Bolivia - Primera Division (2026)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
21:15
Bolivar La Paz
The Strongest La Paz
Our User's Votes
2 0% for The Strongest La Paz
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.70 |
3.92 |
3.80 |
|
1.65 |
4.10 |
3.65 |
|
1.53 |
4.00 |
4.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.16 |
1.92 |
|
1.20 |
1.16 |
1.95 |
|
1.12 |
1.15 |
2.10 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.05 |
1.06 |
|
2.5 |
2.92 |
1.31 |
|
2.5 |
2.90 |
1.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
3.5 |
1.81 |
1.82 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.36 |
2.85 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from La Paz.
Both teams play their home matches on stadium Hernando Siles.
Match will take place on stadium
Hernando Siles,
which has capacity
38 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Hernando Siles.
Match will start in 17:15 local time.
Bolivar La Paz - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Bolivar La Paz |
1 - 0 |
Real Potosi |
1.13 |
7.09 |
11.70 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Primera Division |
Guabira Montero |
1 - 2 |
Bolivar La Paz |
3.36 |
3.68 |
1.82 |
| 27.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Bolivar La Paz |
2 - 1 |
Univ. de Vinto |
1.07 |
9.38 |
16.38 |
| 21.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Real Potosi |
3 - 1 |
Bolivar La Paz |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Nacional Potosi |
0 - 1 |
Bolivar La Paz |
3.57 |
3.77 |
1.75 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Bolivar La Paz |
1 - 0 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
1.07 |
9.04 |
20.40 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
1 - 1 |
Bolivar La Paz |
- |
- |
- |
| 05.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Ind. Petrolero |
0 - 3 |
Bolivar La Paz |
- |
- |
- |
| 01.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Bolivar La Paz |
3 - 2 |
G. V. San Jose |
- |
- |
- |
| 27.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Bolivar La Paz |
3 - 0 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
1.18 |
5.00 |
13.00 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins
in last 5 home matches.
The Strongest La Paz - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 05.11.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
The Strongest |
1 - 4 |
Always Ready |
2.20 |
3.56 |
2.57 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Primera Division |
The Strongest |
4 - 2 |
G. V. San Jose |
1.23 |
5.55 |
8.50 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Oriente Petrolero |
2 - 1 |
The Strongest |
1.97 |
3.63 |
2.99 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Always Ready |
1 - 1 |
The Strongest |
1.63 |
3.87 |
4.09 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
The Strongest |
2 - 1 |
Always Ready |
2.66 |
3.41 |
2.23 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Real Potosi |
1 - 0 |
The Strongest |
2.36 |
3.40 |
2.48 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Guabira Montero |
2 - 1 |
The Strongest |
1.50 |
3.90 |
4.75 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
The Strongest |
5 - 2 |
Univ. de Vinto |
1.43 |
4.39 |
5.38 |
| 01.10.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Oriente Petrolero |
1 - 1 |
The Strongest |
1.95 |
3.60 |
3.12 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
The Strongest |
2 - 1 |
Guabira Montero |
1.38 |
4.66 |
5.81 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
The Strongest |
1 - 1 |
Bolivar La Paz |
3.12 |
3.55 |
1.96 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Copa Bolivia |
Bolivar La Paz |
4 - 2 |
The Strongest |
- |
- |
- |
| 12.07.2026 |
Primera Division |
The Strongest |
1 - 1 |
Bolivar La Paz |
2.71 |
3.48 |
2.17 |
| 06.02.2026 |
Bolivia |
Bolivar La Paz |
0 - 0 |
The Strongest |
1.59 |
3.80 |
4.60 |
| 30.01.2026 |
Bolivia |
The Strongest |
2 - 2 |
Bolivar La Paz |
3.09 |
3.75 |
1.95 |
| 30.11.2025 |
Primera Division |
The Strongest |
2 - 3 |
Bolivar La Paz |
3.38 |
3.96 |
1.81 |
| 09.11.2025 |
Copa Bolivia |
The Strongest |
3 - 5 |
Bolivar La Paz |
2.84 |
3.69 |
2.04 |
| 28.08.2025 |
Copa Bolivia |
Bolivar La Paz |
1 - 0 |
The Strongest |
1.63 |
4.03 |
4.00 |
| 22.06.2025 |
Primera Division |
Bolivar La Paz |
1 - 2 |
The Strongest |
1.92 |
3.89 |
3.11 |
| 08.12.2024 |
Primera Division |
Bolivar La Paz |
4 - 1 |
The Strongest |
1.96 |
3.44 |
3.27 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Bolivar La Paz there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Bolivar La Paz |
24 |
18 |
3 |
3 |
60 |
24 |
+36 |
57 |
| 2 |
Always Ready La Paz |
24 |
16 |
6 |
2 |
58 |
17 |
+41 |
54 |
| 3 |
The Strongest La Paz |
24 |
14 |
6 |
4 |
46 |
28 |
+18 |
48 |
| 4 |
Real Potosi |
24 |
10 |
9 |
5 |
31 |
17 |
+14 |
39 |
| 5 |
Oriente Petrolero |
24 |
11 |
5 |
8 |
41 |
30 |
+11 |
38 |
| 6 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
24 |
8 |
11 |
5 |
35 |
31 |
+4 |
35 |
| 7 |
Nacional Potosi |
24 |
9 |
5 |
10 |
36 |
32 |
+4 |
32 |
| 8 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
24 |
7 |
10 |
7 |
33 |
26 |
+7 |
31 |
| 9 |
Independiente Petrolero |
24 |
8 |
6 |
10 |
32 |
40 |
-8 |
30 |
| 10 |
Guabira Montero |
24 |
8 |
6 |
10 |
35 |
49 |
-14 |
30 |
| 11 |
CDT Real Oruro |
24 |
8 |
4 |
12 |
38 |
57 |
-19 |
28 |
| 12 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
24 |
8 |
3 |
13 |
27 |
45 |
-18 |
27 |
| 13 |
Universitario de Vinto |
24 |
6 |
3 |
15 |
31 |
48 |
-17 |
21 |
| 14 |
Gualberto Villarroel San Jose |
24 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
29 |
44 |
-15 |
20 |
| 15 |
ABB La Paz |
24 |
6 |
2 |
16 |
35 |
54 |
-19 |
20 |
| 16 |
Real Tomayapo |
24 |
5 |
5 |
14 |
17 |
42 |
-25 |
20 |
Played Matches in the League
| Bolivar La Paz |
|
| The Strongest La Paz |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Bolivar La Paz |
Bolivar La Paz |
|
The Strongest La Paz |
The Strongest La Paz |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Bolivar La Paz |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Always Ready La Paz |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 3 |
The Strongest La Paz |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Real Potosi |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Oriente Petrolero |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 6 |
Aurora Cochabamba |
|
2 - 4 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Nacional Potosi |
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 8 |
Blooming Santa Cruz |
1 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 9 |
Independiente Petrolero |
1 - 2 |
0 - 4 |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 10 |
Guabira Montero |
4 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
4 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 11 |
CDT Real Oruro |
5 - 2 |
2 - 4 |
5 - 2 |
|
5 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 12 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
3 - 2 |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 13 |
Universitario de Vinto |
2 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
4 - 3 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 14 |
Gualberto Villarroel San Jose |
4 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 15 |
ABB La Paz |
4 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
4 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 16 |
Real Tomayapo |
6 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
6 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Bolivar La Paz |
The Strongest La Paz |
| Wins |
18 |
14 |
| Draws |
3 |
6 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
60 |
46 |
| Goals Against |
24 |
28 |
| Average Scored |
2.50 |
1.92 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.17 |
| Matches Scored |
92% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
75% |
| BTS |
67% |
71% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
79% |
| Over 2.5 |
71% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
42% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
10 |
6 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
36 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
3.00 |
1.42 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.08 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
67% |
| BTS |
75% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
92% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
83% |
58% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.70 |
3.92 |
3.80 |
|
1.65 |
4.10 |
3.65 |
|
1.53 |
4.00 |
4.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.16 |
1.92 |
|
1.20 |
1.16 |
1.95 |
|
1.12 |
1.15 |
2.10 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.05 |
1.06 |
|
2.5 |
2.92 |
1.31 |
|
2.5 |
2.90 |
1.32 |
|
3.5 |
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
3.5 |
1.81 |
1.82 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.36 |
2.85 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.80 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for The Strongest La Paz
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign