Colchester | 2.53 | 3.38 | 2.55 |
| 01.09.2026 | League Two | Swindon | 3 - 1 | Port Vale | 2.91 | 3.35 | 2.24 |
| 29.08.2026 | League Two | Oldham | 3 - 0 | Swindon | 1.88 | 3.41 | 3.80 |
| 22.08.2026 | League Two | Swindon | 2 - 1 | Cheltenham | 1.88 | 3.45 | 3.78 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.2026 | League Two | Barnet | 1 - 2 | Swindon | 1.75 | 3.71 | 4.36 |
| 19.08.2025 | League Two | Swindon | 0 - 2 | Barnet | 2.15 | 3.42 | 3.17 |
| 01.01.2018 | League Two | Barnet | 1 - 2 | Swindon | 2.93 | 3.21 | 2.37 |
| 02.09.2017 | League Two | Swindon | 1 - 4 | Barnet | 2.11 | 3.29 | 3.32 |
| 03.04.2012 | League Two | Barnet | 0 - 2 | Swindon | 4.70 | 3.56 | 1.68 |
| 07.02.2012 | EFL Trophy | Swindon | 1 - 0 | Barnet | 1.52 | 3.81 | 5.59 |
| 10.01.2012 | EFL Trophy | Barnet | 1 - 1 | Swindon | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.00 |
| 24.09.2011 | League Two | Swindon | 4 - 0 | Barnet | 1.63 | 3.63 | 5.03 |
| 22.01.2008 | FA Cup | Barnet | 1 - 1 | Swindon | 2.77 | 3.24 | 2.29 |
| 05.01.2008 | FA Cup | Swindon | 1 - 1 | Barnet | 1.53 | 3.47 | 5.44 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 5 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Barnet there were 5 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 3 wins and 2 times draw.
League Two Standing to 20.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 10 | +5 | 19 |
| 2 | Barnet | 8 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Crewe | 10 | +5 | 18 |
| 4 | Gillingham | 10 | +5 | 16 |
| 5 | York City | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 6 | Walsall | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Cheltenham | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 10 | -2 | 15 |
| 10 | Rochdale | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Grimsby | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Newport County | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 13 | Tranmere Rovers | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Exeter | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 15 | Accrington | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Fleetwood | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Swindon | 10 | -5 | 11 |
| 18 | Shrewsbury | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 19 | Colchester | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 20 | Rotherham | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 21 | Oldham | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 22 | Port Vale | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 23 | Northampton | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 24 | Crawley | 8 | -7 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Barnet | |
| Swindon | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Barnet | Barnet | Swindon | Swindon | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Salford City | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Barnet | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Crewe | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Gillingham | |||||||
| 5 | York City | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Walsall | |||||||
| 7 | Chesterfield | 3 - 3 | ||||||
| 8 | Cheltenham | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 10 | Rochdale | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Grimsby | |||||||
| 12 | Newport County | |||||||
| 13 | Tranmere Rovers | |||||||
| 14 | Exeter | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 15 | Accrington | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 16 | Fleetwood | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 17 | Swindon | - | - | - | ||||
| 18 | Shrewsbury | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 19 | Colchester | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 20 | Rotherham | |||||||
| 21 | Oldham | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 22 | Port Vale | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 23 | Northampton | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 24 | Crawley | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Barnet | Swindon | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 20 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 90% |
| BTS | 100% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 88% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 4.00 | 4.73 |
|
|
1.60 | 3.95 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.60 | 4.20 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.65 | 4.00 | 4.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.14 | 1.20 | 2.18 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.18 | 2.15 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.25 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.19 | 2.08 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 3.35 | |
|
|
1.22 | 3.80 | |
|
|
1.26 | 3.35 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.59 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 2.17 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.18 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.