North Macedonia - Prva Liga (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
11:00
11:00
Bashkimi Kumanovo
Bregalnica Stip
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Bashkimi Kumanovo
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Bregalnica Stip
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kumanovo, away team is from Stip. Distance between them is 58.6 km. Match will start in 12:00 local time.
Bashkimi Kumanovo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Prva Liga | Bashk. Kumanovo | 2 - 1 | Arsimi Cegrane | 2.83 | 3.58 | 2.05 |
| 28.10.2026 | North Mac. Cup | Bashk. Kumanovo | 0 - 2 | Shk. Haracine | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2026 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 3 - 1 | Bashk. Kumanovo | 1.06 | 9.13 | 18.17 |
| 18.10.2026 | Prva Liga | Bashk. Kumanovo | 0 - 3 | Sileks Kratovo | 7.61 | 4.61 | 1.31 |
| 12.10.2026 | Prva Liga | Bashk. Kumanovo | 2 - 1 | Struga Trim-Lum | 13.20 | 6.66 | 1.13 |
| 04.10.2026 | Club Friendly | KF Gjilani | 3 - 0 | Bashk. Kumanovo | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2026 | Club Friendly | Drita Gjilan | 1 - 1 | Bashk. Kumanovo | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2026 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 4 - 1 | Bashk. Kumanovo | 1.03 | 10.51 | 26.75 |
| 12.09.2026 | Prva Liga | Bashk. Kumanovo | 3 - 3 | Vardar Skopje | 13.69 | 6.70 | 1.13 |
| 05.09.2026 | Prva Liga | FK Skopje | 1 - 2 | Bashk. Kumanovo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Bregalnica Stip - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Prva Liga | Bregalnica Stip | 1 - 2 | Shkendija Tetovo | 4.91 | 4.03 | 1.51 |
| 28.10.2026 | North Mac. Cup | Makedonija GP | 2 - 2 | Bregalnica Stip | 16.33 | 6.62 | 1.11 |
| 25.10.2026 | Prva Liga | Arsimi Cegrane | 3 - 4 | Bregalnica Stip | 2.25 | 3.17 | 2.77 |
| 17.10.2026 | Prva Liga | Bregalnica Stip | 0 - 1 | Vardar Skopje | 5.84 | 3.76 | 1.47 |
| 10.10.2026 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 3 - 0 | Bregalnica Stip | 1.38 | 4.13 | 7.00 |
| 23.09.2026 | Prva Liga | Bregalnica Stip | 1 - 0 | FK Skopje | 1.60 | 3.53 | 4.80 |
| 13.09.2026 | Prva Liga | Sileks Kratovo | 2 - 2 | Bregalnica Stip | 1.28 | 4.73 | 8.46 |
| 04.09.2026 | Prva Liga | Bregalnica Stip | 0 - 1 | Shk. Haracine | 1.90 | 3.23 | 3.61 |
| 28.08.2026 | Prva Liga | Struga Trim-Lum | 4 - 0 | Bregalnica Stip | 1.38 | 4.44 | 6.29 |
| 21.08.2026 | Prva Liga | Bregalnica Stip | 3 - 0 | Bashk. Kumanovo | 1.35 | 4.54 | 6.88 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.2026 | Prva Liga | Bregalnica Stip | 3 - 0 | Bashk. Kumanovo | 1.35 | 4.54 | 6.88 |
Prva Liga Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shkendija Tetovo | 12 | +15 | 27 |
| 2 | Struga Trim-Lum | 12 | +20 | 26 |
| 3 | Tikvesh Kavadarci | 12 | +15 | 21 |
| 4 | Vardar Skopje | 12 | +7 | 21 |
| 5 | Sileks Kratovo | 12 | +8 | 17 |
| 6 | Shkendija Haracine | 12 | -7 | 15 |
| 7 | Bregalnica Stip | 12 | -6 | 13 |
| 8 | Arsimi Cegrane | 12 | -15 | 10 |
| 9 | Bashkimi Kumanovo | 12 | -21 | 10 |
| 10 | FK Skopje | 12 | -16 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Bashkimi Kumanovo | |
| Bregalnica Stip | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Bashkimi Kumanovo | Bashkimi Kumanovo | Bregalnica Stip | Bregalnica Stip | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Shkendija Tetovo | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Struga Trim-Lum | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Tikvesh Kavadarci | 0 - 5 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 5 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||
| 4 | Vardar Skopje | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
| 5 | Sileks Kratovo | 0 - 3 | 6 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||
| 6 | Shkendija Haracine | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | Bregalnica Stip | 3 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 8 | Arsimi Cegrane | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 3 - 4 | 3 - 4 | |
| 9 | Bashkimi Kumanovo | - | - | - | 3 - 0 | |||
| 10 | FK Skopje | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |||||
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Bashkimi Kumanovo | Bregalnica Stip | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 7 |
| Goals For | 12 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 33 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.75 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 58% | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 58% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 92% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 67% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 67% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Bashkimi Kumanovo
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Bregalnica Stip
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign