Bulgaria - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
Thursday, 14 May, 2026
15:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.70 |
3.62 |
4.78 |
|
1.65 |
3.60 |
4.80 |
|
1.67 |
3.50 |
4.60 |
|
1.68 |
3.60 |
4.50 |
|
1.75 |
3.50 |
4.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.25 |
2.07 |
|
1.15 |
1.23 |
2.00 |
|
1.14 |
1.22 |
2.00 |
|
1.18 |
1.26 |
2.05 |
|
1.16 |
1.25 |
1.94 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.40 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.40 |
|
|
1.27 |
3.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.02 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.85 |
1.86 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.77 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Vratsa, away team is from Montana.
Distance between them is 35.4 km.
Coach of home team is Todor Simov (Bul) and coach of away team is Atanas Atanasov (Bul).
Match will take place on stadium
Hristo Botev Vratsa,
which has capacity
32 000 persons and seats capacity 8 000.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Hristo Botev Vratsa.
Match will start in 17:45 local time.
Botev Vratsa - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Botev Vratsa |
1 - 1 |
Septemvri Sofia |
1.99 |
3.41 |
3.40 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Lokomotiv Sofia |
2 - 2 |
Botev Vratsa |
2.00 |
3.12 |
3.79 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Botev Vratsa |
2 - 1 |
Spartak Varna |
1.70 |
3.73 |
4.43 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Slavia Sofia |
1 - 1 |
Botev Vratsa |
2.53 |
3.25 |
2.61 |
| 14.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Botev Vratsa |
3 - 2 |
Lokomotiv Sofia |
2.89 |
3.34 |
2.28 |
| 10.04.2026 |
First PFL |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
1 - 0 |
Botev Vratsa |
1.60 |
3.69 |
5.28 |
| 06.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Septemvri Sofia |
0 - 0 |
Botev Vratsa |
3.07 |
3.03 |
2.32 |
| 22.03.2026 |
First PFL |
Botev Vratsa |
1 - 2 |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv |
2.30 |
2.89 |
3.30 |
| 14.03.2026 |
First PFL |
Botev Plovdiv |
1 - 3 |
Botev Vratsa |
1.73 |
3.46 |
4.69 |
| 07.03.2026 |
First PFL |
Botev Vratsa |
1 - 0 |
Arda Kardzhali |
3.35 |
2.85 |
2.31 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Montana - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Montana |
2 - 2 |
Lokomotiv Sofia |
3.54 |
3.55 |
1.93 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
2 - 2 |
Montana |
1.90 |
3.20 |
4.10 |
| 01.05.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Septemvri Sofia |
1 - 1 |
Montana |
1.69 |
3.42 |
4.94 |
| 27.04.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Montana |
1 - 0 |
Dobrudzha Dobrich |
3.05 |
2.93 |
2.40 |
| 16.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Montana |
0 - 0 |
Slavia Sofia |
3.91 |
3.50 |
1.84 |
| 08.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Montana |
0 - 1 |
CSKA Sofia |
10.51 |
5.04 |
1.26 |
| 04.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Arda Kardzhali |
2 - 1 |
Montana |
1.43 |
3.94 |
7.73 |
| 22.03.2026 |
First PFL |
Montana |
0 - 1 |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
1.92 |
3.26 |
3.87 |
| 15.03.2026 |
First PFL |
Cherno more Varna |
1 - 0 |
Montana |
1.38 |
4.21 |
8.13 |
| 09.03.2026 |
First PFL |
Montana |
0 - 3 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
13.57 |
6.22 |
1.19 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.12.2025 |
First PFL |
Botev Vratsa |
0 - 0 |
Montana |
1.75 |
3.27 |
4.88 |
| 08.08.2025 |
First PFL |
Montana |
0 - 0 |
Botev Vratsa |
2.87 |
3.07 |
2.46 |
| 25.01.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Botev Vratsa |
1 - 1 |
Montana |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.01.2024 |
Club Friendly |
Botev Vratsa |
2 - 3 |
Montana |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.01.2023 |
Club Friendly |
Montana |
0 - 1 |
Botev Vratsa |
- |
- |
- |
| 21.05.2021 |
Rel. Group |
Montana |
1 - 1 |
Botev Vratsa |
3.35 |
3.04 |
2.13 |
| 10.05.2021 |
Rel. Group |
Botev Vratsa |
1 - 0 |
Montana |
1.81 |
3.21 |
4.29 |
| 09.03.2021 |
First PFL |
Montana |
0 - 1 |
Botev Vratsa |
2.08 |
3.21 |
3.27 |
| 25.09.2020 |
First PFL |
Botev Vratsa |
2 - 0 |
Montana |
2.42 |
3.14 |
2.77 |
| 19.05.2018 |
Second PFL |
Botev Vratsa |
2 - 1 |
Montana |
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Botev Vratsa there were 6 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 14.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Botev Vratsa |
34 |
10 |
14 |
10 |
30 |
31 |
-1 |
44 |
| 2 |
Slavia Sofia |
34 |
11 |
10 |
13 |
40 |
40 |
0 |
43 |
| 3 |
Lokomotiv Sofia |
34 |
10 |
13 |
11 |
48 |
44 |
+4 |
43 |
| 4 |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
34 |
7 |
12 |
15 |
27 |
47 |
-20 |
33 |
| 5 |
Spartak Varna |
34 |
6 |
13 |
15 |
30 |
56 |
-26 |
31 |
| 6 |
Septemvri Sofia |
34 |
7 |
8 |
19 |
29 |
63 |
-34 |
29 |
| 7 |
Dobrudzha Dobrich |
34 |
7 |
6 |
21 |
24 |
49 |
-25 |
27 |
| 8 |
Montana |
34 |
4 |
11 |
19 |
21 |
50 |
-29 |
23 |
Played Matches in the League
| Botev Vratsa |
|
| Montana |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Botev Vratsa |
Botev Vratsa |
|
Montana |
Montana |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Botev Vratsa |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Slavia Sofia |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Lokomotiv Sofia |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Beroe Stara Zagora |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 5 |
Spartak Varna |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Septemvri Sofia |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Dobrudzha Dobrich |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Montana |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Botev Vratsa |
Montana |
| Wins |
10 |
4 |
| Draws |
14 |
11 |
| Losses |
10 |
19 |
| Goals For |
30 |
21 |
| Goals Against |
31 |
50 |
| Average Scored |
0.88 |
0.62 |
| Average Conceded |
0.91 |
1.47 |
| Matches Scored |
56% |
53% |
| Matches Conceded |
59% |
74% |
| BTS |
38% |
41% |
| Over 1.5 |
56% |
56% |
| Over 2.5 |
29% |
41% |
| Over 3.5 |
15% |
18% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
1 |
| Draws |
7 |
5 |
| Losses |
4 |
11 |
| Goals For |
15 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
28 |
| Average Scored |
0.88 |
0.53 |
| Average Conceded |
0.71 |
1.65 |
| Matches Scored |
59% |
47% |
| Matches Conceded |
53% |
82% |
| BTS |
41% |
41% |
| Over 1.5 |
47% |
59% |
| Over 2.5 |
29% |
47% |
| Over 3.5 |
6% |
18% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.70 |
3.62 |
4.78 |
|
1.65 |
3.60 |
4.80 |
|
1.67 |
3.50 |
4.60 |
|
1.68 |
3.60 |
4.50 |
|
1.75 |
3.50 |
4.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.25 |
2.07 |
|
1.15 |
1.23 |
2.00 |
|
1.14 |
1.22 |
2.00 |
|
1.18 |
1.26 |
2.05 |
|
1.16 |
1.25 |
1.94 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.25 |
3.40 |
|
|
1.28 |
3.40 |
|
|
1.27 |
3.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.45 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.02 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.85 |
1.86 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.91 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.80 |
|
|
1.87 |
1.77 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign