Bolivia - Primera Division (2026)
00:30
Blooming Santa Cruz
Independiente Petrolero
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 4.80 | 8.60 |
|
|
1.23 | 5.00 | 8.00 |
|
|
1.22 | 5.50 | 8.50 |
|
|
1.32 | 4.70 | 6.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.00 | 1.10 | 3.04 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.12 | 3.10 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.10 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.11 | 2.65 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.08 | 6.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.85 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.74 | 1.94 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.78 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.02 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 2.07 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Santa Cruz de la Sierra, away team is from Sucre. Distance between them is 259.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Ramon Tahuichi Aguilera, which has capacity 33 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 104 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Ramon Tahuichi Aguilera. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Blooming Santa Cruz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Primera Division | Bolivar La Paz | 1 - 0 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 1.07 | 9.04 | 20.40 |
| 09.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Blooming Santa Cruz | 1 - 1 | Bolivar La Paz | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | G. V. San Jose | 3 - 2 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 2.13 | 3.61 | 2.74 |
| 02.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Blooming Santa Cruz | 0 - 1 | Ind. Petrolero | 1.76 | 3.94 | 3.82 |
| 27.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Bolivar La Paz | 3 - 0 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 1.18 | 5.00 | 13.00 |
| 21.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Oriente Petrolero | 3 - 1 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 2.06 | 3.48 | 2.92 |
| 17.09.2026 | Primera Division | Blooming Santa Cruz | 1 - 1 | Univ. de Vinto | 1.47 | 4.20 | 5.08 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Blooming Santa Cruz | 6 - 1 | ABB La Paz | 1.27 | 5.32 | 7.43 |
| 10.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Blooming Santa Cruz | 5 - 1 | G. V. San Jose | 1.37 | 4.58 | 6.08 |
| 07.09.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Potosi | 2 - 1 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 1.46 | 4.04 | 5.47 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Independiente Petrolero - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Primera Division | Always Ready | 2 - 0 | Ind. Petrolero | 1.13 | 7.28 | 11.15 |
| 07.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Ind. Petrolero | 1 - 0 | G. V. San Jose | 1.36 | 4.20 | 6.50 |
| 05.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Ind. Petrolero | 0 - 3 | Bolivar La Paz | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Blooming Santa Cruz | 0 - 1 | Ind. Petrolero | 1.76 | 3.94 | 3.82 |
| 27.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | G. V. San Jose | 1 - 3 | Ind. Petrolero | 2.03 | 3.54 | 2.94 |
| 22.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Ind. Petrolero | 5 - 1 | Real Tomayapo | 1.80 | 3.67 | 3.54 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera Division | Ind. Petrolero | 1 - 3 | San Antonio BB | 1.59 | 3.95 | 4.27 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. de Vinto | 3 - 1 | Ind. Petrolero | 1.81 | 3.53 | 3.57 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Ind. Petrolero | 0 - 4 | Bolivar La Paz | 4.63 | 4.07 | 1.54 |
| 01.09.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Real Tomayapo | 3 - 0 | Ind. Petrolero | 2.11 | 3.45 | 2.89 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Blooming Santa Cruz | 0 - 1 | Ind. Petrolero | 1.76 | 3.94 | 3.82 |
| 19.08.2026 | Copa Bolivia | Ind. Petrolero | 5 - 2 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 2.07 | 3.39 | 3.00 |
| 13.05.2026 | Primera Division | Ind. Petrolero | 3 - 1 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 2.23 | 3.44 | 2.65 |
| 16.03.2026 | Club Friendly | Blooming Santa Cruz | 1 - 0 | Ind. Petrolero | 1.56 | 4.30 | 4.26 |
| 13.03.2026 | Club Friendly | Ind. Petrolero | 0 - 4 | Blooming Santa Cruz | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2026 | Bolivia | Ind. Petrolero | 1 - 5 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 2.29 | 3.95 | 2.38 |
| 12.02.2026 | Bolivia | Blooming Santa Cruz | 5 - 0 | Ind. Petrolero | 1.55 | 3.80 | 5.00 |
| 16.09.2025 | Primera Division | Ind. Petrolero | 3 - 0 | Blooming Santa Cruz | - | - | - |
| 20.04.2025 | Primera Division | Blooming Santa Cruz | 3 - 1 | Ind. Petrolero | 1.52 | 3.99 | 5.15 |
| 20.11.2024 | Primera Division | Ind. Petrolero | 5 - 1 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 1.75 | 3.22 | 4.37 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 5 wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Blooming Santa Cruz there were 4 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Primera Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Always Ready La Paz | 21 | +36 | 48 |
| 2 | Bolivar La Paz | 21 | +33 | 48 |
| 3 | The Strongest La Paz | 21 | +16 | 42 |
| 4 | Real Potosi | 21 | +14 | 35 |
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 21 | +10 | 33 |
| 6 | Aurora Cochabamba | 21 | +4 | 31 |
| 7 | Guabira Montero | 21 | -10 | 29 |
| 8 | Nacional Potosi | 21 | +2 | 28 |
| 9 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 21 | +7 | 27 |
| 10 | Independiente Petrolero | 21 | -10 | 25 |
| 11 | CDT Real Oruro | 21 | -16 | 24 |
| 12 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 21 | -19 | 21 |
| 13 | ABB La Paz | 21 | -15 | 20 |
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 21 | -15 | 18 |
| 15 | Gualberto Villarroel San Jose | 21 | -13 | 17 |
| 16 | Real Tomayapo | 21 | -24 | 17 |
Played Matches in the League
| Blooming Santa Cruz | |
| Independiente Petrolero | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Blooming Santa Cruz | Blooming Santa Cruz | Independiente Petrolero | Independiente Petrolero | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Always Ready La Paz | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2 | Bolivar La Paz | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 3 | The Strongest La Paz | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 4 | Real Potosi | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Aurora Cochabamba | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | Guabira Montero | 5 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 8 | Nacional Potosi | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 9 | Blooming Santa Cruz | - | - | - | 3 - 1 | |||
| 10 | Independiente Petrolero | 3 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 11 | CDT Real Oruro | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | ||
| 12 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 13 | ABB La Paz | 6 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 6 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 15 | Gualberto Villarroel San Jose | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 16 | Real Tomayapo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Blooming Santa Cruz | Independiente Petrolero | |
| Wins | 6 | 7 |
| Draws | 9 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 10 |
| Goals For | 30 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 37 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.76 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 86% |
| BTS | 57% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 81% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 5 |
| Goals For | 21 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.91 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.55 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 90% |
| BTS | 55% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 40% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.28 | 4.80 | 8.60 |
|
|
1.23 | 5.00 | 8.00 |
|
|
1.22 | 5.50 | 8.50 |
|
|
1.32 | 4.70 | 6.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.00 | 1.10 | 3.04 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.12 | 3.10 |
|
|
1.05 | 1.10 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.11 | 2.65 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.08 | 6.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.85 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.60 | 1.38 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.74 | 1.94 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.78 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.65 | 2.02 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.66 | 2.07 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.