Nigeria - NPFL (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
15:00
15:00
Bendel Insurance
Niger Tornadoes
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Bendel Insurance
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Niger Tornadoes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Benin City, away team is from Minna. Distance between them is 379.0 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Bendel Insurance - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.2026 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 1 - 0 | Bendel Ins. | 1.50 | 3.36 | 6.00 |
| 01.11.2026 | NPFL | Kwara United | 1 - 2 | Bendel Ins. | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2026 | NPFL | Bendel Ins. | 2 - 1 | Rivers United | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.62 |
| 11.10.2026 | NPFL | Sporting Lagos | 2 - 1 | Bendel Ins. | 1.71 | 3.23 | 4.54 |
| 04.10.2026 | NPFL | Bendel Ins. | 4 - 1 | Barau | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2026 | NPFL | Abia Warriors | 3 - 0 | Bendel Ins. | 1.59 | 3.20 | 5.78 |
| 23.09.2026 | NPFL | Bendel Ins. | 2 - 1 | Ikorodu City | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2026 | NPFL | Ranchers Bees | 2 - 1 | Bendel Ins. | 1.76 | 2.98 | 4.83 |
| 13.09.2026 | NPFL | Bendel Ins. | 4 - 2 | Kun Khalifat | - | - | - |
| 06.09.2026 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | Bendel Ins. | 1.62 | 3.29 | 5.30 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins
in last 4 home matches.
Niger Tornadoes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | NPFL | Niger Tornadoes | 0 - 0 | Barau | 1.70 | 2.91 | 5.39 |
| 25.10.2026 | NPFL | Abia Warriors | 0 - 1 | Niger Tornadoes | 1.46 | 3.41 | 7.03 |
| 18.10.2026 | NPFL | Niger Tornadoes | 2 - 1 | Ikorodu City | 1.55 | 3.24 | 6.27 |
| 10.10.2026 | NPFL | Ranchers Bees | 0 - 0 | Niger Tornadoes | 1.60 | 3.23 | 5.76 |
| 04.10.2026 | NPFL | Niger Tornadoes | 1 - 0 | Kun Khalifat | 1.15 | 6.84 | 13.75 |
| 27.09.2026 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | Niger Tornadoes | 1.46 | 3.47 | 7.03 |
| 23.09.2026 | NPFL | Niger Tornadoes | 0 - 0 | Warri Wolves | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2026 | NPFL | Katsina United | 1 - 0 | Niger Tornadoes | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2026 | NPFL | Niger Tornadoes | 1 - 1 | Plateau United | 1.41 | 3.53 | 7.78 |
| 06.09.2026 | NPFL | Kano Pillars | 3 - 2 | Niger Tornadoes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2026 | NPFL | Niger Tornadoes | 2 - 2 | Bendel Ins. | 1.73 | 2.93 | 4.86 |
| 13.09.2025 | NPFL | Bendel Ins. | 1 - 0 | Niger Tornadoes | 1.67 | 2.89 | 5.18 |
| 16.02.2025 | NPFL | Bendel Ins. | 3 - 0 | Niger Tornadoes | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | NPFL | Niger Tornadoes | 1 - 1 | Bendel Ins. | 1.61 | 3.30 | 5.50 |
| 03.04.2024 | NPFL | Bendel Ins. | 1 - 3 | Niger Tornadoes | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2023 | NPFL | Niger Tornadoes | 0 - 0 | Bendel Ins. | 1.69 | 3.18 | 5.36 |
In last 6 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Bendel Insurance there were 3 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
NPFL Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 10 | +6 | 21 |
| 2 | Rivers United | 11 | +10 | 18 |
| 3 | Kano Pillars | 11 | +3 | 18 |
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 5 | Nasarawa United | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Plateau United | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Barau | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | 11 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Katsina United | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 10 | Shooting Stars | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 12 | Doma United | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Ikorodu City | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 15 | Kwara United | 11 | -1 | 12 |
| 16 | Kun Khalifat | 11 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Enyimba | 11 | -3 | 11 |
| 18 | Abia Warriors | 11 | -7 | 10 |
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 11 | -11 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Bendel Insurance | |
| Niger Tornadoes | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Bendel Insurance | Bendel Insurance | Niger Tornadoes | Niger Tornadoes | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 2 | Rivers United | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Kano Pillars | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Plateau United | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | Barau | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Katsina United | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Shooting Stars | |||||||
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | Doma United | |||||||
| 13 | Ikorodu City | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 15 | Kwara United | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 16 | Kun Khalifat | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 17 | Enyimba | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 18 | Abia Warriors | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 20 | Inter Lagos | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Bendel Insurance | Niger Tornadoes | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 18 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.64 | 0.82 |
| Average Conceded | 1.45 | 0.73 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 55% |
| BTS | 73% | 36% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 36% |
| Over 2.5 | 82% | 27% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 9% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.80 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 100% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 20% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Bendel Insurance
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Niger Tornadoes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign