Ireland - Premier Division (2026)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
19:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.51 |
4.55 |
5.32 |
|
1.55 |
4.40 |
5.00 |
|
1.40 |
4.75 |
6.50 |
|
1.50 |
4.33 |
5.00 |
|
1.43 |
4.75 |
6.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.17 |
2.46 |
|
1.08 |
1.18 |
2.50 |
|
1.10 |
1.17 |
2.80 |
|
1.15 |
1.19 |
2.45 |
|
1.09 |
1.15 |
2.60 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.23 |
3.75 |
|
|
1.13 |
5.20 |
|
|
1.21 |
4.00 |
|
|
1.12 |
4.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.75 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.10 |
|
2.5 |
2.56 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.68 |
2.11 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.71 |
1.98 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.12 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.53 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.51 |
2.37 |
|
|
1.56 |
2.18 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Dublin, away team is from Waterford.
Distance between them is 132.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Dalymount Park,
which has capacity
4 300 seats.
Dimension of the field is 114 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Dalymount Park.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Bohemians - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Premier Division |
Shamrock Rovers |
2 - 1 |
Bohemians |
2.20 |
3.43 |
3.02 |
| 09.10.2026 |
FAI Cup |
Bohemians |
0 - 2 |
Waterford |
1.52 |
4.02 |
4.91 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Premier Division |
Dundalk |
1 - 2 |
Bohemians |
4.05 |
4.15 |
1.73 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Bohemians |
0 - 0 |
Bohemians 1905 Prague |
2.91 |
3.65 |
2.18 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Premier Division |
Bohemians |
2 - 1 |
Drogheda United |
1.41 |
4.59 |
6.84 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Premier Division |
Galway United FC |
2 - 3 |
Bohemians |
3.88 |
3.73 |
1.82 |
| 05.09.2026 |
FAI Cup |
St Patrick's Athletic |
0 - 0 |
Bohemians |
2.23 |
3.14 |
2.87 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Premier Division |
Bohemians |
3 - 0 |
Sligo Rovers |
1.25 |
5.66 |
9.75 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Premier Division |
Bohemians |
5 - 3 |
Derry City |
1.98 |
3.38 |
3.56 |
| 16.08.2026 |
FAI Cup |
Bohemians |
4 - 0 |
Longford Town |
1.21 |
5.24 |
8.82 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Waterford - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
FAI Cup |
Bohemians |
0 - 2 |
Waterford |
1.52 |
4.02 |
4.91 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Premier Division |
Shamrock Rovers |
3 - 2 |
Waterford |
1.49 |
4.36 |
5.82 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Premier Division |
Waterford |
2 - 2 |
Derry City |
2.71 |
3.46 |
2.39 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Premier Division |
Waterford |
1 - 1 |
Dundalk |
2.40 |
3.55 |
2.65 |
| 04.09.2026 |
FAI Cup |
Waterford |
3 - 0 |
Sligo Rovers |
1.56 |
3.93 |
4.56 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Premier Division |
St Patrick's Athletic |
0 - 2 |
Waterford |
1.34 |
5.04 |
7.56 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Premier Division |
Sligo Rovers |
0 - 0 |
Waterford |
2.83 |
3.49 |
2.28 |
| 14.08.2026 |
FAI Cup |
Waterford |
2 - 1 |
Athlone Town |
1.43 |
4.21 |
5.19 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Premier Division |
Waterford |
3 - 1 |
Bohemians |
3.66 |
3.77 |
1.86 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Premier Division |
Waterford |
1 - 0 |
Shelbourne |
2.76 |
3.51 |
2.32 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
FAI Cup |
Bohemians |
0 - 2 |
Waterford |
1.52 |
4.02 |
4.91 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Premier Division |
Waterford |
3 - 1 |
Bohemians |
3.66 |
3.77 |
1.86 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Premier Division |
Bohemians |
1 - 1 |
Waterford |
1.30 |
5.15 |
8.57 |
| 06.03.2026 |
Premier Division |
Waterford |
0 - 1 |
Bohemians |
4.48 |
3.73 |
1.71 |
| 30.01.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Waterford |
1 - 4 |
Bohemians |
3.92 |
3.58 |
1.74 |
| 19.09.2025 |
Premier Division |
Bohemians |
2 - 1 |
Waterford |
1.38 |
4.54 |
6.56 |
| 20.06.2025 |
Premier Division |
Waterford |
2 - 1 |
Bohemians |
3.22 |
3.38 |
2.04 |
| 02.05.2025 |
Premier Division |
Bohemians |
1 - 2 |
Waterford |
1.49 |
3.92 |
5.77 |
| 07.03.2025 |
Premier Division |
Waterford |
0 - 3 |
Bohemians |
2.91 |
3.12 |
2.29 |
| 01.02.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Waterford |
1 - 2 |
Bohemians |
2.82 |
3.57 |
2.15 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Bohemians there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Premier Division Standing to 16.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Shamrock Rovers |
33 |
19 |
8 |
6 |
54 |
33 |
+21 |
65 |
| 2 |
St Patrick's Athletic |
32 |
17 |
8 |
7 |
52 |
25 |
+27 |
59 |
| 3 |
Bohemians |
33 |
17 |
8 |
8 |
58 |
40 |
+18 |
59 |
| 4 |
Shelbourne |
33 |
10 |
13 |
10 |
47 |
46 |
+1 |
43 |
| 5 |
Derry City |
32 |
9 |
14 |
9 |
45 |
42 |
+3 |
41 |
| 6 |
Dundalk |
33 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
50 |
55 |
-5 |
41 |
| 7 |
Galway United FC |
32 |
9 |
11 |
12 |
42 |
48 |
-6 |
38 |
| 8 |
Waterford |
32 |
7 |
13 |
12 |
44 |
54 |
-10 |
34 |
| 9 |
Drogheda United |
33 |
8 |
10 |
15 |
39 |
54 |
-15 |
34 |
| 10 |
Sligo Rovers |
33 |
5 |
8 |
20 |
25 |
59 |
-34 |
23 |
Played Matches in the League
| Bohemians |
|
| Waterford |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Bohemians |
Bohemians |
|
Waterford |
Waterford |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Shamrock Rovers |
1 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 2 |
St Patrick's Athletic |
2 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 3 |
Bohemians |
- |
- |
- |
|
3 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
Shelbourne |
2 - 2 |
0 - 3 |
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Derry City |
5 - 3 |
4 - 1 |
5 - 3 |
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 4 |
2 - 4 |
| 6 |
Dundalk |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 7 |
Galway United FC |
1 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 8 |
Waterford |
1 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Drogheda United |
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 10 |
Sligo Rovers |
3 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Bohemians |
Waterford |
| Wins |
17 |
7 |
| Draws |
8 |
13 |
| Losses |
8 |
12 |
| Goals For |
58 |
44 |
| Goals Against |
40 |
54 |
| Average Scored |
1.76 |
1.38 |
| Average Conceded |
1.21 |
1.69 |
| Matches Scored |
91% |
69% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
81% |
| BTS |
67% |
59% |
| Over 1.5 |
82% |
81% |
| Over 2.5 |
64% |
47% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
41% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
3 |
| Draws |
6 |
4 |
| Losses |
3 |
9 |
| Goals For |
27 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
19 |
35 |
| Average Scored |
1.69 |
1.38 |
| Average Conceded |
1.19 |
2.19 |
| Matches Scored |
94% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
81% |
| BTS |
75% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
88% |
81% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
56% |
| Over 3.5 |
19% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.51 |
4.55 |
5.32 |
|
1.55 |
4.40 |
5.00 |
|
1.40 |
4.75 |
6.50 |
|
1.50 |
4.33 |
5.00 |
|
1.43 |
4.75 |
6.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.13 |
1.17 |
2.46 |
|
1.08 |
1.18 |
2.50 |
|
1.10 |
1.17 |
2.80 |
|
1.15 |
1.19 |
2.45 |
|
1.09 |
1.15 |
2.60 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.23 |
3.75 |
|
|
1.13 |
5.20 |
|
|
1.21 |
4.00 |
|
|
1.12 |
4.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.20 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.75 |
1.11 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.10 |
|
2.5 |
2.56 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.60 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.68 |
2.11 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.71 |
1.98 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.12 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.53 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.51 |
2.37 |
|
|
1.56 |
2.18 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign