Italy - Serie B (2026 - 2027)
18:30
Benevento
Avellino
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 3.64 | 4.18 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.60 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.65 | 4.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 1.26 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.23 | 1.90 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.33 | 2.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.92 | 1.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.80 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.68 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Benevento, away team is from Avellino. Distance between them is 23.9 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Benevento - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | 2 - 0 | Benevento | 2.68 | 3.13 | 2.61 |
| 27.10.2026 | Serie B | Benevento | 1 - 1 | Catanzaro | 1.73 | 3.86 | 4.23 |
| 24.10.2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | 0 - 3 | Benevento | 3.02 | 3.16 | 2.34 |
| 17.10.2026 | Serie B | Benevento | 2 - 2 | LR Vicenza | 1.94 | 3.57 | 3.60 |
| 10.10.2026 | Serie B | Benevento | 2 - 0 | Cesena | 1.90 | 3.52 | 3.80 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Frosinone | 2 - 1 | Benevento | 1.97 | 3.86 | 3.24 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | 0 - 1 | Benevento | 3.00 | 3.33 | 2.27 |
| 11.09.2026 | Serie B | Benevento | 3 - 1 | Verona | 2.85 | 3.21 | 2.44 |
| 05.09.2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | 1 - 0 | Benevento | 2.35 | 3.28 | 2.93 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie B | Benevento | 1 - 1 | Sudtirol | 2.09 | 3.14 | 3.62 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Avellino - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Serie B | Avellino | 2 - 0 | Pisa 1909 | 2.99 | 3.24 | 2.32 |
| 27.10.2026 | Serie B | Entella | 1 - 1 | Avellino | 2.07 | 3.20 | 3.60 |
| 24.10.2026 | Serie B | Avellino | 0 - 1 | Padova | 2.16 | 3.22 | 3.33 |
| 18.10.2026 | Serie B | Cesena | 1 - 1 | Avellino | 2.26 | 3.24 | 3.09 |
| 09.10.2026 | Serie B | Avellino | 4 - 1 | Sampdoria | 2.67 | 3.20 | 2.58 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | 3 - 1 | Avellino | 2.08 | 3.29 | 3.47 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie B | Avellino | 1 - 1 | Palermo | 3.69 | 3.30 | 2.01 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie B | Modena | 0 - 1 | Avellino | 1.74 | 3.47 | 4.70 |
| 29.08.2026 | Serie B | Avellino | 3 - 0 | LR Vicenza | 2.32 | 3.08 | 3.16 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie B | Avellino | 1 - 2 | Arezzo | 2.22 | 3.12 | 3.30 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Serie C - C | Avellino | 2 - 1 | Benevento | 1.79 | 3.17 | 4.20 |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie C - C | Benevento | 2 - 2 | Avellino | 2.07 | 3.06 | 3.28 |
| 15.04.2024 | Serie C - C | Avellino | 1 - 0 | Benevento | 2.02 | 2.96 | 3.52 |
| 10.12.2023 | Serie C - C | Benevento | 0 - 1 | Avellino | 2.19 | 2.92 | 3.20 |
| 01.05.2017 | Serie B | Benevento | 2 - 1 | Avellino | 1.81 | 3.39 | 4.28 |
| 10.12.2016 | Serie B | Avellino | 1 - 1 | Benevento | 2.93 | 2.98 | 2.47 |
| 03.02.2013 | Lega Pro C1 B | Avellino | 0 - 2 | Benevento | 1.97 | 3.02 | 3.58 |
| 21.09.2012 | Lega Pro C1 B | Benevento | 1 - 2 | Avellino | - | - | - |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 4 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Benevento there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Serie B Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 10 | +12 | 26 |
| 2 | Modena | 10 | +8 | 20 |
| 3 | Ascoli | 10 | +10 | 19 |
| 4 | Mantova | 10 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Verona | 10 | +6 | 15 |
| 6 | Avellino | 10 | +5 | 15 |
| 7 | Benevento | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 8 | Pisa 1909 | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Sudtirol | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Padova | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Cremonese | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Cesena | 10 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arezzo | 10 | -10 | 11 |
| 14 | Entella | 10 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Carrarese | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 16 | Juve Stabia | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| 17 | LR Vicenza | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 18 | Empoli | 10 | -7 | 8 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 10 | -11 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Benevento | |
| Avellino | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Benevento | Benevento | Avellino | Avellino | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Palermo | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Modena | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Ascoli | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 4 | Mantova | |||||||
| 5 | Verona | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Avellino | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Benevento | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Pisa 1909 | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 9 | Sudtirol | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Padova | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 11 | Cremonese | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 12 | Cesena | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 13 | Arezzo | 0 - 3 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 14 | Entella | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Carrarese | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 16 | Juve Stabia | |||||||
| 17 | LR Vicenza | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 18 | Empoli | |||||||
| 19 | Sampdoria | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 20 | Catanzaro | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Benevento | Avellino | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 75% |
| BTS | 83% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.80 | 3.64 | 4.18 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.60 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.65 | 4.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 1.26 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.23 | 1.90 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 3.00 | |
|
|
1.33 | 2.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.92 | 1.76 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.80 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.68 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.