Israel - Promotion Group (2025 - 2026)
Friday, 15 May, 2026
14:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.27 |
3.25 |
2.94 |
|
2.23 |
3.20 |
2.88 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.24 |
1.49 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.06 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.79 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.61 |
2.04 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tel Aviv, away team is from Kiryat Yam.
Distance between them is 87.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Bloomfield,
which has capacity
14 413 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Bloomfield.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Bnei Yehuda - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Kfar Sh. |
0 - 1 |
Bnei Yehuda |
3.01 |
3.51 |
1.99 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
1 - 3 |
Bnei Yehuda |
2.75 |
3.30 |
2.23 |
| 01.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Bnei Yehuda |
2 - 2 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
1.88 |
3.33 |
3.53 |
| 27.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
1 - 1 |
Bnei Yehuda |
2.90 |
3.22 |
2.15 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Herzliya |
0 - 1 |
Bnei Yehuda |
2.66 |
3.09 |
2.40 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Bnei Yehuda |
1 - 3 |
Kiryat Yam |
2.22 |
3.08 |
2.98 |
| 09.04.2026 |
State Cup |
Hapoel Beer Sheva |
2 - 2 |
Bnei Yehuda |
1.17 |
5.38 |
10.60 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Bnei Yehuda |
1 - 0 |
Hapoel Raanana |
1.71 |
3.39 |
4.25 |
| 31.03.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel HaGalil |
1 - 1 |
Bnei Yehuda |
3.37 |
2.84 |
2.16 |
| 27.03.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Afula |
0 - 1 |
Bnei Yehuda |
3.70 |
3.43 |
1.86 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
Kiryat Yam - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Kiryat Yam |
2 - 0 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
2.39 |
3.21 |
2.59 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
1 - 2 |
Kiryat Yam |
2.10 |
3.31 |
2.97 |
| 01.05.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Kiryat Yam |
0 - 1 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
2.40 |
3.16 |
2.59 |
| 27.04.2026 |
Promotion Grp. |
Maccabi Herzliya |
0 - 0 |
Kiryat Yam |
2.17 |
3.09 |
3.01 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Kiryat Yam |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Afula |
1.72 |
3.40 |
4.18 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Bnei Yehuda |
1 - 3 |
Kiryat Yam |
2.22 |
3.08 |
2.98 |
| 10.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Kiryat Yam |
2 - 2 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
4.27 |
3.89 |
1.62 |
| 03.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Maccabi Jaffa |
2 - 0 |
Kiryat Yam |
2.81 |
3.20 |
2.23 |
| 30.03.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Kiryat Yam |
0 - 0 |
Hapoel Acre |
1.73 |
3.34 |
4.30 |
| 24.03.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Hadera |
1 - 4 |
Kiryat Yam |
2.94 |
3.09 |
2.19 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Liga Leumit |
Bnei Yehuda |
1 - 3 |
Kiryat Yam |
2.22 |
3.08 |
2.98 |
| 05.12.2025 |
Liga Leumit |
Kiryat Yam |
2 - 1 |
Bnei Yehuda |
2.09 |
3.26 |
3.05 |
| 15.10.2025 |
Toto Cup |
Bnei Yehuda |
0 - 0 |
Kiryat Yam |
- |
- |
- |
In last 3 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Bnei Yehuda there were 2 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Promotion Group Standing to 15.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
34 |
18 |
10 |
6 |
73 |
38 |
+35 |
64 |
| 2 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
34 |
16 |
9 |
9 |
54 |
38 |
+16 |
57 |
| 3 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
34 |
16 |
9 |
9 |
51 |
41 |
+10 |
57 |
| 4 |
Bnei Yehuda |
34 |
14 |
10 |
10 |
41 |
41 |
0 |
52 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
34 |
14 |
8 |
12 |
58 |
58 |
0 |
50 |
| 6 |
Kiryat Yam |
34 |
15 |
8 |
11 |
47 |
39 |
+8 |
49 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
34 |
13 |
10 |
11 |
46 |
44 |
+2 |
49 |
| 8 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
34 |
13 |
8 |
13 |
48 |
46 |
+2 |
47 |
Played Matches in the League
| Bnei Yehuda |
|
| Kiryat Yam |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Bnei Yehuda |
Bnei Yehuda |
|
Kiryat Yam |
Kiryat Yam |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Maccabi Herzliya |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 4 |
Bnei Yehuda |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Kiryat Yam |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 8 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Bnei Yehuda |
Kiryat Yam |
| Wins |
14 |
15 |
| Draws |
10 |
8 |
| Losses |
10 |
11 |
| Goals For |
41 |
47 |
| Goals Against |
41 |
39 |
| Average Scored |
1.21 |
1.38 |
| Average Conceded |
1.21 |
1.15 |
| Matches Scored |
79% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
65% |
65% |
| BTS |
50% |
41% |
| Over 1.5 |
62% |
76% |
| Over 2.5 |
38% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
24% |
29% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
8 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
5 |
6 |
| Goals For |
19 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
1.19 |
1.29 |
| Average Conceded |
1.06 |
0.94 |
| Matches Scored |
81% |
53% |
| Matches Conceded |
62% |
65% |
| BTS |
50% |
35% |
| Over 1.5 |
56% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
38% |
35% |
| Over 3.5 |
25% |
24% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.27 |
3.25 |
2.94 |
|
2.23 |
3.20 |
2.88 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.24 |
1.49 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.06 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.79 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.61 |
2.04 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign