Latvia - Virsliga (2026)
16:00
BFC Daugavpils
Auda Kekava
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.30 | 3.48 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.20 | 3.50 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.60 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.50 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.15 | 3.45 | 1.97 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 1.20 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.23 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.73 | 1.22 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.77 | 1.26 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.63 | 1.20 | 1.24 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.45 | 1.48 | |
|
|
2.45 | 1.49 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.47 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.53 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.40 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Daugavpils, away team is from Kekava. Distance between them is 176.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Celtnieks, which has capacity 4 000 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Celtnieks. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
BFC Daugavpils - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Virsliga | Ogre United | 1 - 2 | BFC Daugavpils | 3.85 | 3.68 | 1.72 |
| 19.09.2026 | Virsliga | FK Liepaja | 0 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils | 1.92 | 3.43 | 3.27 |
| 13.09.2026 | Virsliga | BFC Daugavpils | 1 - 2 | Rigas FS | 7.94 | 5.03 | 1.27 |
| 07.09.2026 | Virsliga | Riga FC | 1 - 1 | BFC Daugavpils | 1.25 | 5.48 | 8.13 |
| 02.09.2026 | Latvian Cup | BFC Daugavpils | 2 - 2 | Auda Kekava | - | - | - |
| 29.08.2026 | Virsliga | FK Grobina | 1 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils | 2.84 | 3.39 | 2.14 |
| 22.08.2026 | Virsliga | Super Nova Riga | 0 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils | 3.25 | 3.34 | 1.96 |
| 14.08.2026 | Latvian Cup | BFC Daugavpils | 3 - 1 | Ogre United | 1.28 | 4.99 | 7.63 |
| 08.08.2026 | Virsliga | BFC Daugavpils | 2 - 0 | FK Tukums 2000 | 1.77 | 3.62 | 3.68 |
| 01.08.2026 | Virsliga | BFC Daugavpils | 2 - 1 | FS Jelgava | 1.98 | 3.30 | 3.29 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Auda Kekava - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Virsliga | FK Liepaja | 2 - 3 | Auda Kekava | 2.13 | 3.46 | 2.78 |
| 20.09.2026 | Virsliga | Auda Kekava | 1 - 1 | Rigas FS | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.59 |
| 16.09.2026 | Virsliga | Auda Kekava | 1 - 0 | Ogre United | 1.28 | 4.99 | 7.53 |
| 11.09.2026 | Virsliga | Riga FC | 2 - 2 | Auda Kekava | 1.33 | 4.79 | 6.94 |
| 06.09.2026 | Virsliga | Auda Kekava | 1 - 0 | FK Grobina | 1.42 | 4.16 | 6.04 |
| 02.09.2026 | Latvian Cup | BFC Daugavpils | 2 - 2 | Auda Kekava | - | - | - |
| 29.08.2026 | Virsliga | Auda Kekava | 1 - 1 | Super Nova Riga | 1.43 | 4.15 | 5.80 |
| 25.08.2026 | Virsliga | Auda Kekava | 1 - 0 | FK Liepaja | 1.90 | 3.51 | 3.32 |
| 21.08.2026 | Virsliga | Auda Kekava | 3 - 0 | FK Tukums 2000 | 1.39 | 4.44 | 6.14 |
| 17.08.2026 | Latvian Cup | Auda Kekava | 2 - 2 | FK Grobina | 1.40 | 4.35 | 5.63 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 2 draws
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Latvian Cup | BFC Daugavpils | 2 - 2 | Auda Kekava | - | - | - |
| 26.07.2026 | Virsliga | Auda Kekava | 1 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils | 1.79 | 3.52 | 3.65 |
| 26.05.2026 | Virsliga | BFC Daugavpils | 0 - 1 | Auda Kekava | 3.49 | 3.44 | 1.87 |
| 12.04.2026 | Virsliga | Auda Kekava | 2 - 3 | BFC Daugavpils | 1.54 | 3.84 | 4.96 |
| 05.10.2025 | Virsliga | BFC Daugavpils | 1 - 0 | Auda Kekava | 2.93 | 3.39 | 2.12 |
| 20.07.2025 | Virsliga | Auda Kekava | 1 - 3 | BFC Daugavpils | 1.34 | 4.62 | 6.86 |
| 20.05.2025 | Virsliga | Auda Kekava | 1 - 1 | BFC Daugavpils | 1.31 | 4.57 | 7.85 |
| 04.04.2025 | Virsliga | BFC Daugavpils | 2 - 1 | Auda Kekava | 4.95 | 3.64 | 1.56 |
| 26.10.2024 | Virsliga | BFC Daugavpils | 1 - 2 | Auda Kekava | 6.88 | 4.29 | 1.36 |
| 04.08.2024 | Virsliga | Auda Kekava | 1 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils | 1.36 | 4.25 | 6.97 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 4 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team BFC Daugavpils there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Virsliga Standing to 19.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RFS Riga | 32 | +55 | 80 |
| 2 | Riga FC | 32 | +58 | 76 |
| 3 | Auda Kekava | 32 | +20 | 64 |
| 4 | FK Liepaja | 32 | -3 | 43 |
| 5 | BFC Daugavpils | 32 | +1 | 42 |
| 6 | Super Nova Riga | 32 | -14 | 38 |
| 7 | FS Jelgava | 32 | -19 | 32 |
| 8 | FK Grobina | 32 | -32 | 26 |
| 9 | FK Tukums 2000 | 32 | -19 | 24 |
| 10 | Ogre United | 32 | -47 | 18 |
Played Matches in the League
| BFC Daugavpils | |
| Auda Kekava | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | BFC Daugavpils | BFC Daugavpils | Auda Kekava | Auda Kekava | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | RFS Riga | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Riga FC | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 3 | Auda Kekava | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |
| 4 | FK Liepaja | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 5 | BFC Daugavpils | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | Super Nova Riga | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 7 | FS Jelgava | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | FK Grobina | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | FK Tukums 2000 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Ogre United | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| BFC Daugavpils | Auda Kekava | |
| Wins | 11 | 19 |
| Draws | 9 | 7 |
| Losses | 12 | 6 |
| Goals For | 37 | 52 |
| Goals Against | 36 | 32 |
| Average Scored | 1.16 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 72% | 59% |
| BTS | 53% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 9 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 18 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 1.53 |
| Average Conceded | 0.81 | 1.07 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 93% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 60% |
| BTS | 38% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 27% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.30 | 3.48 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.20 | 3.50 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.60 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.10 | 3.50 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.15 | 3.45 | 1.97 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 1.20 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.23 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.73 | 1.22 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.77 | 1.26 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.63 | 1.20 | 1.24 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.45 | 1.48 | |
|
|
2.45 | 1.49 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.47 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.53 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.40 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.