Norway - 2. Division - Group 1 (2026)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
15:00
15:00
Brattvag IL
Bjarg
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Brattvag IL
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Bjarg
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Brattvag, away team is from Bergen. Distance between them is 252.5 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Brattvag IL - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Vidar | 1 - 3 | Brattvag IL | 8.54 | 5.84 | 1.22 |
| 04.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Brattvag IL | 3 - 2 | Sotra SK | 2.07 | 3.82 | 2.83 |
| 27.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Arendal | 2 - 3 | Brattvag IL | 2.79 | 3.54 | 2.08 |
| 19.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Brattvag IL | 3 - 1 | Eik Tonsberg | 1.23 | 5.64 | 8.30 |
| 16.09.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Brattvag IL | 1 - 2 | Kristiansund | 3.32 | 3.82 | 1.83 |
| 13.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Jerv Grimstad | 3 - 1 | Brattvag IL | 1.73 | 3.83 | 3.64 |
| 05.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Brattvag IL | 1 - 0 | Kvik Halden | 1.49 | 4.09 | 4.98 |
| 30.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Brattvag IL | 4 - 4 | IL Sandviken | 1.29 | 5.12 | 7.08 |
| 15.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Notodden | 0 - 3 | Brattvag IL | 2.55 | 3.39 | 2.28 |
| 09.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Brattvag IL | 3 - 1 | Lysekloster IL | 1.28 | 5.08 | 8.07 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 home matches.
Bjarg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Bjarg | 5 - 2 | Notodden | 1.40 | 4.57 | 5.29 |
| 03.10.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Kvik Halden | 2 - 3 | Bjarg | 3.33 | 4.07 | 1.85 |
| 27.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Eik Tonsberg | 0 - 2 | Bjarg | 6.96 | 5.77 | 1.26 |
| 20.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Bjarg | 6 - 1 | Traeff | 1.43 | 4.34 | 5.40 |
| 16.09.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Bjarg | 1 - 4 | Bryne | - | - | - |
| 12.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Vidar | 1 - 4 | Bjarg | 7.05 | 4.97 | 1.30 |
| 06.09.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Bjarg | 4 - 0 | Arendal | 1.74 | 3.66 | 3.75 |
| 30.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Bjarg | 1 - 0 | Mjondalen | 1.89 | 3.61 | 3.25 |
| 22.08.2026 | Norwegian Cup | Fana Bergen | 1 - 3 | Bjarg | 7.58 | 5.58 | 1.26 |
| 16.08.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Pors Fotball | 1 - 1 | Bjarg | 2.73 | 3.52 | 2.14 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.2026 | D2 Group 1 | Bjarg | 2 - 6 | Brattvag IL | 2.29 | 3.52 | 2.51 |
2. Division - Group 1 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerv Grimstad | 23 | +26 | 53 |
| 2 | Brattvag IL | 23 | +21 | 48 |
| 3 | Bjarg | 23 | +22 | 47 |
| 4 | Mjondalen | 23 | +16 | 47 |
| 5 | Sotra SK | 23 | +25 | 42 |
| 6 | Notodden | 23 | +8 | 35 |
| 7 | Kvik Halden | 23 | +4 | 34 |
| 8 | Traeff | 23 | -7 | 33 |
| 9 | Arendal | 23 | -8 | 27 |
| 10 | Pors Fotball | 23 | -4 | 26 |
| 11 | IL Sandviken | 23 | -13 | 25 |
| 12 | Lysekloster IL | 23 | -20 | 18 |
| 13 | Eik Tonsberg | 23 | -28 | 10 |
| 14 | Vidar | 23 | -42 | 10 |
Played Matches in the League
| Brattvag IL | |
| Bjarg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Brattvag IL | Brattvag IL | Bjarg | Bjarg | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Jerv Grimstad | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||
| 2 | Brattvag IL | - | - | - | 2 - 6 | |||
| 3 | Bjarg | 2 - 6 | - | - | - | |||
| 4 | Mjondalen | 3 - 5 | 3 - 5 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 5 | Sotra SK | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | Notodden | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 5 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 7 | Kvik Halden | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 8 | Traeff | 2 - 0 | 6 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||
| 9 | Arendal | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 10 | Pors Fotball | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | IL Sandviken | 4 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 4 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 12 | Lysekloster IL | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
| 13 | Eik Tonsberg | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 14 | Vidar | 3 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Brattvag IL | Bjarg | |
| Wins | 15 | 15 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 50 | 52 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 30 |
| Average Scored | 2.17 | 2.26 |
| Average Conceded | 1.26 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 91% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 65% | 70% |
| BTS | 57% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 39% | 52% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 8 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 27 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.45 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.45 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 64% |
| BTS | 64% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 36% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Brattvag IL
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Bjarg
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign