Europa League Group (2026 - 2027)
20:00
Benfica
(Portugal)
Celtic
(Scotland)
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 6.33 | 11.90 |
|
|
1.28 | 6.00 | 10.00 |
|
|
1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.26 | 6.50 | 10.00 |
|
|
1.23 | 6.25 | 12.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 1.14 | 4.04 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.12 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.08 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.12 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.12 | 3.95 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.06 | 7.75 | |
|
|
1.05 | 8.00 | |
|
|
1.07 | 7.50 | |
|
|
1.05 | 7.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.80 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.62 | 1.41 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.65 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.65 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 2.17 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.16 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lisbon (Portugal), away team is from Glasgow (Scotland). Distance between them is 1 940.8 km. Match will take place on stadium Estadio da Luz, which has capacity 65 647 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Estadio da Luz. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Benfica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Primeira Liga | Benfica | 2 - 0 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1.20 | 7.17 | 13.70 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Porto | 3 - 1 | Benfica | 2.84 | 3.38 | 2.47 |
| 16.09.2026 | EL Group | Milan | 0 - 2 | Benfica | 2.30 | 3.56 | 3.05 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Benfica | 3 - 1 | Gil Vicente | 1.13 | 9.06 | 19.30 |
| 09.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Moreirense | 0 - 4 | Benfica | 17.25 | 7.86 | 1.16 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Maritimo | 0 - 3 | Benfica | 14.30 | 6.64 | 1.21 |
| 31.08.2026 | Primeira Liga | Benfica | 2 - 1 | Estoril Praia | 1.14 | 8.75 | 16.90 |
| 27.08.2026 | EL Qual. | AGF Aarhus | 1 - 3 | Benfica | 6.06 | 4.72 | 1.43 |
| 20.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Benfica | 3 - 1 | AGF Aarhus | 1.14 | 7.86 | 13.92 |
| 17.08.2026 | Primeira Liga | Casa Pia | 0 - 7 | Benfica | 12.39 | 6.19 | 1.24 |
Overall form: 9 wins and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins
in last 4 home matches.
Celtic - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Premiership | Motherwell | 0 - 2 | Celtic | 4.68 | 4.32 | 1.59 |
| 20.09.2026 | Premiership | Celtic | 0 - 1 | Rangers | 2.15 | 3.63 | 3.05 |
| 17.09.2026 | EL Group | Celtic | 1 - 3 | Ferencvarosi | 1.72 | 4.05 | 4.57 |
| 13.09.2026 | League Cup | Rangers | 3 - 0 | Celtic | 2.50 | 3.55 | 2.48 |
| 09.09.2026 | Premiership | Saint Johnstone | 0 - 1 | Celtic | 6.09 | 4.64 | 1.45 |
| 05.09.2026 | Premiership | Saint Mirren | 1 - 2 | Celtic | 6.17 | 4.71 | 1.44 |
| 02.09.2026 | Premiership | Celtic | 3 - 0 | Aberdeen | 1.24 | 6.09 | 10.07 |
| 29.08.2026 | Premiership | Celtic | 2 - 1 | Falkirk | 1.19 | 6.90 | 11.72 |
| 25.08.2026 | ChL Qual. | LASK Linz | 4 - 1 | Celtic | 1.93 | 3.85 | 3.41 |
| 19.08.2026 | ChL Qual. | Celtic | 3 - 0 | LASK Linz | 1.67 | 3.91 | 4.56 |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.11.2012 | ChL Group G | Benfica | 2 - 1 | Celtic | 1.46 | 4.27 | 6.79 |
| 19.09.2012 | ChL Group G | Celtic | 0 - 0 | Benfica | 3.48 | 3.36 | 2.07 |
| 06.11.2007 | Champions League | Celtic | 1 - 0 | Benfica | 1.98 | 3.21 | 3.69 |
| 24.10.2007 | Champions League | Benfica | 1 - 0 | Celtic | 1.86 | 3.26 | 4.05 |
| 01.11.2006 | Champions League | Benfica | 3 - 0 | Celtic | 1.84 | 3.24 | 4.10 |
| 17.10.2006 | Champions League | Celtic | 3 - 0 | Benfica | 2.21 | 3.13 | 3.16 |
In last 6 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Benfica there were 3 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.
Europa League Group Standing to 15.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juventus | 1 | +5 | 3 |
| 2 | Crystal Palace | 1 | +4 | 3 |
| 3 | Besiktas | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 3 | Sparta Prague | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 5 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 6 | Ferencvarosi | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 7 | Bayer Leverkusen | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 7 | Benfica | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 7 | OFI Crete | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 10 | Bournemouth | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 10 | Lyonnais | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 10 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 10 | Torreense | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 14 | Omonia Nicosia | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 14 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 14 | Sunderland | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 17 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 | Rennais | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 | Sturm Graz | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | Anderlecht | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 21 | Lillestrom | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 21 | Real Sociedad | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 21 | Jagiellonia Bialystok | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 25 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 25 | Levski Sofia | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 25 | Celta Vigo | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 28 | Celtic | 1 | -2 | 0 |
| 29 | Milan | 1 | -2 | 0 |
| 29 | Hoffenheim | 1 | -2 | 0 |
| 29 | NK Celje | 1 | -2 | 0 |
| 32 | Ararat-Armenia | 1 | -3 | 0 |
| 32 | Marseille | 1 | -3 | 0 |
| 34 | Viktoria Plzen | 1 | -3 | 0 |
| 35 | Lech Poznan | 1 | -4 | 0 |
| 36 | NEC Nijmegen | 1 | -5 | 0 |
Played Matches in the Group
| Benfica | |
| Celtic | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Standing in Group
| Benfica | Celtic | |
| Position | 7 | 28 |
| Points | 3 | 0 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 19 | 19 |
| Points | 0 | 0 |
Group Form
| Benfica | Celtic | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
1
0 0 |
0
0 1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins
Draws Losses |
0
0 0 |
0
0 0 |
Goals in Group
| Benfica | Celtic | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
2
0 |
1
3 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored
Conceded |
0
0 |
0
0 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.27 | 6.33 | 11.90 |
|
|
1.28 | 6.00 | 10.00 |
|
|
1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 |
|
|
1.26 | 6.50 | 10.00 |
|
|
1.23 | 6.25 | 12.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 1.14 | 4.04 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.12 | 3.90 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.08 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.12 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.12 | 3.95 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.06 | 7.75 | |
|
|
1.05 | 8.00 | |
|
|
1.07 | 7.50 | |
|
|
1.05 | 7.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.80 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.62 | 1.41 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.65 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.65 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.70 | 1.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.75 | 2.17 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.68 | 2.16 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.82 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.82 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.