Bolivia - Primera Division (2026)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
23:30
Blooming Santa Cruz
Oriente Petrolero
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Blooming Santa Cruz
2 0% for Oriente Petrolero
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.29 |
3.28 |
2.65 |
|
2.20 |
3.30 |
2.65 |
|
2.00 |
3.35 |
3.05 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.36 |
1.24 |
1.47 |
|
1.35 |
1.23 |
1.50 |
|
1.25 |
1.21 |
1.60 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.47 |
|
2.5 |
2.17 |
1.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.18 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.41 |
2.66 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.60 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Santa Cruz de la Sierra.
Both teams play their home matches on stadium Ramon Tahuichi Aguilera.
Match will take place on stadium
Ramon Tahuichi Aguilera,
which has capacity
33 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 104 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ramon Tahuichi Aguilera.
Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Blooming Santa Cruz - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Primera Division |
Real Tomayapo |
1 - 2 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
2.07 |
3.35 |
2.95 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
G. V. San Jose |
2 - 1 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
1.81 |
3.50 |
3.66 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
0 - 0 |
Ind. Petrolero |
1.32 |
4.78 |
6.77 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Bolivar La Paz |
1 - 0 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
1.07 |
9.04 |
20.40 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
1 - 1 |
Bolivar La Paz |
- |
- |
- |
| 04.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
G. V. San Jose |
3 - 2 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
2.15 |
3.77 |
2.76 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
0 - 1 |
Ind. Petrolero |
1.75 |
4.11 |
3.89 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Bolivar La Paz |
3 - 0 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
1.18 |
5.00 |
13.00 |
| 21.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Oriente Petrolero |
3 - 1 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
2.03 |
3.48 |
2.91 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
1 - 1 |
Univ. de Vinto |
1.47 |
4.20 |
5.08 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Oriente Petrolero - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.11.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Nacional Potosi |
5 - 1 |
Oriente Petrolero |
1.34 |
4.62 |
6.68 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Oriente Petrolero |
1 - 1 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
1.90 |
3.28 |
3.49 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Oriente Petrolero |
2 - 1 |
The Strongest |
1.97 |
3.63 |
2.99 |
| 22.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Oriente Petrolero |
3 - 2 |
Nacional Potosi |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Guabira Montero |
1 - 1 |
Oriente Petrolero |
2.26 |
3.52 |
2.55 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Oriente Petrolero |
1 - 0 |
ABB La Paz |
1.29 |
5.16 |
6.83 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Oriente Petrolero |
2 - 0 |
Univ. de Vinto |
1.40 |
4.00 |
5.80 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Guabira Montero |
2 - 1 |
Oriente Petrolero |
1.93 |
3.76 |
3.22 |
| 01.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Oriente Petrolero |
1 - 1 |
The Strongest |
1.98 |
3.55 |
3.07 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Univ. de Vinto |
3 - 0 |
Oriente Petrolero |
2.49 |
3.42 |
2.32 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 21.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Oriente Petrolero |
3 - 1 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
2.03 |
3.48 |
2.91 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
0 - 3 |
Oriente Petrolero |
- |
- |
- |
| 31.05.2026 |
Primera Division |
Oriente Petrolero |
0 - 1 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
2.24 |
3.41 |
2.63 |
| 08.02.2026 |
Bolivia |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
2 - 3 |
Oriente Petrolero |
1.90 |
3.52 |
3.36 |
| 01.02.2026 |
Bolivia |
Oriente Petrolero |
0 - 2 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
2.30 |
3.51 |
2.55 |
| 30.11.2025 |
Primera Division |
Oriente Petrolero |
3 - 1 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
2.34 |
3.49 |
2.55 |
| 09.11.2025 |
Copa Bolivia |
Oriente Petrolero |
2 - 3 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
2.04 |
3.52 |
2.97 |
| 31.08.2025 |
Copa Bolivia |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
4 - 1 |
Oriente Petrolero |
2.12 |
3.43 |
2.87 |
| 22.06.2025 |
Primera Division |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
2 - 1 |
Oriente Petrolero |
2.23 |
3.26 |
2.89 |
| 23.03.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
2 - 2 |
Oriente Petrolero |
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Blooming Santa Cruz there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Bolivar La Paz |
24 |
18 |
3 |
3 |
60 |
24 |
+36 |
57 |
| 2 |
Always Ready La Paz |
24 |
16 |
6 |
2 |
58 |
17 |
+41 |
54 |
| 3 |
The Strongest La Paz |
24 |
14 |
6 |
4 |
46 |
28 |
+18 |
48 |
| 4 |
Real Potosi |
24 |
10 |
9 |
5 |
31 |
17 |
+14 |
39 |
| 5 |
Oriente Petrolero |
24 |
11 |
5 |
8 |
41 |
30 |
+11 |
38 |
| 6 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
24 |
8 |
11 |
5 |
35 |
31 |
+4 |
35 |
| 7 |
Nacional Potosi |
24 |
9 |
5 |
10 |
36 |
32 |
+4 |
32 |
| 8 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
24 |
7 |
10 |
7 |
33 |
26 |
+7 |
31 |
| 9 |
Independiente Petrolero |
24 |
8 |
6 |
10 |
32 |
40 |
-8 |
30 |
| 10 |
Guabira Montero |
24 |
8 |
6 |
10 |
35 |
49 |
-14 |
30 |
| 11 |
CDT Real Oruro |
24 |
8 |
4 |
12 |
38 |
57 |
-19 |
28 |
| 12 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
24 |
8 |
3 |
13 |
27 |
45 |
-18 |
27 |
| 13 |
Universitario de Vinto |
24 |
6 |
3 |
15 |
31 |
48 |
-17 |
21 |
| 14 |
Gualberto Villarroel San Jose |
24 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
29 |
44 |
-15 |
20 |
| 15 |
ABB La Paz |
24 |
6 |
2 |
16 |
35 |
54 |
-19 |
20 |
| 16 |
Real Tomayapo |
24 |
5 |
5 |
14 |
17 |
42 |
-25 |
20 |
Played Matches in the League
| Blooming Santa Cruz |
|
| Oriente Petrolero |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
|
Oriente Petrolero |
Oriente Petrolero |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Bolivar La Paz |
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Always Ready La Paz |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 3 |
The Strongest La Paz |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 4 |
Real Potosi |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Oriente Petrolero |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 7 |
Nacional Potosi |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Independiente Petrolero |
0 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 10 |
Guabira Montero |
5 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
5 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 11 |
CDT Real Oruro |
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 12 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 13 |
Universitario de Vinto |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Gualberto Villarroel San Jose |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 15 |
ABB La Paz |
6 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
6 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 16 |
Real Tomayapo |
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
Oriente Petrolero |
| Wins |
7 |
11 |
| Draws |
10 |
5 |
| Losses |
7 |
8 |
| Goals For |
33 |
41 |
| Goals Against |
26 |
30 |
| Average Scored |
1.38 |
1.71 |
| Average Conceded |
1.08 |
1.25 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
75% |
| BTS |
58% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
42% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
21% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
3 |
| Draws |
7 |
3 |
| Losses |
0 |
6 |
| Goals For |
21 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
1.42 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
1.75 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
92% |
| BTS |
50% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
92% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.29 |
3.28 |
2.65 |
|
2.20 |
3.30 |
2.65 |
|
2.00 |
3.35 |
3.05 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.36 |
1.24 |
1.47 |
|
1.35 |
1.23 |
1.50 |
|
1.25 |
1.21 |
1.60 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.47 |
|
2.5 |
2.17 |
1.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.18 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.41 |
2.66 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.60 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Blooming Santa Cruz
2 0% for Oriente Petrolero
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign