Japan - J2 League (2026 - 2027)
05:00
Blaublitz Akita
Oita Trinita
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.37 | 2.95 | 2.89 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.00 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.35 | 2.95 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.43 | 2.95 | 2.95 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.29 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.35 | 1.52 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.29 | 1.43 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.64 | 1.98 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.56 | 2.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 4.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.25 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.70 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Akita, away team is from Oita. Distance between them is 1 045.8 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Blaublitz Akita - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita | 1.69 | 3.50 | 4.28 |
| 31.10.2026 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 1 | Fujieda MYFC | 2.28 | 3.07 | 2.88 |
| 25.10.2026 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | Imabari | 2.05 | 3.17 | 3.28 |
| 21.10.2026 | J2 League | Tegevajaro M. | 2 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita | 1.94 | 3.11 | 3.70 |
| 17.10.2026 | J2 League | Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 0 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.25 | 3.21 | 2.84 |
| 11.10.2026 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 1 - 0 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.24 | 3.10 | 2.96 |
| 04.10.2026 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | Sagan Tosu | 3.03 | 3.24 | 2.27 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 2 - 2 | Albirex Niigata | 2.31 | 2.98 | 2.98 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.05 | 3.09 | 3.37 |
| 12.09.2026 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 4 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis | 2.65 | 2.99 | 2.51 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Oita Trinita - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 1 - 0 | Vanraure H. | 2.03 | 3.03 | 3.50 |
| 31.10.2026 | J2 League | Tegevajaro M. | 2 - 0 | Oita Trinita | 1.94 | 3.14 | 3.63 |
| 25.10.2026 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 1 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.86 | 3.17 | 3.94 |
| 21.10.2026 | J2 League | Jubilo Iwata | 0 - 0 | Oita Trinita | 1.86 | 3.22 | 3.87 |
| 17.10.2026 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 5 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | 2.48 | 2.97 | 2.67 |
| 10.10.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 1 - 2 | Oita Trinita | 1.66 | 3.45 | 4.68 |
| 03.10.2026 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 2 - 1 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.60 | 3.22 | 2.58 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 1 - 1 | Fujieda MYFC | 2.59 | 2.93 | 2.57 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 1 | Oita Trinita | 2.33 | 3.07 | 2.82 |
| 12.09.2026 | J2 League | Omiya Ardija | 0 - 0 | Oita Trinita | 1.86 | 3.29 | 3.82 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2025 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 0 - 0 | Oita Trinita | 2.13 | 2.94 | 3.51 |
| 15.06.2025 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 1 - 2 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.10 | 2.97 | 3.49 |
| 27.10.2024 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 0 - 2 | Oita Trinita | 2.48 | 2.96 | 2.81 |
| 07.04.2024 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 1 - 3 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.50 | 2.91 | 2.82 |
| 29.10.2023 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 2 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.01 | 3.06 | 3.80 |
| 28.05.2023 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 0 - 0 | Oita Trinita | 2.77 | 2.84 | 2.66 |
| 28.08.2022 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 0 - 1 | Oita Trinita | 3.52 | 3.05 | 2.13 |
| 25.05.2022 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 1 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.01 | 3.00 | 3.84 |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 3 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Blaublitz Akita there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
J2 League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | 15 | -2 | 29 |
| 2 | Kataller Toyama | 15 | +13 | 28 |
| 3 | Yokohama FC | 15 | +11 | 28 |
| 4 | Omiya Ardija | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 5 | Vegalta Sendai | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 15 | +8 | 26 |
| 7 | Consadole Sapporo | 15 | +2 | 23 |
| 8 | Oita Trinita | 15 | +6 | 22 |
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 15 | +2 | 22 |
| 10 | Shonan Bellmare | 15 | +1 | 22 |
| 11 | Iwaki FC | 15 | +2 | 20 |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 15 | -2 | 20 |
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 15 | 0 | 19 |
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 15 | -1 | 17 |
| 15 | Tokushima Vortis | 15 | -4 | 17 |
| 16 | Fujieda MYFC | 15 | 0 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 15 | -14 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 15 | -7 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 15 | -15 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 15 | -18 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Blaublitz Akita | |
| Oita Trinita | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Blaublitz Akita | Blaublitz Akita | Oita Trinita | Oita Trinita | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 5 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 3 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 4 | Omiya Ardija | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 8 | Oita Trinita | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 10 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Iwaki FC | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | Tokushima Vortis | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 16 | Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 18 | Tochigi City | |||||||
| 19 | Imabari | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Blaublitz Akita | Oita Trinita | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 7 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.07 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.13 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 73% |
| BTS | 47% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 27% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 13% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 29% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 57% |
| BTS | 38% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 43% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 14% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.37 | 2.95 | 2.89 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.00 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.35 | 2.95 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.43 | 2.95 | 2.95 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.29 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.35 | 1.52 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.29 | 1.43 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.64 | 1.98 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.56 | 2.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 4.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.25 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.70 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.