England - FA Cup (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.65 |
4.05 |
4.60 |
|
1.62 |
4.00 |
4.60 |
|
1.66 |
4.20 |
4.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.21 |
2.17 |
|
1.17 |
1.22 |
2.25 |
|
1.19 |
1.22 |
2.15 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
|
1.27 |
3.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.19 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.61 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.46 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.13 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.05 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from London, away team is from Birkenhead.
Distance between them is 286.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
The Hive Stadium,
which has capacity
5 100 persons and seats capacity 3 500.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium The Hive Stadium.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Barnet - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League Two |
Crewe |
1 - 1 |
Barnet |
2.95 |
3.49 |
2.12 |
| 27.10.2026 |
League Two |
Barnet |
3 - 1 |
York City |
1.99 |
3.61 |
3.06 |
| 24.10.2026 |
League Two |
Barnet |
1 - 1 |
Oldham |
1.68 |
3.72 |
4.21 |
| 20.10.2026 |
League Two |
Barnet |
1 - 3 |
Swindon |
1.49 |
4.41 |
5.34 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League Two |
Tranmere Rovers |
1 - 2 |
Barnet |
3.29 |
3.54 |
1.98 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Bristol Rovers |
1 - 3 |
Barnet |
2.25 |
3.47 |
2.87 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Wimbledon |
0 - 0 |
Barnet |
2.22 |
3.47 |
2.61 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Barnet |
3 - 1 |
Fleetwood |
1.65 |
3.90 |
4.48 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Barnet |
2 - 1 |
Accrington |
1.46 |
4.35 |
5.73 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Chesterfield |
3 - 3 |
Barnet |
2.14 |
3.44 |
3.04 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Tranmere Rovers - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League Two |
Tranmere Rovers |
3 - 1 |
Cheltenham |
1.89 |
3.51 |
3.51 |
| 24.10.2026 |
League Two |
Crawley |
1 - 1 |
Tranmere Rovers |
2.53 |
3.34 |
2.43 |
| 20.10.2026 |
League Two |
Northampton |
0 - 1 |
Tranmere Rovers |
2.22 |
3.23 |
3.04 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League Two |
Tranmere Rovers |
1 - 2 |
Barnet |
3.29 |
3.54 |
1.98 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Tranmere Rovers |
1 - 1 |
Rochdale |
1.95 |
3.44 |
3.52 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Chesterfield |
4 - 2 |
Tranmere Rovers |
1.67 |
4.00 |
4.40 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
Tranmere Rovers |
1 - 1 |
Walsall |
2.44 |
3.23 |
2.72 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Tranmere Rovers |
1 - 0 |
Shrewsbury |
2.21 |
3.19 |
2.99 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Exeter |
0 - 0 |
Tranmere Rovers |
2.20 |
3.29 |
3.01 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Gillingham |
2 - 0 |
Tranmere Rovers |
2.47 |
3.24 |
2.70 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League Two |
Tranmere Rovers |
1 - 2 |
Barnet |
3.29 |
3.54 |
1.98 |
| 27.01.2026 |
League Two |
Barnet |
1 - 0 |
Tranmere Rovers |
1.61 |
3.93 |
5.05 |
| 11.10.2025 |
League Two |
Tranmere Rovers |
0 - 2 |
Barnet |
3.26 |
3.32 |
2.14 |
In last 3 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Barnet there was only 1 match played,
and winner was home team.
Teams positions in League Two
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Salford City |
14 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
25 |
15 |
+10 |
31 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
13 |
7 |
5 |
1 |
28 |
18 |
+10 |
26 |
| 3 |
Walsall |
13 |
5 |
7 |
1 |
21 |
12 |
+9 |
22 |
| 4 |
Crewe |
14 |
5 |
7 |
2 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
22 |
| 5 |
Cheltenham |
14 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
23 |
25 |
-2 |
21 |
| 6 |
Grimsby |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
24 |
18 |
+6 |
20 |
| 7 |
York City |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
24 |
21 |
+3 |
20 |
| 8 |
Gillingham |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
20 |
19 |
+1 |
20 |
| 9 |
Accrington |
14 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
23 |
17 |
+6 |
19 |
| 10 |
Chesterfield |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
24 |
21 |
+3 |
19 |
| 11 |
Tranmere Rovers |
14 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
19 |
| 12 |
Exeter |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
19 |
| 13 |
Swindon |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
19 |
| 14 |
Newport County |
14 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
20 |
17 |
+3 |
18 |
| 15 |
Shrewsbury |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
22 |
-5 |
18 |
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
14 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
18 |
0 |
17 |
| 17 |
Bristol Rovers |
14 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
17 |
23 |
-6 |
16 |
| 18 |
Oldham |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
15 |
| 19 |
Port Vale |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
15 |
| 20 |
Rochdale |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
17 |
26 |
-9 |
15 |
| 21 |
Northampton |
13 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
14 |
| 22 |
Rotherham |
14 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
18 |
25 |
-7 |
12 |
| 23 |
Colchester |
13 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
12 |
| 24 |
Crawley |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
13 |
21 |
-8 |
9 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.65 |
4.05 |
4.60 |
|
1.62 |
4.00 |
4.60 |
|
1.66 |
4.20 |
4.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.21 |
2.17 |
|
1.17 |
1.22 |
2.25 |
|
1.19 |
1.22 |
2.15 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.60 |
|
|
1.27 |
3.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.19 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.61 |
|
3.5 |
1.43 |
2.46 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.64 |
2.13 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.66 |
2.05 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign