Colombia - Categoria Primera A (2026 - Clausura)
Saturday, 5 September, 2026
20:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.59 |
3.40 |
2.00 |
|
3.55 |
3.30 |
1.95 |
|
3.60 |
3.30 |
2.00 |
|
3.50 |
3.25 |
1.98 |
|
3.60 |
3.30 |
2.07 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.75 |
1.28 |
1.26 |
|
1.70 |
1.25 |
1.23 |
|
1.73 |
1.30 |
1.25 |
|
1.75 |
1.30 |
1.27 |
|
1.66 |
1.28 |
1.25 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.55 |
1.43 |
|
|
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
|
2.55 |
1.44 |
|
|
2.45 |
1.47 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.34 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.69 |
2.11 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.87 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.84 |
1.83 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.09.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tunja, away team is from Manizales.
Distance between them is 243.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
La Independencia,
which has capacity
20 630 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium La Independencia.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Boyaca Chico - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Aguilas Doradas |
2 - 2 |
Boyaca Chico |
1.56 |
3.70 |
5.88 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Boyaca Chico |
0 - 0 |
Fortaleza CEIF |
2.64 |
2.95 |
2.74 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Jaguares de Cordoba |
1 - 0 |
Boyaca Chico |
1.83 |
3.26 |
4.36 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Santa Fe Bogota |
2 - 0 |
Boyaca Chico |
1.40 |
4.20 |
7.84 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
America de Cali |
7 - 0 |
Boyaca Chico |
1.34 |
4.57 |
9.05 |
| 27.05.2026 |
Copa Colombia |
Boyaca Chico |
0 - 1 |
Llaneros FC |
2.57 |
2.86 |
2.76 |
| 23.05.2026 |
Copa Colombia |
Millonarios Bogota |
2 - 2 |
Boyaca Chico |
1.48 |
3.81 |
6.16 |
| 07.05.2026 |
Copa Colombia |
Patriotas Boyaca |
0 - 0 |
Boyaca Chico |
2.08 |
3.16 |
3.31 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Boyaca Chico |
3 - 0 |
Llaneros FC |
2.70 |
3.02 |
2.58 |
| 27.04.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Inter. de Bogota |
4 - 0 |
Boyaca Chico |
1.54 |
3.86 |
5.68 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
Once Caldas - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Fortaleza CEIF |
1 - 2 |
Once Caldas |
2.90 |
3.13 |
2.38 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Junior Barranquilla |
1 - 1 |
Once Caldas |
1.94 |
3.42 |
3.64 |
| 10.08.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Jaguares de Cordoba |
1 - 1 |
Once Caldas |
3.76 |
3.23 |
1.97 |
| 06.08.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Once Caldas |
0 - 1 |
America de Cali |
2.09 |
3.23 |
3.41 |
| 03.08.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Santa Fe Bogota |
2 - 2 |
Once Caldas |
2.08 |
3.22 |
3.42 |
| 30.07.2026 |
Copa Colombia |
Envigado FC |
0 - 3 |
Once Caldas |
3.15 |
3.02 |
2.26 |
| 27.07.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Once Caldas |
5 - 1 |
Cucuta Deportivo |
1.43 |
4.19 |
7.03 |
| 22.07.2026 |
Copa Colombia |
Once Caldas |
3 - 0 |
Envigado FC |
1.60 |
3.67 |
5.11 |
| 14.05.2026 |
Apertura Playoff |
Junior Barranquilla |
2 - 2 |
Once Caldas |
1.80 |
3.52 |
3.99 |
| 11.05.2026 |
Apertura Playoff |
Once Caldas |
0 - 1 |
Junior Barranquilla |
2.05 |
3.36 |
3.29 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 4 draws
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.02.2026 |
Cat. Primera A |
Once Caldas |
3 - 0 |
Boyaca Chico |
1.37 |
4.29 |
7.99 |
| 27.09.2025 |
Cat. Primera A |
Once Caldas |
5 - 2 |
Boyaca Chico |
1.63 |
3.56 |
5.26 |
| 13.04.2025 |
Cat. Primera A |
Boyaca Chico |
0 - 0 |
Once Caldas |
2.60 |
2.88 |
2.80 |
| 16.07.2024 |
Cat. Primera A |
Boyaca Chico |
0 - 1 |
Once Caldas |
2.50 |
2.88 |
2.95 |
| 20.01.2024 |
Cat. Primera A |
Once Caldas |
2 - 1 |
Boyaca Chico |
1.86 |
3.15 |
4.23 |
| 09.10.2023 |
Cat. Primera A |
Boyaca Chico |
2 - 1 |
Once Caldas |
2.45 |
2.95 |
2.94 |
| 26.04.2023 |
Cat. Primera A |
Once Caldas |
1 - 1 |
Boyaca Chico |
2.01 |
3.03 |
3.77 |
| 27.03.2021 |
Cat. Primera A |
Once Caldas |
4 - 2 |
Boyaca Chico |
1.96 |
3.09 |
3.95 |
| 05.12.2020 |
Apert. Final St. |
Once Caldas |
1 - 0 |
Boyaca Chico |
1.45 |
3.97 |
6.91 |
| 17.10.2020 |
Cat. Primera A |
Boyaca Chico |
1 - 1 |
Once Caldas |
3.22 |
2.92 |
2.32 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 6 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Boyaca Chico there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Categoria Primera A Standing to 05.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
America de Cali |
7 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
17 |
4 |
+13 |
17 |
| 2 |
Deportes Tolima |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
13 |
| 3 |
Atletico Nacional |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
12 |
4 |
+8 |
12 |
| 4 |
Independiente Medellin |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
6 |
+3 |
12 |
| 5 |
Millonarios Bogota |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
+4 |
11 |
| 6 |
Llaneros FC |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
11 |
| 7 |
Atletico Bucaramanga |
6 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
5 |
+2 |
10 |
| 8 |
Once Caldas |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
11 |
7 |
+4 |
9 |
| 9 |
Aguilas Doradas |
5 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
8 |
6 |
+2 |
9 |
| 10 |
Deportivo Cali |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
6 |
+2 |
8 |
| 11 |
Cucuta Deportivo |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
8 |
| 12 |
Internacional de Bogota |
7 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
7 |
| 13 |
Santa Fe Bogota |
5 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
+1 |
6 |
| 14 |
Fortaleza CEIF |
7 |
1 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
8 |
-2 |
6 |
| 15 |
Deportivo Pereira |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
| 16 |
Jaguares de Cordoba |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
5 |
| 17 |
Junior Barranquilla |
5 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
-4 |
2 |
| 18 |
Alianza Valledupar |
6 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
12 |
-7 |
2 |
| 19 |
Boyaca Chico |
5 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
12 |
-10 |
2 |
| 20 |
Deportivo Pasto |
7 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
13 |
-8 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Boyaca Chico |
|
| Once Caldas |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Boyaca Chico |
Boyaca Chico |
|
Once Caldas |
Once Caldas |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
America de Cali |
|
7 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Deportes Tolima |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Atletico Nacional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Independiente Medellin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Millonarios Bogota |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Llaneros FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Atletico Bucaramanga |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Once Caldas |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 9 |
Aguilas Doradas |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Deportivo Cali |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Cucuta Deportivo |
|
|
|
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
Internacional de Bogota |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Santa Fe Bogota |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 14 |
Fortaleza CEIF |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 15 |
Deportivo Pereira |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Jaguares de Cordoba |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 17 |
Junior Barranquilla |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 18 |
Alianza Valledupar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 19 |
Boyaca Chico |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Deportivo Pasto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Boyaca Chico |
Once Caldas |
| Wins |
0 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
1 |
| Goals For |
2 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
0.40 |
1.83 |
| Average Conceded |
2.40 |
1.17 |
| Matches Scored |
20% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
100% |
| BTS |
20% |
83% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
0 |
0 |
| Goals For |
0 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
0 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
0.00 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.00 |
1.25 |
| Matches Scored |
0% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
0% |
100% |
| BTS |
0% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
0% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.59 |
3.40 |
2.00 |
|
3.55 |
3.30 |
1.95 |
|
3.60 |
3.30 |
2.00 |
|
3.50 |
3.25 |
1.98 |
|
3.60 |
3.30 |
2.07 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.75 |
1.28 |
1.26 |
|
1.70 |
1.25 |
1.23 |
|
1.73 |
1.30 |
1.25 |
|
1.75 |
1.30 |
1.27 |
|
1.66 |
1.28 |
1.25 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.55 |
1.43 |
|
|
2.60 |
1.44 |
|
|
2.55 |
1.44 |
|
|
2.45 |
1.47 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.34 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.32 |
|
2.5 |
1.69 |
2.11 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.08 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.87 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.78 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.84 |
1.83 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.09.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign