Israel - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
18:30
Beitar Jerusalem
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.92 | 3.68 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.75 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.75 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.65 | 3.75 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.63 | 3.65 | 2.18 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 1.23 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.23 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.24 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.18 | 1.35 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.15 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.68 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.39 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.71 | 1.93 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.94 | |
|
|
1.30 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Jerusalem, away team is from Tel Aviv. Distance between them is 53.8 km. Match will take place on stadium Teddy, which has capacity 34 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Teddy. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Beitar Jerusalem - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 0 - 4 | Beitar Jerusalem | 5.09 | 4.38 | 1.49 |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier League | Beitar Jerusalem | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Haifa | 1.62 | 4.01 | 4.29 |
| 15.09.2026 | Premier League | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1.57 | 3.89 | 4.87 |
| 07.09.2026 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 1 | Beitar Jerusalem | 5.15 | 4.03 | 1.53 |
| 03.09.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3 - 0 | Beitar Jerusalem | 2.44 | 3.39 | 2.53 |
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Beitar Jerusalem | 1 - 4 | Maccabi Netanya | 1.42 | 4.71 | 5.56 |
| 17.08.2026 | Toto Cup | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 3 - 3 | Beitar Jerusalem | 4.04 | 3.81 | 1.61 |
| 13.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Austria Wien | 1 - 2 | Beitar Jerusalem | 2.21 | 3.55 | 2.84 |
| 06.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Beitar Jerusalem | 1 - 2 | Austria Wien | 2.25 | 3.24 | 3.02 |
| 30.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Beitar Jerusalem | 2 - 3 | AEK Larnaca | 2.01 | 3.36 | 3.43 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 0 - 0 | Bnei Sakhnin | 1.13 | 7.14 | 14.50 |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4.53 | 4.35 | 1.54 |
| 14.09.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 - 1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2.07 | 3.47 | 3.01 |
| 07.09.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1 - 4 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2.39 | 3.34 | 2.62 |
| 31.08.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Haifa | 1.70 | 3.96 | 3.99 |
| 27.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 1 | Lugano | 2.24 | 3.50 | 2.86 |
| 23.08.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2 - 5 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6.42 | 4.43 | 1.42 |
| 20.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Lugano | 2 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1.96 | 3.46 | 3.50 |
| 16.08.2026 | Toto Cup | Maccabi Netanya | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3.67 | 3.77 | 1.68 |
| 13.08.2026 | EL Qual. | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2.31 | 3.32 | 2.88 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 wins and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 2 | Beitar Jerusalem | 2.50 | 3.54 | 2.33 |
| 02.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Beitar Jerusalem | 4 - 2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2.32 | 3.57 | 2.52 |
| 16.02.2026 | Premier League | Beitar Jerusalem | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2.53 | 3.61 | 2.31 |
| 09.11.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2 - 6 | Beitar Jerusalem | 1.55 | 4.03 | 4.77 |
| 24.05.2025 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 5 - 0 | Beitar Jerusalem | 1.16 | 6.59 | 11.46 |
| 21.04.2025 | Champ. Group | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3.59 | 3.62 | 1.81 |
| 03.02.2025 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 1 | Beitar Jerusalem | 1.63 | 3.86 | 4.26 |
| 28.10.2024 | Premier League | Beitar Jerusalem | 3 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4.17 | 3.60 | 1.72 |
| 10.03.2024 | Premier League | Beitar Jerusalem | 0 - 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6.99 | 4.57 | 1.37 |
| 27.12.2023 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 0 | Beitar Jerusalem | 1.25 | 5.27 | 9.66 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 3 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Beitar Jerusalem there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 19.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 | +12 | 16 |
| 2 | Maccabi Haifa | 6 | +8 | 15 |
| 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 6 | +9 | 13 |
| 4 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 6 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 6 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Hapoel Haifa | 6 | +2 | 9 |
| 7 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 8 | Ironi Tiberias | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 9 | Maccabi Netanya | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 10 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 6 | -4 | 6 |
| 11 | Bnei Sakhnin | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 12 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 6 | -6 | 4 |
| 13 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 6 | -8 | 3 |
| 14 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 6 | -9 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Beitar Jerusalem | |
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Beitar Jerusalem | Beitar Jerusalem | Maccabi Tel Aviv | Maccabi Tel Aviv | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Maccabi Haifa | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 3 - 0 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |||||
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Hapoel Haifa | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2 - 5 | 2 - 5 | |||||
| 8 | Ironi Tiberias | |||||||
| 9 | Maccabi Netanya | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 10 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | |||||||
| 13 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | |||||||
| 14 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 0 - 4 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Beitar Jerusalem | Maccabi Tel Aviv | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 11 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.83 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 83% |
| BTS | 50% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 3.67 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.92 | 3.68 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.75 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.70 | 3.75 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.65 | 3.75 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.63 | 3.65 | 2.18 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 1.23 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.23 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.24 | 1.43 |
|
|
1.50 | 1.18 | 1.35 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.15 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.68 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.39 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.77 | 1.97 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.71 | 1.93 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.94 | |
|
|
1.30 | 2.95 | |
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.