India - Super League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
15:00
15:00
Bengaluru FC
Chennaiyin FC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Bengaluru FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Chennaiyin FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bangalore, away team is from Chennai. Distance between them is 285.2 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Bengaluru FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Super League | Bengaluru FC | 3 - 2 | Sporting Delhi | 1.58 | 3.73 | 4.84 |
| 16.05.2026 | Super League | Chennaiyin FC | 1 - 2 | Bengaluru FC | 4.16 | 3.47 | 1.71 |
| 09.05.2026 | Super League | Jamshedpur FC | 0 - 1 | Bengaluru FC | 2.14 | 3.17 | 3.12 |
| 04.05.2026 | Super League | Odisha FC | 1 - 1 | Bengaluru FC | 3.98 | 3.52 | 1.74 |
| 25.04.2026 | Super League | Bengaluru FC | 0 - 0 | Mumbai City | 2.18 | 3.07 | 3.04 |
| 16.04.2026 | Super League | East Bengal Kolkata | 3 - 3 | Bengaluru FC | 1.60 | 3.65 | 4.71 |
| 11.04.2026 | Super League | Bengaluru FC | 1 - 2 | Kerala Blasters | 1.83 | 3.22 | 3.86 |
| 04.04.2026 | Super League | FC Goa | 0 - 2 | Bengaluru FC | 2.00 | 3.07 | 3.48 |
| 22.03.2026 | Super League | Inter Kashi | 1 - 3 | Bengaluru FC | 2.91 | 3.00 | 2.29 |
| 14.03.2026 | Super League | Bengaluru FC | 0 - 0 | Mohun Bagan AC | 6.30 | 3.95 | 1.43 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Chennaiyin FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Super League | FC Goa | 1 - 1 | Chennaiyin FC | 1.66 | 3.49 | 4.51 |
| 16.05.2026 | Super League | Chennaiyin FC | 1 - 2 | Bengaluru FC | 4.16 | 3.47 | 1.71 |
| 10.05.2026 | Super League | NorthEast United | 4 - 1 | Chennaiyin FC | 1.89 | 3.37 | 3.47 |
| 06.05.2026 | Super League | Punjab FC | 1 - 0 | Chennaiyin FC | 1.45 | 3.95 | 5.84 |
| 25.04.2026 | Super League | Jamshedpur FC | 4 - 1 | Chennaiyin FC | 1.65 | 3.44 | 4.64 |
| 21.04.2026 | Super League | Chennaiyin FC | 0 - 0 | Mohammedan Kolkata | 1.35 | 4.60 | 6.61 |
| 17.04.2026 | Super League | Chennaiyin FC | 1 - 0 | Sporting Delhi | 1.97 | 3.26 | 3.39 |
| 11.04.2026 | Super League | Chennaiyin FC | 1 - 3 | East Bengal Kolkata | 3.83 | 3.50 | 1.77 |
| 07.04.2026 | Super League | Chennaiyin FC | 1 - 2 | Inter Kashi | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.87 |
| 22.03.2026 | Super League | Chennaiyin FC | 1 - 1 | FC Goa | 2.77 | 3.10 | 2.33 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | Super League | Chennaiyin FC | 1 - 2 | Bengaluru FC | 4.16 | 3.47 | 1.71 |
| 25.02.2025 | Super League | Bengaluru FC | 1 - 0 | Chennaiyin FC | 1.75 | 3.66 | 3.74 |
| 28.12.2024 | Super League | Chennaiyin FC | 2 - 4 | Bengaluru FC | 2.38 | 3.44 | 2.53 |
| 07.02.2024 | Super League | Bengaluru FC | 1 - 0 | Chennaiyin FC | 1.85 | 3.51 | 3.82 |
| 13.12.2023 | Super League | Chennaiyin FC | 2 - 0 | Bengaluru FC | 2.43 | 3.26 | 2.67 |
| 28.01.2023 | Super League | Bengaluru FC | 3 - 1 | Chennaiyin FC | 2.27 | 3.27 | 2.82 |
| 14.10.2022 | Super League | Chennaiyin FC | 1 - 1 | Bengaluru FC | 3.19 | 3.33 | 2.06 |
| 26.01.2022 | Super League | Bengaluru FC | 3 - 0 | Chennaiyin FC | 1.77 | 3.61 | 3.98 |
| 30.12.2021 | Super League | Chennaiyin FC | 2 - 4 | Bengaluru FC | 2.64 | 3.15 | 2.56 |
| 05.02.2021 | Super League | Bengaluru FC | 0 - 0 | Chennaiyin FC | 2.39 | 3.06 | 2.90 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Bengaluru FC there were 5 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Super League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerala Blasters | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 2 | Bengaluru FC | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Churchill Brothers Goa | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 4 | NorthEast United | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 5 | FC Goa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Chennaiyin FC | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Sporting Delhi | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 8 | Mumbai City | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 9 | Mohun Bagan AC | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 10 | Inter Kashi | 1 | -2 | 0 |
| 11 | East Bengal Kolkata | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Odisha FC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Punjab FC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Bengaluru FC | |
| Chennaiyin FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Bengaluru FC | Bengaluru FC | Chennaiyin FC | Chennaiyin FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Kerala Blasters | |||||||
| 2 | Bengaluru FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Churchill Brothers Goa | |||||||
| 4 | NorthEast United | |||||||
| 5 | FC Goa | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Chennaiyin FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Sporting Delhi | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Mumbai City | |||||||
| 9 | Mohun Bagan AC | |||||||
| 10 | Inter Kashi | |||||||
| 11 | East Bengal Kolkata | |||||||
| 11 | Odisha FC | |||||||
| 11 | Punjab FC | |||||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Bengaluru FC | Chennaiyin FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Bengaluru FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Chennaiyin FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign