Uruguay - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
20:00
Boston River
Defensor Sporting
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.54 | 3.05 | 2.52 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.25 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.10 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.15 | 2.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.39 | 1.27 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.25 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.32 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.28 | 1.47 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.76 | 1.89 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Montevideo. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Boston River - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 1 - 3 | Boston River | 2.24 | 3.21 | 2.90 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera Division | Boston River | 0 - 0 | Juventud de L.P. | 2.57 | 3.38 | 2.52 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera Division | Penarol Montevideo | 2 - 1 | Boston River | 1.43 | 4.10 | 6.34 |
| 23.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Boston River | 3 - 2 | Fenix Montevideo | 1.82 | 3.21 | 3.98 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primera Division | Boston River | 1 - 2 | Progreso Montevideo | 1.89 | 3.25 | 3.79 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera Division | Racing Club Montevideo | 3 - 2 | Boston River | 1.92 | 3.15 | 3.80 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Liverpool Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Boston River | 1.78 | 3.36 | 4.17 |
| 02.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Liverpool Montevideo | 0 - 1 | Boston River | 1.92 | 3.20 | 3.62 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera Division | Boston River | 1 - 1 | Cerro Montevideo | 1.90 | 3.11 | 3.91 |
| 21.08.2026 | Primera Division | Albion Mont. | 2 - 3 | Boston River | 2.23 | 3.05 | 3.08 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Defensor Sporting - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 2 - 3 | Cerro Montevideo | 1.77 | 3.30 | 4.29 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera Division | Albion Mont. | 3 - 2 | Defensor Sporting | 2.80 | 3.28 | 2.38 |
| 30.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Defensor Sporting | 0 - 1 | Plaza Colonia | 1.71 | 3.23 | 4.48 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.22 | 3.12 | 3.00 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 3 - 2 | Defensor Sporting | 1.64 | 3.58 | 4.69 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Mald. | 2.73 | 3.08 | 2.41 |
| 09.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Cerro Largo Melo | 1 - 1 | Defensor Sporting | 2.69 | 2.88 | 2.50 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 1 - 1 | Defensor Sporting | 3.14 | 3.00 | 2.22 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 1 - 3 | Montevideo Torque | 3.00 | 3.09 | 2.28 |
| 25.08.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Defensor Sporting | 0 - 0 | Rentistas Montevideo | 1.80 | 3.23 | 4.05 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.06.2026 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 1 - 1 | Boston River | 1.95 | 3.22 | 3.68 |
| 11.04.2026 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 2 - 0 | Boston River | 1.97 | 3.12 | 3.69 |
| 03.08.2025 | Primera Division | Boston River | 4 - 0 | Defensor Sporting | 2.74 | 3.00 | 2.52 |
| 01.02.2025 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 2 - 0 | Boston River | 2.33 | 2.98 | 3.01 |
| 22.11.2024 | Copa Uruguay | Boston River | 0 - 1 | Defensor Sporting | 3.04 | 3.10 | 2.17 |
| 12.10.2024 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 1 - 2 | Boston River | 1.97 | 3.23 | 3.59 |
| 05.04.2024 | Primera Division | Boston River | 2 - 2 | Defensor Sporting | 3.02 | 3.24 | 2.21 |
| 20.11.2023 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 2 - 0 | Boston River | 1.63 | 3.68 | 4.90 |
| 09.07.2023 | Primera Division | Boston River | 0 - 1 | Defensor Sporting | 3.30 | 3.18 | 2.09 |
| 16.04.2023 | Primera Division | Boston River | 1 - 0 | Defensor Sporting | 3.11 | 3.19 | 2.14 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 5 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Boston River there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 10 | +10 | 22 |
| 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 10 | +10 | 21 |
| 3 | Penarol Montevideo | 10 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Nacional Montevideo | 10 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Deportivo Maldonado | 10 | +8 | 18 |
| 6 | Juventud de Las Piedras | 10 | +6 | 17 |
| 7 | Cerro Montevideo | 10 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | Montevideo Wanderers | 10 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Progreso Montevideo | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 10 | Boston River | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Racing Club Montevideo | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 13 | Danubio Montevideo | 10 | -7 | 7 |
| 14 | Albion Montevideo | 10 | -8 | 6 |
| 15 | Cerro Largo Melo | 10 | -7 | 5 |
| 16 | Central Espanol | 10 | -12 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Boston River | |
| Defensor Sporting | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Boston River | Boston River | Defensor Sporting | Defensor Sporting | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 1 - 0 | 0 - 4 | |||||
| 3 | Penarol Montevideo | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Nacional Montevideo | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Deportivo Maldonado | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 6 | Juventud de Las Piedras | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Cerro Montevideo | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 8 | Montevideo Wanderers | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Progreso Montevideo | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | Boston River | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Racing Club Montevideo | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Danubio Montevideo | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 14 | Albion Montevideo | 2 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 15 | Cerro Largo Melo | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 16 | Central Espanol | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Boston River | Defensor Sporting | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 2 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.54 | 3.05 | 2.52 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.25 | 2.50 |
|
|
2.55 | 3.10 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.15 | 2.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.39 | 1.27 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.25 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.32 | 1.46 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.28 | 1.47 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.78 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.76 | 1.89 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.