Argentina - Liga Profesional (2026 - Clausura)
18:00
Barracas Central
Racing Club
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.19 | 3.19 | 3.55 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.25 | 3.35 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.23 | 3.00 | 3.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 1.34 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.33 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.37 | 1.63 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.63 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.39 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.15 | 4.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 5.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.72 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Barracas, away team is from Buenos Aires. Distance between them is 4.1 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Barracas Central - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Liga Profesional | Belgrano Cordoba | 2 - 2 | Barracas Central | 1.85 | 3.29 | 4.60 |
| 26.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | Barracas Central | 2 - 1 | Estudiantes RC | 1.59 | 3.52 | 6.56 |
| 19.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | Sarmiento de Junin | 1 - 1 | Barracas Central | 2.27 | 2.96 | 3.53 |
| 10.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | Barracas Central | 2 - 0 | Huracan Buenos Aires | 2.99 | 2.75 | 2.76 |
| 03.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | Atletico Tucuman | 2 - 3 | Barracas Central | 1.95 | 3.04 | 4.54 |
| 21.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Barracas Central | 0 - 1 | Independ. Rivadavia | 3.35 | 2.95 | 2.35 |
| 14.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Banfield | 1 - 1 | Barracas Central | 2.43 | 2.88 | 3.32 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Barracas Central | 0 - 0 | Argentinos Juniors | 4.13 | 3.00 | 2.07 |
| 01.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Tigre Victoria | 0 - 0 | Barracas Central | 1.87 | 3.06 | 4.95 |
| 27.08.2026 | Copa Argentina | Estudiantes La Plata | 3 - 1 | Barracas Central | 1.89 | 2.92 | 4.52 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Racing Club - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | Racing Club | 2 - 1 | Aldosivi Mar del Plata | 1.66 | 3.68 | 5.32 |
| 25.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | River Plate | 1 - 0 | Racing Club | 1.49 | 4.11 | 7.00 |
| 18.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | Racing Club | 1 - 1 | Independiente | 2.22 | 3.12 | 3.47 |
| 11.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | Racing Club | 0 - 2 | Belgrano Cordoba | 2.34 | 3.10 | 3.22 |
| 05.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | Estudiantes RC | 1 - 2 | Racing Club | 4.17 | 3.05 | 2.02 |
| 27.09.2026 | Copa Argentina | Racing Club | 2 - 3 | Boca Juniors | 4.19 | 3.08 | 1.92 |
| 19.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Racing Club | 3 - 1 | Sarmiento de Junin | 1.71 | 3.54 | 5.08 |
| 14.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Huracan Buenos Aires | 2 - 1 | Racing Club | 2.65 | 2.83 | 3.01 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Racing Club | 1 - 2 | Atletico Tucuman | 1.81 | 3.36 | 4.76 |
| 31.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Independ. Rivadavia | 3 - 1 | Racing Club | 2.23 | 3.04 | 3.54 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | Liga Profesional | Racing Club | 1 - 1 | Barracas Central | 1.46 | 3.89 | 7.52 |
| 13.07.2025 | Liga Profesional | Racing Club | 0 - 1 | Barracas Central | 1.45 | 4.08 | 7.25 |
| 24.01.2025 | Liga Profesional | Barracas Central | 1 - 3 | Racing Club | 6.17 | 3.90 | 1.53 |
| 06.11.2024 | Liga Profesional | Barracas Central | 0 - 2 | Racing Club | 5.31 | 3.43 | 1.68 |
| 22.06.2023 | Liga Profesional | Racing Club | 1 - 1 | Barracas Central | 1.86 | 3.38 | 4.15 |
| 06.08.2022 | Liga Profesional | Barracas Central | 0 - 0 | Racing Club | 4.86 | 3.71 | 1.68 |
In last 6 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Barracas Central there were 3 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Liga Profesional Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instituto AC Cordoba | 15 | +11 | 33 | |||||
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 15 | +9 | 30 | |||||
| 3 | Velez Sarsfield | 15 | +10 | 28 | |||||
| 4 | Defensa Y Justicia | 15 | +7 | 28 | |||||
| 5 | Lanus | 15 | +7 | 25 | |||||
| 6 | Newell's Old Boys | 15 | +3 | 22 | |||||
| 7 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 15 | +1 | 21 | |||||
| 8 | Independiente | 15 | -2 | 20 | |||||
| 9 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 15 | -5 | 19 | |||||
| 10 | Union de Santa Fe | 15 | -2 | 18 | |||||
| 11 | Platense | 15 | -4 | 17 | |||||
| 12 | Estudiantes La Plata | 15 | -1 | 15 | |||||
| 13 | Talleres de Cordoba | 15 | -6 | 12 | |||||
| 14 | Deportivo Riestra | 15 | -7 | 12 | |||||
| 15 | Central Cordoba | 15 | -14 | 10 | |||||
| 1 | Rosario Central | 15 | +12 | 31 | |||||
| 2 | Argentinos Juniors | 15 | +8 | 31 | |||||
| 3 | Gimnasia La Plata | 15 | +4 | 28 | |||||
| 4 | River Plate | 15 | +5 | 23 | |||||
| 5 | Belgrano Cordoba | 15 | +3 | 23 | |||||
| 6 | Barracas Central | 15 | +2 | 23 | |||||
| 7 | Independiente Rivadavia | 15 | -3 | 22 | |||||
| 8 | Sarmiento de Junin | 15 | 0 | 21 | |||||
| 9 | Huracan Buenos Aires | 15 | -4 | 19 | |||||
| 10 | Atletico Tucuman | 15 | -1 | 17 | |||||
| 11 | Tigre Victoria | 15 | -1 | 16 | |||||
| 12 | Racing Club | 15 | -6 | 15 | |||||
| 13 | Banfield | 15 | -7 | 14 | |||||
| 14 | Aldosivi Mar del Plata | 15 | -8 | 11 | |||||
| 15 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 15 | -11 | 9 | |||||
Played Matches in the League
| Barracas Central | |
| Racing Club | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Barracas Central | Barracas Central | Racing Club | Racing Club | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Instituto AC Cordoba | |||||||
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Velez Sarsfield | |||||||
| 4 | Defensa Y Justicia | |||||||
| 5 | Lanus | |||||||
| 6 | Newell's Old Boys | |||||||
| 7 | Gimnasia Mendoza | |||||||
| 8 | Independiente | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 9 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | |||||||
| 10 | Union de Santa Fe | |||||||
| 11 | Platense | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 12 | Estudiantes La Plata | |||||||
| 13 | Talleres de Cordoba | |||||||
| 14 | Deportivo Riestra | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 15 | Central Cordoba | |||||||
| 1 | Rosario Central | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Argentinos Juniors | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Gimnasia La Plata | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | River Plate | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 5 | Belgrano Cordoba | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Barracas Central | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Independiente Rivadavia | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 8 | Sarmiento de Junin | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Huracan Buenos Aires | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 10 | Atletico Tucuman | 2 - 3 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 11 | Tigre Victoria | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 12 | Racing Club | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Banfield | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | Aldosivi Mar del Plata | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 15 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Barracas Central | Racing Club | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 15 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.07 |
| Average Conceded | 0.87 | 1.47 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 93% |
| BTS | 40% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 53% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 27% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.86 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 83% |
| BTS | 29% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 43% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.19 | 3.19 | 3.55 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.25 | 3.35 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.23 | 3.00 | 3.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 1.34 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.33 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.37 | 1.63 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.63 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.39 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.15 | 4.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 5.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.72 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.